IMEA Title

IMEA State Solo & Ensemble Competition



The 2018 State Solo & Ensemble Competition will be held at Mt. View High School in Meridian, Idaho on May 4-5, 2018 . Please take note of the following rule changes for 2018.

  • Brass Ensembles are being added this year to the previously included String and Wind Ensembles.
  • The IMEA Solo List will no longer be used for instrumental solos. All instrument solos & ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1. Be sure to check the UIL after September 1st of each year. It is updated yearly and a solo that was on the list in August, may not be there in September.
  • The IMEA Solo List will continue being used for all Vocal Solos. The solo editions that are listed are no longer "suggested." All Vocal Soloists must use the listed editions.

Register students for the State Solo and Ensemble Festival. DO NOT register students until they have been selected by your district for the State Solo & Ensemble Competition. Only those students who are competing should register on this site!
   Register Students  



If you have any questions about the State Solo Competition, contact Eva Hale, the State Solo Chair.



Idaho State Solo & Ensemble Rules & Regulations - 2018

  1. This will be a solo & ensemble contest, with only Brass, String and Woodwind Ensembles being accepted in 2018. To qualify for participation, a student must:
    • Be eligible for and participate in their District Solo/Ensemble Festival
    • Perform a solo, string ensemble, woodwind ensemble, or brass ensemble from the IMEA State Solo List or the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List. Starting in the 2017-2018 school year all instruments solos must come from the Texas List, Grade 1. The Idaho list for instrumental solos will be discontinued. Vocal solos will continue to use the Idaho list, but starting in 2018, vocal soloists must use the edition listed.
    • Receive a Superior (1) rating;
    • Be placed in the top two instrumental soloists or ensembles for each category or the top three vocal soloists for each category in the District.
    • Students must perform the same solo or ensemble at the State Solo Contest that they used to qualify at the District Festival. Total time limit for each performer will be: vocal-8 minutes; instrumental-10 minutes; string-12 (which includes tuning). Electronic timers will be used by Room Monitors to insure that time limits will not be exceeded. No student will be allowed to perform before their scheduled time. Digital Clocks will be provided each performance area and will be synchronized with the Tabulation Room Clock. “Smart Music” or similar computer generated accompaniment may be used, but of the program and all equipment, (computer, speakers, microphone, extension cords, etc.) must be furnished by the student and no extra time for set up or tear down is allowed, they must stay within their time limits. Recorded, i.e. CD, MP3, etc. accompaniments are not allowed. The accompaniment must follow the performer, not visa versa.
  2. Judges at District Music Festivals (i.e. Districts I-VI and Gem State) will prepare prioritized lists, by category, of all students who have entered the State Solo & Ensemble Contest at the district level and received a Superior rating. The first two students in instrumental categories and the first three for vocal categories on each list will represent their District at the State Solo Contest. The remainder of each list will be alternates and may be selected by the State Contest Chair to fill vacancies in their category not used by other Districts. In the event that there are more vacancies than alternates, the 1st alternate from each District will be selected. If there are more 1st alternates than vacancies, then none will be selected. It is possible that a District may send several entrants in a given category if there are not qualified entrants and alternates from other districts.
  3. The following categories are available:
    • Woodwind: Flute, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Oboe, Bassoon, Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone
    • Woodwind Ensembles: Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc.
    • Strings: Violin, Viola, Cello, Double Bass
    • String Ensembles: Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc.
    • Percussion: Snare Drum (Concert or Rudimental), Keyboard Percussion (Xylophone, Marimba, or Vibraphone), Multiple Percussion/Drum Set, Timpani
    • Brass: Trumpet/Cornet, French Horn, Trombone, Euphonium/Baritone, Tuba
    • Brass Ensembles: Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc.
    • Voice: Soprano, Mezzo, Alto, Tenor, Baritone, Bass.
  4. Students may enter more than one category, but may not participate in more than one vocal category.
  5. Each soloist and ensemble at the state contest will be judged by at least two category competent judges.
  6. Judges will award points to each participant using the adjudication forms provided. Selection of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place winners and a 4th place winner in vocal categories will be determined using the judges score. 1st, 2nd, 3rd and vocal 4th place winners will receive medals. All contest participants will receive a certificate of participation.
  7. Students are not allowed to perform any solo or ensemble more than once during their school career. A different State Solo or Ensemble must be learned each year they compete which means that a different State Solo Number from the official State Solo Music List must be used each year. For example, if a student performs only one movement from a concerto or one selection from a collection, they must choose an entirely new concerto or collection to play as all other movements/selections have the same State Solo number. The student's director will verify that the selection has not been performed by this student at a prior State Solo & Ensemble Contest.
  8. Memorization is required for all vocal solos and is encouraged but optional for instrumental solos.
  9. For adjudication purposes, soloists and ensembles shall furnish a (1) published score of the music. All measures need to be numbered and the contestant's number placed on the title page. NO STUDENT OR SCHOOL NAMES ARE TO BE WRITTEN ON THE MUSIC. The contestant number will be used to return the scores. Photocopies are prohibited unless accompanied by a permission letter from the copyright holder (publisher) making it a permissible copy. Furnishing an illegal photocopy will disqualify the participant.
  10. The Student Entry Forms must be completed on line by the directors of the student participants after they have been selected for the state competition. Students are not allowed to compete their form but they are required to type an electronic signature verifying information. The form may be found HERE. Directors that are not members of IMEA must contact the IMEA Web Master to receive needed information prior to registering their students. Instructions for completion are on the web site. The contestant's individual Student Entry Forms for all participants will be completed and submitted on line (see the IMEA Website, State Solo Contest) within one week following the District Solo/Ensemble Festival but not later than the first Monday of April. Participant's fees must follow within one week of submission of the on-line form or that district's contestants may not be allowed to perform. Checks should be made payable to IMEA and mailed to: Eva Hale, State Solo Chair, #1 Indian Territory, Buhl, ID 83316. School Districts may pay for all students fees from their school in one check but please list who the check is paying for. Forms for alternates must be completed within one week of notification that they have been entered into the State Solo & Ensemble Contest. Fees for alternates may be paid at a later time, but before the contestant performs.
  11. Each contestant must pay a non-refundable participation fee, only checks made payable to IMEA-State Solo will be accepted. The fee structure for students whose directors are members of IMEA is: Early Bird Fee = $45.00; Fees postmarked after April 25th = $70.00. The fee structure for students whose directors are not members of IMEA is: Early Bird Fee = $156.00; Fees postmarked after April 25th = $181.00. Students must secure their own transportation to the contest site. Alternates will pay the Early Bird Fee. Parents, booster clubs, or schools may assist. Students should be properly chaperoned and appropriately involved in contest activities. If you need an invoice to facilitate payment, you may download it HERE.
  12. District Presidents or District Festival managers should forward via email the District Prioritized Lists Excel file listing all qualifying students and potential alternates from their District who qualify to the State Solo Chair within three days of their Solo/Ensemble festival but no later than the first Monday of April, (postmark determines date of mailing).
  13. Awards will be announced and medals given at the end of the event in an Awards Ceremony. Complete results of the contest will be posted by contestant number on the IMEA Web Site within one week following the contest.

Questions? Contact the State Solo Chair:

Eva Hale
State Solo Chair
Buhl School District
#1 Indian Territory
Buhl, ID 83316
statesolo@idahomusiced.org



Idaho IMEA State Solo Brass List - 2018

All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo Woodwind List - 2018

All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo Percussion List - 2018

All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo String List - 2018


All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo Vocal List - 2018


NEW for 2018. All vocal soloists MUST use the editions/publishers listed. For questions or comments please contact Eva Hale at statesolo at idahomusiced.org.

To make suggestions for the revision of the list, please submit them using the List Revision Form (Word File).

EVERYONE NEEDS TO EDIT THEIR SOLO TO ADHERE TO THE LIMIT OF THEIR TIME SLOT.


Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
SO29 A Little China Figure, G Major Franco Leoni First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO30 A Lullaby Harty Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO27 A Pastoral Veracini Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO31 A Spirit Flower Campbell-Tipton First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO32 A Spring Morning Carey Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO6 Alma Del Core, G Major Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO33 Andenken Beethoven First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO34 Animal Crackers Hageman First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO36 Ave Maria Avt First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO15 Bel Piacere, G Major George Frideric Handel First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO37 Bescheidene Liebe Wolf Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO38 Bonne Nuit, Bb Major Jules Massanet First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO39 Care Selve (Come Beloved) Handel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO40 Caro Mio Ben, Eb Major Tommaso Giordani 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO152 Ce Que Je Sus Sans Toi, (Without Thee!) Gounod Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO41 Charmant Papillon Campra First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO42 Che Fiero Costume, A Minor Giovanni Legrenzi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO43 Come and Trip It Handel First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO44 Come Raggio Di Sol, G Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO45 Come to the Fair Martin First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO154 Come Unto Him (w/o He Shall Feed) Handel Messiah Score
G. Schirmer
SO46 Danza, Danza, Fanciulla Gentile/Solfeggio, B Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO47 Das Verlassene Magdlein Wolf Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO123 Der Nussbaum (The Chestnut) Schumann Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO101 Die Allmacht (Omnipotence) Schubert Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO130 Die Junge Nonne (The Novice) Schubert Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO129 Die Lorelei (The Lorelei) Liszt Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO48 Die Nacht Strauss Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO49 Down in the Forest Ronald Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO50 Drift Down, Drift Down Ronald First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO10 El Majo Discreto, A Major Enrique Granados First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO12 Endless Pleasure, Endless Love Handel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO61 Er, Der Herrlichste Von Allen (He Is Noble, He Is Patient) Schumann Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO51 Et Tra La La Y El Punteado, A Major Enrique Granados First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO52 Everywhere I Look, F Major Molly Carew First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO53 Fiocca La Neve Cimara Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO55 Gesu Bambino Yon First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO56 Gia Il Sole Dal Gange, Ab Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO57 Grandma Chanier First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO58 Gretchen At The Spinning Wheel (Gretchen Am Spinnrade) Schubert Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO59 Hark!The Echoing Air Purcell Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO60 Have You Seen But A White Lily Grow?, F Major Anonymous First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO62 Hear My Cry, O God, G Major Cesar Franck First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO63 Hear My Prayer, O Lord Dvorak Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO64 Heffle Cuckoo Fair, A Major Martin Shaw First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO65 Here Amid the Shady Woods Handel First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO67 How Lovely Are Thy Dwellings Liddle First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO68 I Have Twelve Oxen Ireland Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO26 I Love All Graceful Things, Ab Major Eric H. thiman First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO69 Ich liebe Dich Beethoven First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO28 Ich Schwebe (A Farewell) Strauss Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO82 Infelice (Lone And Joyless) Mendelssohn Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO70 Into the Night, G Major Clara Edwards First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO71 Intorno allidol mio Cesti First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO72 L'heure exquise Hahn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO25 La Pastorella Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO73 La Zingara Donizetti Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO74 Lachen und Weinen Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO75 Le Violette, A Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO76 Les Cloches Debussy Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO77 Let Me Wander Not Unseen Handel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO78 Let My Song Fill Your Heart, Db Major Ernest Charles First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO79 Let Us Dance, Let Us Sing, G Major Henry Purcell First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO80 Lied Der Mignon, G Minor Franz Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO120 Lied Der Suleika (Suleika's Song) Schumann Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO81 Little Elegy, D Minor John Duke First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO83 Love Has Eyes, Bb Major Sir Henry Bishop First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO84 Love's Philosophy Quilter Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO86 Lullaby, F Major Cyril Scott First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO87 Mein Glaubiges Herze (My Heart Ever Faithful) Bach Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO88 Minnelied, A Major Felix Mendelssohn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO89 My Heart is Like a Singing Bird Parry Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO11 My Johann, E Minor Edvard Grieg First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO90 Night Is Falling, F Major Franz Joseph Haydn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO91 No Flower that Blows Linley First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO92 Non Posso Disperar, F Minor Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO93 O Cessate Di Piagarmi, G Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO94 O Del Mio Dolce Ardor, F Minor Christoph Wilibald Von Gluck 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO95 O Divine Redeemer Gounod Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO156 O mio bambino caro (Gianni Schicchi) Puccini Arias for Soprano
G. Schirmer
SO96 O Peace, Thou Fairest Child Of Heaven, G Minor Thomas Arne First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO97 O Saviour, Hear Me! Gluck First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO98 O, Bid Your Faithful Ariel Fly Linley Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO100 Oh! Had I Jubals's Lyre Handel Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO99 Oh, What A Beautiful City!, Bb Major Edward Boatner First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO102 Orpheus with His Lute Schuman First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO103 Per non penar d'Astorga First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO104 Petit Noel Louis First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO105 Piercing Eyes, G Major Franz Joseph Haydn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO17 Pur Dicesti, O Bocca Bella, E Major Antonio Lotti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO7 Quella barbara catena Ciampi First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO106 Quella Fiamma, A Minor Benedetto Marcello 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO20 Ridente La Calma (How Calm Is My Spirit) Mozart Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO107 Romance Debussy First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO108 Rose Softly Blooming, A Major Louis Spohr First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO24 Se Florinda E Fedele, Bb Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO54 Se Tu M'ami (Gentle Shepherd) Pergolesi Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO109 Se Tu M'ami, G Minor Alessandro Parisotti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO110 Sebben, Crudele, E Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO111 Seligkeit Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO112 Sento Nel Core, E Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO5 Shepherd! Thy Demeanour Vary Brown/Wilson Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO113 Should He Upbraid Bishop Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO114 Si Mes Vers Avaient Des Ailes, E Major Reynaldo Hahn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO115 Sleep, Gentle Cherub, Sleep Descend Arne Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO116 So Sweet Is Thy Discourse Campian Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO35 So Willst Du Des Armen (At Last) Brahms Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO117 Solveig's Song Grieg Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes or
First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO23 Song of the Blackbird Quilter Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO118 Spring Henscel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO119 Star Vicino, G Major Unknown 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO121 Take, O Take Those Lips Away Beach Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO122 The Beatitudes; G Major Albert Hay Malotte First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO124 The Crucifixion; A Minor Samuel Barber First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO125 The Crying of Water Campbell-Tipton First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO126 The Green Dog; Eb Major Herbert Kingsley First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO127 The K'e; A Minor Celius Dougherty First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO128 The Last Rose of Summer Miliken First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO16 The Mermaid's Song; C Major Franz Joseph Haydn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO131 The Prayer Perfect Speaks First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO132 The Singer Head Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO133 The Sun Shall Be No More Thy Light Greene Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO134 The Sun Whose Rays Sullivan Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO135 These Are They Which Came Gaul Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO136 To a Wild Rose MacDowell First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO137 To The Birds (A Des Oiseaux) Hue Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO66 Tout Est Si Beau! (How Fair This Spot!) Rachmaninoff Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO138 Tu Lo Sai, E Major Giuseppe Torelli 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO139 Un Moto Di Gioja Mozart Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO140 Vergebliches Standchen (The Vain Suit) Brahms Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes, or
Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO9 Vergin, Tutt'amor/Solfeggio, D Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO141 Vielle Chanson Bizet Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO142 Villanelle (I Saw The Swift Swallow Flying) Dell'Acqua Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO143 Vittoria, Mio Core!, D Major Giacomo Carissimi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO144 Waldensamkeit, G Major Max Reger First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO145 Water Parted From The Sea, F Major Thomas Arne First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO146 When Daises Pied Arne First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO147 When I Have Sung My Songs, F Major Ernest Charles First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO148 When I Was Seventeen Swedish Folksong First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO149 Where The Bee Sucks Arne Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO150 Where The Bee Sucks Sullivan Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO151 Why Do I Love? Gibbs Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO85 Wiegenlied (Lullaby) Brahms Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
MS22 A Legend Tchaikovsky First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS5 Ah! Mio Cor (Ah! My Heart) Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS23 Alma Del Core, D Major Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS24 Alone In The Forest (Waldseligkeit) Strauss Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS25 Amarilli, Mia Bella, E Minor Giulio Caccini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS26 American Lullay Rich First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS27 An Die Musik Schubert Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS28 An Die Nachtigal Brahms Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS29 Angels, Ever Bright And Fair Handel Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS30 As I Went A-Roaming Brahe First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS31 Au bord de l'eau Faure Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS32 Ave Verum (Jesu, Word of God Incarnate) Mozart First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS83 Blacksmith, The (Der Schmied) Brahms Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS84 Bride's Song, The (Lied Der Braut) Schumann Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS33 C'est Mon Ami (My Friend) French Air/Crist First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS34 Carmea Wilson First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS85 Carol of the Birds, The Niles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS35 Cherry Tree Gibbs First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS13 Chi Vuol La Zingarella Paisiello First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS36 Cloud Shadows Rogers First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS37 Come Ye Blessed Gaul First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS38 Cradle Song (Wiegenlied) Schubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS9 Das Erste Veilchen (The First Violet) Mendelssohn First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS39 Deep In My Heart Bishop/Arr. Rowley Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS40 Der Blumenstrauss Mendelssohn First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS20 Die Bekehrte Stange First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS41 Die Stille (Silence) Schumann First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS42 Dream Valley Quilter Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS6 Dryads, Sylvans (From 'Time And Truth') Handel Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS19 Du Bist die ruh Schubert Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS43 Es Muss Ein Wunderbares Sein (It Must Be Wonderful Liszt First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS44 Evensong Lehmann First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS45 Girls' Song Howells Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS46 Go 'Way from My Window Niles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS18 Gott Im Frhling (God in Springtime) Schubert First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS47 Great Peace Have They Rogers Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS48 Here Amid The Shady Woods Handel Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS49 Hush the Song of the Nightengale Gretchaninoff Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS50 I Attempt From Love's Sickness To Fly Purcell Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS51 Ici Bas! Faure First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS52 Im Herbst Franz Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS53 In A Strange Land (In Der Fremde) Taubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS86 Jolly Jolly Breeze, The Eccles Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS54 Keine Sorg'um Den Weg (Love Finds Out The Way) Raff First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS55 Kind Fortune Smiles Purcell Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS56 Know'st Thou The Land (Kennst Du Das Land) Beethoven Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS16 Le Violette, F Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS57 Les Berceaux Faure Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS58 Let Me Linger Near Thee (Star Vicino) Rosa Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS87 Lord Is My Shepherd, The Tchaikovsky First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS59 Love I Have Won You Ronald Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS60 Loveliest of Trees Duke First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS61 Melmillo Carey Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS62 Morning Speaks First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS63 My Mother Bids Me Bind My Hair Haydn Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS64 Nina, D Minor Anonymous 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS65 Now The Dancing Sunbeams Play (The Mermaid's Song) Haydn Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS14 Nymphs And Shepherds Purcell Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS66 O Cessate Di Piagarmi, E Minor Allesandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS67 Orpheus With His Lute Sullivan Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS68 Orpheus with His Lute Sullivan Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS69 Parting (Muss Es Eine Trennung) Brahms Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS70 Pastorale Bizet Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS71 Peace (Du Bist Die Ruh') Schubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS72 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi, D Major Biovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS8 Preguntale a las Estrellas Kilenyi First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS73 Pur Dicesti, O Bocca Bella, C Major Antonio Lotti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS74 Se Florinda E Fedele, F Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS75 Se I Miei Sospiri, A Minor F. J. Fetis 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS17 Sento Nel Core, D Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS76 Serenade (Sing, Smile, Slumber) Gounod First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS77 Silent Noon Ralph Vaughan Williams First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS3 Sleep that Flits on Baby's Eyes, The Carpenter First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS78 Slumber Song (Dors, Mon Enfant) Wagner Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS79 Somebody (Jemand) Schumann Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS15 Spring is at the Door Quilter First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS80 Spring's Secret (Der Fruhling) Brahms Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS81 Te Deum (Vouchsafe,O Lord) Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS82 Te Souviens tu Godard Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS91 To the Children Rachmaninoff Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS92 To The Children (Aux Enfants) Rachmaninoff Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS93 Tu Lo Sai, C Major Giuseppe Torelli 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS21 Un Certo non so che Vivaldi Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS88 Undiscovered Country, The (L'ile Inconnue) Berlioz Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS94 Verborgenheit Wolf Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS89 Violet, The (Das Veilchen) Mozart Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS95 We Sing to Him Purcell Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS96 When Daisies Pied Arne Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS97 When I Have Often Heard Young Maidens Complaining Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS98 Who Ever Thinks Or Hopes Of Love Dowland Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS99 Wie Melodien Brahms First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS90 Wild Rose, The (Heiden Roslein) Schubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS100 Wind of the Western Sea Peel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS101 Wind Of The Wheat Phillips First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
AL23 A Lullaby Harty Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL13 Adieu (Addio) Mozart Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL24 As A Sunbeam At Morn (Come Raggio Di Sol) Caldara Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL25 Auf Dem Meere (On The Ocean) Franz First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL4 Author Of All My Joys (O Del Mio Dolce Ardor) Gluck Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL26 Beneath A Weeping Willow's Shade Hopkinson First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL27 Bist du bei mir (You are with me) Bach First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL81 Blue-Bell, The MacDowell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL11 Che Fiero Costume, E Minor Giovanni Legrenzi 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL28 Christopher Robin Fraser-Simson First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL29 Clouds Charles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL30 Con Rauco Mormorio Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL31 Crabbed Age and Youth White First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL32 Cradle Song (Bei Der Wiege) Mendelssohn Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL33 Crepuscule (Twilight) Massenet First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL34 Crucifixion (Payne Payne First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL36 Dearest Consort (Cara Sposa) Handel Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL37 Death And The Maiden (Der Tod Und Das Madchen) Schubert Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL38 Der Schwur Helmund First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL39 Dewy Violets (La Violette) A. Scarlatti Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL40 Die Stille Wasserrose (The Silent Waterlily) Fielitz First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL41 Dream Valley Quilter First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL42 El Majo Timido Granados First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL43 Elegie Massanet First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL9 Enchantress, The Hatton Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL44 Eye Hath Not Seen Gaul Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL10 Hark! What I Tell To Thee Haydn Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL45 Heard Ye His Voice Rbenstein Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL46 How Changed The Vision Handel Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL47 How Few The Joys Rachmaninoff Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL48 I Sought The Lord Stevenson Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL49 Jesus Walked This Lonesome Valley Myers First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL50 L'Anneau D'Argent Chaminade First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL82 Lamb, The Chanier First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL83 Lass from the Low Countree, The Niles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL51 Like Any Foolish Moth I Fly (Qual Farfalleta Amante) D. Scarlatti Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL52 Lilacs Rachmaninoff Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL53 Litany (Litanei) Schubert Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL54 Little Buttercup Sullivan Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL55 Love Triumphant (Von Ewiger Liebe) Brahms Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL84 Lovely Song My Heart Is Singing, The Goulding First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL56 Mignon's Song (Mignon's Lied) Liszt Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL57 My Soul Is Dark (Mein Herz Ist Schwer) Schumann Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL58 Mystery's Song Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL59 Nay Though My Heart Should Break (Nur Wer Die Sehnsucht Kennt) Tschaikowsky Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL60 Night In May, A (Die Mainacht) Brahms Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL61 Nymphs and Shepherds Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL62 O Can Ye Sew Cushions Bitten Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL63 O Rest in the Lord Mendelssohn First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL64 O, My Deir Hert (Cradle Song) Howells Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL65 Oft Have I Sighed Campian Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL66 Oh Sleep; Why Dost Thou Leave Me? Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL67 Open Our Eyes Macfarlane First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL68 Patiently Have I Waited Saint Sans Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL69 Pleasures Gentle Zephyrs Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL70 Praise Of God, The (Die Ehre Gottes Aus Der Natur) Beethoven Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL71 Prayer Guion First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL72 Rend'il Sereno al Ciglio (Bring To Your Eyes) Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL73 Sapphic Ode (Sapphische Ode) Brahms Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL74 Se Tu M'ami, E Minor Alessandro Parisotti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL75 Sea Wrack Harty Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL1 Sebben, Crudele, C Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL76 Separazione (Parting) Sgambati First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL77 Serenade (Quand Tu Chantes) Gounod Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL78 Silver'd Is the Ravens Hair Sullivan Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL85 Sky Above the Roof, The Ralph Vaughan Williams First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL79 Slumber Song (Maria Wiegenlied) Reger First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL8 Smiling Hours, The Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL80 Star Vicino, Eb Major Anonymous 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL86 Statue at Czarskoe-Selo, The Cui First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL88 This Little Rose Roy First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL6 Thou Shalt Bring Them In Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL19 To Music (An Die Musik) Schubert Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL15 Turn Then Thine Eyes Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL89 Vaaran Grieg Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL90 Verdant Meadows (Verdi Prati) Handel Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL91 Vergin, Tutt'amor/ Solfeggio, A Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL92 Volksliedchen Shumann First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL5 Weep No More Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL2 Where Corals Lie Elgar Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer or
Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL87 Willow Song, The Sullivan First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL93 Willow Song, The Sullivan Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL12 With A Swanlike Beauty Gliding (Quando Miro Quel Bel Ciglio) Mozart Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
TE22 A Kingdom By The Sea Arthur Somervell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE23 A Winter Dedication (Winterweihe) Strauss Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE24 Adelaide Beethoven Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE25 Adieu Gabriel Faure First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE26 All Day on the Prairie Guion First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE27 All Through The Night Old Welsh Air First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE28 Alleluia! 17th Century Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE29 Alma Del Core, G Major Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE4 Amarilli, Mia Bella, G Minor Giulio Caccini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred or
Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE30 An Die Geliebte (To the Beloved) Ludwig van Beethoven First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE21 As Ever I Saw Warlock Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE31 At the Ball Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE32 Autumn Evening Roger Quilter Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE15 Ave Maria (Father in Heaven) Camillet Saint-Saens First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE33 Be Thou Faithful Unto Death Felix Mendelssohn Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE118 Birthday of a King, The William Harold Neidlinger First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE119 Black Dress, The John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE34 Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE35 Bonjour, Suzon! (Good-Morning, Sue!) Leo Delibes First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE120 Brooklet, The Loder Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE36 Brother Will, Brother John Sacco First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE37 By Mendip Side Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE121 Call, The Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE38 Caro Mio Ben, Eb Major Tommaso Giordani 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE39 Che Fiero Costumei, A Minor Giovanni Legrenzi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE40 Christkind Peter Cornelius Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE122 Cloths Of Heaven, The Dunhill First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE41 Come Again, Sweet Love John Dowland First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE42 Come Raggio Di Sol, G Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE123 Daisies, The Barber First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE43 Danza, Danza, Fanciulla Gentile/Solfeggio, B Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE18 Das Fischerm_dchen Franz Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE44 Dein Angesicht Robert Schumann Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE45 Der Gang Zum Liebchen Johannes Brahms Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE46 Der Mond Felix Bartholdy Mendelssohn First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE17 Der Neugierige Franz Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE47 Die Forelle Franz Schubert Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE48 Down by the Sally Gardens Hughes First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE49 Dream-Land Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE150 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume (Thou'rt Like Unto A Flower) Anton Rubinstein Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE50 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume (Thou'rt Like Unto A Flower) Robert Schumann First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE51 E'en As A Lovely Flower Bridge Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE52 Ein Jngling Liebt ein m_dchen Schumann First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE53 El Trobador (The Troubador) Kilenyi First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE54 Every Day is Ladies' Day With Me Herbert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE55 Fair House Of Joy Roger Quilter Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE56 Fame's an Echo Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE57 Forget Me Not Johann Sebastian Bach First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE58 Free From His Fetters Grim Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE59 From Far, From Eve And Morning (From 'On Wenlock Edge') Vaughan Williams Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE60 Fruhlingstraum Franz Schubert Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE61 Gia Il Sole Dal Gange, Ab Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE13 Go, Lovely Rose Roger Quilter First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE124 Green Hills O'Somerset, The Eric Coates Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE62 He That Keepeth Israel Scholsser First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE11 I Attempt from Love's Sickness Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE63 I Love and I Must Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE12 I'll Sail Upon The Dog Star Henry Purcell Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer or
Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE64 In der Fremde (In a Foreign Land) Robert Schumann First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE65 Incline Thine Ear Charles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE66 Is It Bliss, Or Is It Sorrow (Sind Es Schmerzen, Sind Es Freuden) Brahms Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE67 Is She Not Passing Fair? Elgar Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE5 It Was A Lover And His Lass Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE68 Jesu, The Very Thought of Thee Wesley First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE125 Knotting Song, The Purcell Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE69 La Sena Hague First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE70 Le Soir Ambroise Thomas Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE71 Linden Lea Vaughan Williams First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE72 Loch Lomond Arr. Carl Deis First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE73 Long Ago Edward MacDowell Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE126 Lord Is My Light, The Oley Speaks First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE127 Lord Is My Shepherd, The Samuel Liddle Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE74 Love Quickly Is Pall'd Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE75 Love Song (Minnelied) Brahms Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE76 Lydia Gabriel Faure First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE77 May Song Ludwig van Beethoven First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE78 Mit Einem Gemalten Band Ludwig van Beethoven Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE79 Moonlight (Mondnacht) Schumann Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE80 My Lady Walks in Loveliness Charles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE14 My Life's Delight Roger Quilter Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE81 My Lord, What A Morning Johnson First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE82 My Lovely Celia Monro First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE83 Nature Beyond Art Thomas Arne Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE84 Night Is Mournful (L'ombre Est Triste) Rachmaninoff Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE85 Nina, F Minor Unknown 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE86 Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen Arr. Harry Burleigh First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE87 Noche Serena Hague First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE3 Non Posso Disperar, F Minor Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE88 Now Sleeps The Crimson Petal Quilter Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE89 O Cessate Di Piagarmi, G Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE1 O Come, O Come, My Dearest Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE6 O Del Mio Amato Ben Donaudy First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE90 O Del Mio Dolce Ardor, F Minor Christoph Wilibald Von Gluck 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE91 O Mistress Mine Walthew First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE92 O Thou Billowy Harvest-Field! Sergei Rachmaninoff Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE93 Ol'Jim Edwards First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE94 On Richmond Hill There Lives a Lass James Hook First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE95 On Wings Of Song (Auf Flugeln Des Gesanges) Mendelssohn Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE96 Orpheus With His Lute Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE97 Orpheus With His Lute Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE98 Ouvre Tes Yeux Bleus Jules Massanet Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE99 Panis Angelicus (O Lord Most Holy) Cesar Auguste Franck First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE100 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi, F Major Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE101 Phillis Has Such Charming Graces Young First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE128 Plague Of Love, The Thomas Arne Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE102 Polly Willis Thomas Arne Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE103 Quella Fiamma, A Minor Benedetto Marcello 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE104 Reign Here A Queen Within The Heart (Wie Bist Du, Meine Konigen) Brahms Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE105 Religion Is a Fortune Johnson First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE106 Rest, Sweet Nymphs Pilkington Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE107 Rio Grande Dougherty First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE108 Rose Cherie, Aimable Fleur Andre-Ernest-Modeste Grecy Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE109 Russian Picnic Enders First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE110 Se I Miei Sospiri, C Minor Francois Joseph Fetis 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE111 Sea Fever John Ireland First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE129 Secret, The (Geheimes) Schubert Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE112 Sento Nel Core Alessandro Scarlatti First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE113 Sigh No More, Ladies Stevens Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE114 Silent Worship George Frideric Handel First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE16 Sleep Gurney Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE115 Sonntag (Sunday) Johannes Brahms First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE7 Spirate Pur, Spirate Stephano Donaudy Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE116 Star Vicino, G Major Unknown 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE117 Stille Sicherheit (Hark! How Still) Franz First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE19 St_ndchen Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE130 Thou'rt Like A Lovely Flower (Du Bist Wie Eine Blume) Schumann Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE131 To Mary White Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE132 Total Eclipse! No Sun,No Moon George Frideric Handel Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE133 Turn Thee To Me Antonin Dvorak Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE134 Twas April Tschaikovsky Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE135 Un Doux Lien (Tender Ties) Delbruck First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE2 Under The Greenwood Tree Arne Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE136 Vaghissima Sembianza Stephano Donaudy Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE137 Vergin, Tutt'amor/Solfeggio, D Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE138 Vittoria, Mio Core!, D Major Giacomo Carissimi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE139 Wanderers Nachtlied (Wanderer's Night Song) Franz Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE140 Wayfaring Stranger John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE141 Weep You No More Roger Quilter First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE142 What Shall I Do to Show How Much I Love Her? Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE143 What Songs Were Sung John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE144 When First My Old, Old Love I Knew Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE9 Where E'er You Walk George Frideric Handel First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer or
Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE145 Whither (Wohin) Schubert Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE146 Whither Must I Wander? Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE147 Who Is Sylvia (An Silvia) Schubert Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE148 Who Is Sylvia? Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE10 Would You Gain The Tender Creature Handel Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE149 Ye Verdant Hills Handel Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
BR23 Across The Western Ocean; D Major Celius Dougherty First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR24 Annie Laurie Lady John Scott Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR25 Arise, Ye Subterranean Winds Henry Purcell Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR6 Arm, Arm, Ye Brave George Frideric Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR26 Birds In The High Hall-garden Somervell Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR83 Blind Ploughman, The; C Minor Robert Corningsby Clarke First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR27 Blow, Blow, Thou Winter Wind Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR13 Blow, Blow, Thou Winter Wind, C Minor Roger Quilter First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR84 Bonnie Earl Of Murray, The Gurney Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR28 Bright Is The Ring Of Words Vaughan Williams First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR29 Build Thee More Stately Mansions Andrews First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR30 Caro Mio Ben, C Major Tommaso Giordani 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR31 Cease, Oh Maiden (O Cessate) A. Scarlatti Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR32 Child Of The Flowing Tide Martin Shaw Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR33 Come Again Sweet Love Dowland Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR34 Come Raggio Di Sol, D Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR35 Come, Ye Blessed Scott Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR36 Danza, Danza Fanciulla/ Solfeggio, Bb Major Francesco Durante 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR37 Der Lindenbaum Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR38 Die Hirten Peter Cornelius Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR39 Die Konige (The Kings) Cornelius First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR16 Die Post Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR40 Don Juan's Serenade Tschaikowsky Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR41 Down Harley Street Kingsford First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR42 Encantadora Maria, E Minor Edward Kilenyi First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR85 Friars Of Orders Gray, The; C Major William Sheild First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR43 Garland, The (Die Kranze) Brahms Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR44 Gefror'ne Thranen Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR45 Gia Il Sole Sal Gange, Eb Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR46 How Art Thou Fall'n Handel Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR47 I Will Sing New Songs Antonin Dvorak Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR48 I Wonder As I Wander John Jacob Niles First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR49 If Doughty Deeds My Lady Please Sullivan Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR50 In Einem Kuhlen Grunde (Mill Of The Valley) German Folksong First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR51 Intermezzo (Thine Image Pure), F Major Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR52 Jagdlied (Hunting Song), E Major Felix Bartholdy Mendelssohn First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR53 Jesus, Fount Of Consolation Johann Sebastian Bach First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR86 Jolly Roger, The; F Major R. Ritchie Robertson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR54 King Charles White Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR87 King Of Love My Shepherd Is, The; C Major Charles Francois Gounod First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR55 L'amour De Moi (Love Of My Heart) 15th Century First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR56 La Paloma Blanca (The White Dove); F Major Edward Kilenyi First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR57 Le Miroir (The Mirror) Ferrari First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR58 Le Secret (The Secret); Db Major Gabriel Faure First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR101 Le Violette, F Major Allessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR59 Les Roses D'ispahan Gabriel Faure Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR60 Let Each Gallant Heart Henry Purcell Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR61 Lord, God Of Abraham Felix Mendelssohn Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR62 Lord, I Want To Be A Christian, Db Major Josh Payne First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR63 Love Is A Bable C. Hubert H. Parry Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR14 Lungi Dal Caro Bene (Far From My Love I Languish), F Major Giuseppe Sarti First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR64 Mattinata Ruggiero Leoncavallo Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR10 Memory John Ireland Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR65 Message, The (Botschaft) Brahms Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR66 Nature's Adoration Ludwig van Beethoven Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR67 Next Winter Comes Slowly, G Minor Henry Purcell First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR102 Nina, D Minor Anonymous 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR68 Non Posso Disperar, D Minor Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR69 O Del Mio Dolce Ardor, D Minor Christoph Willibald Von Gluck 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR70 O Mistress Mine, D Major Roger Quilter First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer or
Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR9 O'er The Hills Francis Hopkinson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR71 Os Tormentos De Amor (The Torments Of Love) Kilenyi First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR3 Piu Vaga E Vezzosetta Giovanni Bononcini Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR72 Plague Of Love, The Arne/Arr. Wilson Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR73 Plaisir D'amour Giovanni Martini Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR74 Pretty As A Picture Herbert First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR88 Pretty Creature, The Storace/Wilson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR103 Pur Dicesti, O Bocca Bella, C Major Antonio Lotti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR75 Quella Fiamma Che M'accende, E Minor Benedetto Marcello 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR22 Roadside Fire, The Vaughan Williams First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR89 Rovin' Gambler, The; C Minor John Jacob Niles First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR104 Se Florinda E Fedele, F Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR76 Sea Fever Andrews First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR77 Sea Moods, Bb Major Mildred Lund Tyson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR78 Sea, The; D Major Edward MacDowell First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR79 Si, Tra I Ceppi George Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR80 Since From My Dear Henry Purcell Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR90 Slighted Swain, The Wilson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR4 Song Of Momus To Mars, The Boyce First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR91 Splendour Falls, The; Eb Major Richard H. Walthew First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR81 Sunday Morning (Sonntag) Brahms Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR82 Tally-ho, D Major Franco Leoni First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR93 Thy Lovely Face (Dein Angesicht) Schumann Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR94 To Anthea Hatton Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR95 To The Faithless One (Als Die Geliebte Sich Trennen Wollte) Beethoven Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR21 Vagabond, The Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR96 Verrathene Liebe (Love's Secret Lost) Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR97 Vittoria, Mio Core!, A Major Giacomo Carissimi 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR98 Walking The Woods Warlock Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR92 Wanderer, The (Der Wanderer) Schubert Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR18 Was ist Sylvia? Franz Schubert First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR99 Why So Pale And Wan?, A Minor Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR100 Youth And Love Vaughan Williams Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
BS23 Ah! Willow Arr. H. Lane Wilson Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS24 All Your Shades (Bois Epais) Lully Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS25 Amarilli, Mia Bella, E Minor Giulio Caccini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BS26 Bacchus, God Of Mirth And Wine Arne Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS59 Bells Of Clermont Town, The; D Minor A. M. Goodhart First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS27 Blow High, Blow Low, Eb Major Charles Dibdin First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS28 Blow, Ye Winds Dougherty First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS29 Bois Epais (Sombre Woods) Jean-Baptiste Lully First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS30 By The Grave (Sur La Tombe Encore Fraiche) Rachmaninoff Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS16 Create In Me A Clean Heart, O God, Eb Major Carl Mueller First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS31 Deep River Harry T. Burleigh First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS32 Der Wanderer Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS33 Die Wetterfahne (Weathervane) Franz Schubert First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS34 Down Among The Dead Men) Anonymous Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS22 Drinking Traditional German Trinkleid Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS35 Droop Not, Young Lover Handel Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS37 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Franz Liszt First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS36 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS38 Earth And Sky (Feldeinsamkeit) Brahms Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS39 Ein Ton (What Sound Is That?) Cornelius First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS40 Eldorado Walthew First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS41 Ethiopia Saluting The Colours Wood Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS12 False Phillis, A Major Anonymous First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS60 First Concert, The Mana-Zucca First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS42 Give A Man A Horse He Can Ride O'Hara First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS43 God Is My Shepherd Antonin Dvorak First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS44 Hear! Ye Gods Of Britain Purcell Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS61 Heart Worships, The Gustav Holst First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS45 Hor'ich Das Liedchen Klingen (E'er When I Hear Them Singing), E Minor Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS14 I Am A Roamer Mendelssohn Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS46 I Said, 'I Will Forget Thee.' (Nicht Mehr Zu Dir Zu Gehen) Brahms Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS47 I Triumph! I Triumph! (Vittoria! Vittoria!) Carissimi Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS62 Island, The Sergei Rachmaninoff Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS48 Last Toast, The (Auf Das Trinkglas Eines Verstorbebenen Freundes) Schumann Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS20 Lay Of The Imprisoned Huntsman, The (Lied Des Gefangen Jagers) Schubert Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS49 Le Charme Ernest Chausson Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS50 Leave Me, Loathsome Light, D Major George Frideric Handel First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS51 Let Us Break Bread Together, D Major Gordon Myers First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS52 Like The Shadow George Frideric Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS19 Lime Tree, The (Der Lindenbaum) Schubert Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS53 Love Leads To Battle (Pupille Nere) Buononcini Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS8 Love That's True Will Live Forever (Si, Trai Ceppi) Handel Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS10 Money, O! Head Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS7 More Sweet Is That Name George Frideric Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS54 My Lagan Lovet Arr. Harty Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS18 My Last Abode (Aufenthalt) Schubert Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS55 On The Road To Mandalay, Bb Major Oley Speaks First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS63 Owl Is Abroad, The Purcell Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS56 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi, D Major Biovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BS21 Pilgrim's Song Peter Ilych Tchaikovsky First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS64 Policeman's Song, The Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS6 Rolling Down To Rio German First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS57 Salvation Belongeth Unto The Lord Maurice Greene Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS58 Se I Miei Sospiri, A Minor F. J. Fetis 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BS65 Self-banished, The Blow Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS4 Shenandoah, D Major Celius Dougherty First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS66 Solitary One, The (Der Einsame) Strauss Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS67 Song Of The Flea, The Beethoven Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS69 There Was A Mighty Monarch, G Minor Ludwig Van Beethoven First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS15 Thoughts At Eventide (Abendempfindung) Mozart Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS70 To The Forest Tschaikowsky Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS71 Tobacco Hume Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS72 Toglietemi La Vita Ancor (Take Away My Life) Alessandro Scarlatti First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS68 Valley, The (Le Vallon) Gounod Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS73 When I Was A Lad Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS74 Widmung, F Major Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer

2017 IMEA State Solo Finalists

Flute
Fernando Perez South Junior High 1
Rachel Lee Boise HS 2
Abby Turner Idaho Falls HS 3
Oboe
Ashton Enrriques Eagle HS 1
Jonathon Spencer Blackfoot 1
Whitney Raymond Idaho Falls HS 2
Alexandra Mostar-Dean Mountain View HS 3
Bassoon
Oliver Blumenstein Timberline HS 1
Rylie Moore Blackfoot 2
Tessa Smith Timberline HS 3
Clarinet
Eleanor Straight Nampa HS 1
Francis Peng Century 2
Ben Sayre Blackfoot 3
Bass Clarinet
Abbagael Smith Vision Charter School 1
Adam Clapier Minico HS 2
Alto Saxophone
Landon Chang Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 1
Minjun Kwak East Junior High 2
Ryker Bull Vallivue HS 3
Tenor Saxophone
Bryce Poplawsky Moscow HS 1
Logan Cass Nampa HS 2
Moriah Ivy Valley HS 3
Baritone Saxophone
Orion White Lewiston HS 1
Kevin Eaton Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 2
David Donoho Canyon Ridge HS 3
Trumpet
Caden Davis Coeur d'Alene HS 1
Maria Straight Nampa HS 2
Sebastian Houk Timberline HS 3
French Horn
Brendan Wiggins Mountain View HS 1
Makenzie Harris Bear Lake HS 2
Noah Reason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 3
Trombone
Jackson Murphy Eagle HS 1
Archie Flores Nampa HS 2
Kaiden Riddle Blackfoot 3
Euphonium
Nicholas Clohessy Borah HS 1
Wesley Edwards Highland HS 2
Harrison Roberts Shelley HS 3
Tuba
Daylen Corpany Madison HS 1
J. Dante Huerta North Star Charter 2
Joe Abajian Centennial HS 3
Woodwind Trio
Jessi Dietrich Nampa HS 1
Nicole Recla Eagle HS 2
Woodwind Quartet
Saxophone Quartet Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 1
Saxophone Quartet Lake City HS 2
Snare Drum
Joshua Hansel Idaho Falls HS 1
Shelby McCowan Eagle HS 2
Noah Russel East Junior High 3
Keyboard Percussion
Lindsay Smith Idaho Falls HS 1
Alex Williams Highland HS 2
Emma Charlier Timberline HS 3
Multiple Percussion
Tyler Ulrich Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 1
Clayne Capson Hillcrest HS 2
Scott Gerber Century 3
Timpani
Harrison Stephan Ridgevue HS 1
Tyler Ulrich Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 2
Matt Knapp Timberlake HS 3
Soprano
Miranda Solberg Eagle HS 1
Mariana Martin Preston HS 2
Kallie Garn Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 3
Danielle Casos Eagle HS 4
Mezzo Soprano
Makenzie Harris Bear Lake HS 1
Sonya Fernandez Post Falls HS 2
Kate Allen Timberline HS 3
Brienna Barron Post Falls HS 4
Alto
Sophie Larsen Bonneville 1
Kate Bronsell Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 2
Danielle Grist Post Falls HS 3
Darby Koziol Oakley HS 4
Tenor
Aaron Real Weiser HS 1
Brandon Webster Post Falls HS 2
Jacob Haroldsen Bonneville 3
Porter Williams Blackfoot 4
Baritone
Connor Rosencrantz Middleton HS 1
Nate Hart Borah HS 2
Galen Jones Coeur d'Alene HS 3
McKae Cook Rocky Mountain HS 4
Spencer Thompson Sandpoint HS 4
Bass
Ethan Simpson Eagle HS 1
Avery Merrifield Lakeland HS 2
Bob Stevens Sandpoint HS 3
Isaac Melendez Vallivue HS 4
Violin
Ellie Hunt Boise HS 1
Jacob Unruh Lake City HS 2
John Shieh Centennial HS 3
Viola
Anaise Boucher-Browning Boise HS 1
Camille Broski Boise HS 2
Thalia Rojas Wood River HS 3
Cello
Elijah King Eagle HS 1
Lance Verst Wood River HS 2
Jerrel Martin Twin Falls HS 3
Double Bass
Lexie Friel Boise HS 1
Luca Delis Minico HS 2
Sam Schultz Capital 3
String Trio
Eagle String Trio Eagle HS 1
String Quartet
WR String Quartet #2 Wood River HS 1
Boise HS String Quartet Boise HS 2
WR String Quartet #1 Wood River HS 3
String Quintet
WR String Quintet #2 Wood River HS 1
Minico HS String Quintet Minico HS 2
WR String Quintet #1 Wood River HS 3
String Octet
Minico HS String Octet Minico HS 1

2017 IMEA State Solo Rankings

Category ID # Total Place
Alto AL8 571 1
Alto AL2 568 2
Alto AL5 564 3
Alto AL20 560 4
Alto AL7 539 5
Alto AL3 531 6
Alto AL12 529 7
Alto AL14 520 8
Alto AL16 520 8
Alto AL18 520 8
Alto AL15 501 9
Alto AL17 499 10
Alto AL21 497 11
Alto AL1 495 12
Alto AL6 495 12
Alto AL10 489 13
Alto AL11 481 14
Alto AL4 472 15
Alto AL19 465 16
Alto AL13 457 17
Alto AL9 452 18
Alto Sax AS4 582 1
Alto Sax AS11 581 2
Alto Sax AS2 572 3
Alto Sax AS10 570 4
Alto Sax AS12 569 5
Alto Sax AS5 567 6
Alto Sax AS6 566 7
Alto Sax AS7 551 8
Alto Sax AS3 544 9
Alto Sax AS13 536 10
Alto Sax AS9 496 11
Alto Sax AS14 484 12
Alto Sax AS1 483 13
Alto Sax AS8 no show  
Baritone BR9 563 1
Baritone BR4 562 2
Baritone BR5 555 3
Baritone BR16 552 4
Baritone BR11 552 4
Baritone BR8 548 5
Baritone BR10 544 6
Baritone BR1 538 7
Baritone BR6 537 8
Baritone BR3 536 9
Baritone BR14 532 10
Baritone BR13 525 11
Baritone BR12 523 12
Baritone BR7 521 13
Baritone BR15 512 14
Baritone Sax BX3 567 1
Baritone Sax BX2 537 2
Baritone Sax BX1 505 3
Bass BS9 565 1
Bass BS7 552 2
Bass BS10 551 3
Bass BS6 544 4
Bass BS3 543 5
Bass BS1 535 6
Bass BS8 533 7
Bass BS12 523 8
Bass BS11 518 9
Bass BS2 513 10
Bass BS5 511 11
Bass BS4 508 12
Bass BS13 501 13
Bass Clarinet BC2 552 1
Bass Clarinet BC1 496 2
Bassoon BN1 556 1
Bassoon BN3 507 2
Bassoon BN4 466 3
Bassoon BN2 434 4
Cello CE8 571 1
Cello CE11 568 2
Cello CE10 564 3
Cello CE9 552 4
Cello CE1 548 5
Cello CE2 537 6
Cello CE5 534 7
Cello CE4 515 8
Cello CE7 515 8
Cello CE13 515 8
Cello CE3 504 9
Cello CE12 491 10
Cello CE6 no show  
Clarinet CL12 584 1
Clarinet CL8 563 2
Clarinet CL9 554 3
Clarinet CL10 548 4
Clarinet CL6 544 5
Clarinet CL5 541 6
Clarinet CL2 539 7
Clarinet CL11 537 8
Clarinet CL3 527 9
Clarinet CL14 506 10
Clarinet CL1 489 11
Clarinet CL7 488 12
Clarinet CL13 479 13
Clarinet CL4 435 14
Double Bass DB5 576 1
Double Bass DB4 563 2
Double Bass DB8 557 3
Double Bass DB1 551 4
Double Bass DB9 544 5
Double Bass DB3 540 6
Double Bass DB2 538 7
Double Bass DB7 529 8
Double Bass DB6 no show  
Euphonium EU1 546 1
Euphonium EU2 537 2
Euphonium EU6 536 3
Euphonium EU3 527 4
Euphonium EU4 510 5
Euphonium EU5 506 6
Flute FL9 600 1
Flute FL7 584 2
Flute FL12 558 3
Flute FL2 546 4
Flute FL3 545 5
Flute FL13 545 5
Flute FL4 542 6
Flute FL10 529 7
Flute FL1 528 8
Flute FL6 525 9
Flute FL5 508 10
Flute FL14 502 11
Flute FL8 499 12
Horn in F FH9 560 1
Horn in F FH4 555 2
Horn in F FH7 543 3
Horn in F FH5 534 4
Horn in F FH3 512 5
Horn in F FH6 489 6
Horn in F FH8 479 7
Horn in F FH2 475 8
Horn in F FH1 474 9
Mallets KP3 544 1
Mallets KP6 543 2
Mallets KP2 519 3
Mallets KP4 518 4
Mallets KP1 513 5
Mallets KP7 505 6
Mezzo Soprano MS9 562 1
Mezzo Soprano MS7 532 2
Mezzo Soprano MS1 530 3
Mezzo Soprano MS4 528 4
Mezzo Soprano MS12 523 5
Mezzo Soprano MS8 522 6
Mezzo Soprano MS19 517 7
Mezzo Soprano MS13 508 8
Mezzo Soprano MS14 507 9
Mezzo Soprano MS3 494 10
Mezzo Soprano MS18 492 11
Mezzo Soprano MS5 491 12
Mezzo Soprano MS17 490 13
Mezzo Soprano MS15 489 14
Mezzo Soprano MS20 489 14
Mezzo Soprano MS11 488 15
Mezzo Soprano MS6 479 16
Mezzo Soprano MS21 477 17
Mezzo Soprano MS10 475 18
Mezzo Soprano MS23 471 19
Mezzo Soprano MS2 468 20
Mezzo Soprano MS16 455 21
Mezzo Soprano MS22 455 21
Mezzo Soprano MS24 452 22
Mult Perc MP3 543 1
Mult Perc MP1 520 2
Mult Perc MP2 496 3
Oboe OB2 558 1
Oboe OB9 558 1
Oboe OB8 557 2
Oboe OB6 535 3
Oboe OB4 530 4
Oboe OB5 525 5
Oboe OB1 518 6
Oboe OB3 480 7
Snare Drum SD2 554 1
Snare Drum SD3 542 2
Snare Drum SD4 541 3
Snare Drum SD7 535 4
Snare Drum SD1 532 5
Snare Drum SD6 531 6
Snare Drum SD5 470 7
Soprano SO19 569 1
Soprano SO14 563 2
Soprano SO5 561 3
Soprano SO2 560 4
Soprano SO21 538 5
Soprano SO22 538 5
Soprano SO10 537 6
Soprano SO13 532 7
Soprano SO17 526 8
Soprano SO16 521 9
Soprano SO8 507 10
Soprano SO20 505 11
Soprano SO12 500 12
Soprano SO9 493 13
Soprano SO3 492 14
Soprano SO4 486 15
Soprano SO15 477 16
Soprano SO1 475 17
Soprano SO6 470 18
Soprano SO23 465 19
Soprano SO11 464 20
Soprano SO7 445 21
St. Octet ST8-1 551 1
St. Quartet ST4-7 570 1
St. Quartet ST4-5 564 2
St. Quartet ST4-6 532 3
St. Quartet ST4-1 521 4
St. Quartet ST4-2 511 5
St. Quartet ST4-3 507 6
St. Quartet ST4-4 492 7
St. Quintet ST5-5 587 1
St. Quintet ST5-1 573 2
St. Quintet ST5-3 560 3
St. Quintet ST5-2 549 4
St. Trio ST3-1 581 1
Tenor TE10 563 1
Tenor TE13 558 2
Tenor TE5 553 3
Tenor TE14 552 4
Tenor TE8 549 5
Tenor TE15 548 6
Tenor TE4 544 7
Tenor TE9 536 8
Tenor TE2 528 9
Tenor TE3 524 10
Tenor TE6 523 11
Tenor TE1 521 12
Tenor TE7 513 13
Tenor TE12 513 13
Tenor Sax TS12 562 1
Tenor Sax TS3 561 2
Tenor Sax TS8 554 3
Tenor Sax TS9 551 4
Tenor Sax TS1 550 5
Tenor Sax TS10 545 6
Tenor Sax TS6 525 7
Tenor Sax TS2 511 8
Tenor Sax TS13 488 9
Tenor Sax TS4 480 10
Tenor Sax TS5 467 11
Tenor Sax TS7 465 12
Tenor Sax TS11 433 13
Timpani TI2 544 1
Timpani TI3 537 2
Timpani TI1 507 3
Trombone TB7 560 1
Trombone TB3 551 2
Trombone TB9 533 3
Trombone TB4 529 4
Trombone TB1 522 5
Trombone TB8 494 6
Trombone TB10 492 7
Trombone TB5 483 8
Trombone TB6 481 9
Trombone TB12 474 10
Trombone TB11 473 11
Trumpet TR3 578 1
Trumpet TR12 571 2
Trumpet TR7 529 3
Trumpet TR6 509 4
Trumpet TR9 503 5
Trumpet TR8 492 6
Trumpet TR2 487 7
Trumpet TR5 479 8
Trumpet TR11 476 9
Trumpet TR4 474 10
Trumpet TR14 471 11
Trumpet TR10 452 12
Trumpet TR13 428 13
Tuba TU3 521 1
Tuba TU5 507 2
Tuba TU1 494 3
Tuba TU4 469 4
Tuba TU6 498 dq
Tuba TU2 494 dq
Viola VA1 584 1
Viola VA2 575 2
Viola VA6 574 3
Viola VA4 567 4
Viola VA5 555 5
Viola VA3 539 6
Violin VN4 589 1
Violin VN11 587 2
Violin VN9 585 3
Violin VN1 581 4
Violin VN6 580 5
Violin VN8 578 6
Violin VN13 577 7
Violin VN2 576 8
Violin VN10 575 9
Violin VN5 572 10
Violin VN7 572 10
Violin VN12 564 11
Violin VN3 563 12
WW Quartet WW4-1 555 1
WW Quartet WW4-2 508 2
WW Trio WW3-1 549 1
WW Trio WW3-2 545 2

2018 IMEA State Solo Schedule

Sorted by School

Format for Printing

Schedule as of April 19, 2018

Day Time Last Name First Name School Category Accompanist State List Song Title Composer District Room Alt Registered Paid
Sat. 9:12 AM Mattson Macey Bear Lake High School Violin Kim Hulme 401-1-15903 Concerto No. 1 in a minor J.S. Bach DV S1   / 45
Sat. 10:08 AM Hunt Hayden Bear Lake High School Tenor Rachel Mitchell TE93 Ol' Jim Edwards DV V2 2 / 45
Fri 6:04 PM Grasso Alyssa Bishop Kelly High School Soprano Lisa Cooper SO114 Si Mes Vers Avaient Des Ailes Reynaldo Hahn DIII V1   /  
Sat. 8:10 AM Smith Zachary Blackfoot High School Clarinet Amanda Empey 207-1-10781 Sonate C. Saint - Saens Gem WW1 1 /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Sayre Ben Blackfoot High School Clarinet N/A 207-1-10768 Rhapsody for Clarinet Willson Osborne Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 2:00 PM Cannon James Blackfoot High School Flute No Accompanist 202-1-10750 Piece pour flute seule Jacques Ibert Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 2:30 PM Moore Rylie Blackfoot High School Bassoon TBD 205-1-10593 Duetto Schaffrath Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 2:30 PM Spencer Jonathan Blackfoot High School Oboe June Cannon 203-1-10430 Movement 1&2 Antonio Vivaldi Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 2:44 PM Williams Porter Blackfoot High School Tenor Tiniel Williams TE4 Amarilli, Mia Bella Guilio Caccini Gem V2 1 /  
Sat. 3:48 PM Andersen Claire Blackfoot High School Soprano Marylin Archibald SO90 Night is Falling Franz Joseph Haydn Gem V1   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Chen Abby Boise High School Viola Jerry Jensen 402-1-16335 Concerto in C minor, mvt II J.C. Bach DIII S1 1 /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Marchant Liam Boise High School Alto Saxophone N/A 212-1-11108 Improvisation et Caprice Eugene Bozza DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 8:36 AM Kweon Eunice Boise High School Cello Luann Fife 403-1-16562 Concerto in C Major, mvt III Haydn DIII S2 1 /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Lee Dahsong Boise High School Clarinet Peggy Purdy 207-1-10804 Concerto No. 1 in F Minor von Weber DIII WW1   / 45
Sat. 9:50 AM Blake Isaac Boise High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12883 Concert Piece No. 5 Blazhevich DIII   3 / 45
Sat. 10:48 AM     Boise High School String Quartet N/A 442-1-17261 Quartet No. 2 in A Major, mvt I Arriaga DIII S2 1 /  
Sat. 11:20 AM Lee Rachel Boise High School Flute Jerry Jensen 202-1-10166 First Sonata Martinu DIII WW1   / 45
Sat. 9:48 AM     Boise HS Piano Quintet NA 460-1-17809 Piano Quintet in A major no 2 mvt 1 Dvorak DIII S2   /  
Sat. 11:36 AM Lee Jisung Boise HS String Quartet n/a 442-1-17261 Quartet no 1 Ariaga DIII S2   /  
Sat. 1:50 PM Solomon Jenny Bonneville Flute Ashleigh Belnap MS36 Cloud Shoudows Rogers Gem WW1 1 /  
Fri 6:20 PM Johnson Caleb Bonneville High School Baritone Anna Branigan BR 97 Vittoria, Mio Core!, A Major Giacomo Carissimi DIII V2   / ?
Sat. 8:10 AM Stanley Drew Bonneville High School French Horn Lisa Hansen 302-1-25319 Concerto No. 1 in D Major K412 Mozart Gem B1   / ?
Sat. 11:36 AM Larsen Sophie Bonneville High School Mezzo Anna Branigan MS21 Un Certo Non So Che Vivaldi Gem V1   / ?
Sat. 3:32 PM Waters Fayth Bonneville High School Soprano Anna Branigan SO147 When I Have Sung My Songs Ernest Charles Gem V1   / ?
Sat. 3:48 PM Haroldsen Jacob Bonneville High School Tenor Anna Branigan TE38 Caro Mio Ben Tommaso Giordani Gem V2   / ?
Fri 6:12 PM Hart Nate Borah High School Baritone Kelly Kaye BR27 Blow, Blow Thou Winter Wind Arne DIII V2   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Echols Cameron Borah High School Clarinet Peggy Purdy 207-1-10741 Premiere Rhapsodie Claude Debussy DIII WW1 1 / 45
Sat. 8:32 AM Johnson Hunter Borah High School Baritone Kelly Kaye BR45 Gia Il Sole Sal Gange (Eb Major) Scarlatti Gem V2   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Everett Isaac Borah High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11111 Sonata Op. 19 Paul Creston DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:00 AM Buckingham Benjamin Borah High School Tenor Saxophone Jerry Jensen 213-1-11248 Sonata for Bb Tenor sax James Di Pasquale DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:10 AM Thomas Kyle Borah High School Tenor Saxophone Jerry Jensen 213-1-11270 Solo de Concert J.B. Singelee DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 1:10 PM Perez Fernando Borah High School Flute Jerry Jensen 202-1-26353 Flute Concerto (Mvt.III) Jacques Ibert DIII WW1   / 45
Sat. 1:30 PM King Taylor Borah High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-32351 Sonata in C# Minor Decruck DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 2:40 PM Mason Caleb Borah High School Bassoon LuAnn Fife 205-1-10554 Premier Solo Eugene Bordeau DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 10:16 AM Hale Melody Buhl High School Alto Keri Himes AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air DIV V1 2 /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Dimond Alexis Buhl High School Flute Keri Himes 202-1-10137 Sonata V Handel DIV WW1 1 / 45
Sat. 1:48 PM Sutton Kenneth Buhl High School Bass Keri Himes BS55 On the Road to Mandalay Oley Speaks DIV V2   / 45
Sat. 8:48 AM Parke Emmalyne Burley High School Soprano LouAnne Young SO58 Gretchen at the Spinning Wheel Schubert DIV V1   /  
Sat. 8:56 AM McCall Klara Burley High School Alto Savannah Cook AL27 Bist du bei Mir JSBach DIV V1   /  
Sat. 11:28 AM Goodwin Ian Burley High School Bass Anna Goodwin BS27 Blow High, Blow Low Dibdin DIV V2   /  
Sat. 11:36 AM Welch Levi Burley High School Bass Anna Goodwin BS27 Blow High, Blow Low Dibdin DIV V2   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM McCall Klara Burley High School Flute Anna Goodwin 202-1-26359 Suite Antique Rutter DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 3:46 PM Hale Mason Burley High School Tenor Austin Hepworth TE39 Che Fiero Costume Legrenzi DIV V2   /  
Sat. 3:46 PM Larson Emilia Burley High School Soprano Anna Goodwin SO29 A Little China Figure Yon DIV V1   /  
Sat. 4:04 PM Koziol Darby Burley High School Alto Cheri Archibald AL84 The Lovely Song My Heart is Singing Edmund Golding DIV V1   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Baehler Jesse Caldwell High School Trombone Lydia Brady 303-1-12912 Morceaus Symphonique op 88 Guillamant DIII B2 4    
Sat. 8:40 AM Johnson Scott Canyon Ridge High School Alto Saxophone N/A, unaccompanied 212-1-11108 Improvisation et Caprise Bozza DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 8:50 AM Andrus Dakota Canyon Ridge High School Clarinet Linda Aufderheide 207-1-10783 Fantasy Pieces Op. 73 Schumann DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 9:40 AM CRHS WW Quartet   Canyon Ridge High School Woodind Quartet N/A, unaccompanied 246-1-11966 Sinfonia No. 3 J.C. Bach DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 10:40 AM Anderson Sarah Canyon Ridge High School Tenor Saxophone Linda Aufderheide 213-1-11253 Adagio and Allegro (from Sonata no. 6) Handel DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:40 AM Donoho David Canyon Ridge High School Baritone Saxophone Linda Aufderheide 214-1-11361 Aria Ibert DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 4:12 PM Rodriguez Angelica Canyon Ridge High School Soprano   SO16 The Mermaids Song Franz Joseph Haydn DIV V1   /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Trandem James Capital High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12411 Fantaisie Brillante Arban DIII B1   /  
Sat. 11:00 AM Rich Seth Capital High School Trumpet   301-1-12501 Ode for Trumpet Reed DIII B1 6 /  
Sat. 2:50 PM Gambassi Jack Capital High School Bassoon Luann Fife 205-1-10571 Sonata No. 3 Galliard DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 3:30 PM     Capital High School Woodwind Quintet none 251-1-12083 Rondo in F Beethoven DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Stringham Joseph Centennial High School Clarinet KaLyn Stuart 207-1-10745 Five Bagatelles, Mvt. IV and V Finzi DIII WW1 2 /  
Sat. 8:24 AM Caven Julia Centennial High School Viola Jerry Jensen 402-1-16381 Sonata per Arpeggione F. Schubert DIII S1   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Kappelman Michael Centennial High School Trumpet Peggy Purdy 301-1-12486 Sonata for Trumpet Kennan DIII B1 1 /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Quatrone Sam Centennial High School Euphonium Peggy Purdy 304-1-13067 Andante et Allegro Barat DIII B2   /  
Sat. 11:00 AM Abajian Joe Centennial High School Tuba Luann Fife 305-1-32420 Suite No. 1 for Tuba Wilder DIII B2   /  
Sat. 11:50 AM     Centennial High School Brass Quintet NA 351-1-14211 Sonata (from die Bankelsangerlieder) Anonymous DIII B1   /  
Sat. 3:20 PM     Centennial High School Woodind Trio   231-1-23369 Two Gavottes Bach (arr. Leeuwan/Andraud) DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Pavek Adriene Century High School Oboe Colin Brien 203-1-10378 Concerto for Oboe and Strings Cimarosa Gem WW1 1 /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Pidcock Landon Century High School French Horn Colin Brien 302-1-12771 Concerto No. 1 in Eb Major R. Strauss Gem B1   /  
Sat. 8:50 AM Meldrum Brenden Century High School Trombone Colin Brien 303-1-12913 Morceau Symphonique Gillmant Gem B2   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Foster Owen Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Cello Mina Somekawa 403-1-16553 Elegie Faure DI S2   / 45
Sat. 8:00 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Snare Drum N/A 500-1-4506 And The Kitchen Sink Freytag DI P   / 45
Sat. 8:00 AM Vest Lawson Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Trumpet TBA 301-1-12481 Trumpet Concerto in Eb, Mvt 1 Hummel DI B1   / 45
Sat. 8:12 AM Merrifield Sydney Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Cello Mina Somekawa 403-1-16586 Allegro Appassionato Saint-Saens DI S2 1 / 45
Sat. 8:30 AM Reason Noah Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy French Horn Mina Somekawa 302-1-12730 Concerto in Bb Major Gliere DI B1   / 45
Sat. 9:00 AM Chang Olivia Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Clarinet Mina Somekawa 207-1-10773 Solo de Concours Rabaud DI WW1   / 45
Sat. 9:04 AM Wiloughby Jane Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Alto   AL59 Nur Wer Die Sehnsucht Kennt Peter I. Tchaikovsky DI V1   /  
Sat. 9:24 AM Unruh Jacob Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Violin Mina Somekawa 401-1-15928 Concerto in g minor Op. 26 Bruch DI S1   / 45
Sat. 9:30 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-26174 From The Edge Of The Frame Crawford DI P   / 45
Sat. 9:36 AM Zaragoza Marie Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Violin Mina Somekawa 401-1-16003 Concerto No. 3 in G Major K. 216 Mozart DI S1   / 45
Sat. 10:40 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Multiple Percussion N/A 503-1-14973 The Storm Mikula DI P   / 45
Sat. 11:00 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Timpani N/A 501-1-28918 Airs Goto DI P   / 45
Sat. 11:12 AM Charter String Quartet   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy String Quartet N/A 442-1-17286 Quartet in C Minor Mozart DI S2   / 45
Sat. 11:24 AM Charter Violin Quartet   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy String Quartet N/A 441-1-17211 Concerto in G for 4 Violins Telemann DI S2   / 45
Sat. 1:40 PM Vest Robyn Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Flute N/A 202-1-10115 Syrinx Debussy DI WW1   / 45
Sat. 8:40 AM Reese Gabriel Coeur d'Alene High School Trombone Mina Somekawa 303-1-12912 Morceau Symphonique Guilmant DI B2   /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Blazing Fingers   Coeur d'Alene High School Woodind Quartet N/A 246-1-11966 Sinfonia No. 3 Bach/Voxman DI WW2   /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Hern Joshua Coeur d'Alene High School Double Bass Kristine Lyman 404-1-33021 Concerto Capuzzi/Baines DI S2   /  
Sat. 10:32 AM Donnelly Grace Coeur d'Alene High School Alto Makenzie Curtis AL34 Crucifixion Payne DI V1 3 /  
Sat. 1:10 PM Lawrence Isaac Coeur d'Alene High School Tenor Saxophone   213-1-11269 Adagio et Rondo Op. 63 Singlee/Ronkin DI WW2   /  
Sat. 8:50 AM Pett Alexis Columbia High School Horn Peggy Purdy 302-1-12761 Pavane pour une Infante de'funte Ravel DIII B1 2 /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Gould Ethan Declo High School alto Saxophone Eliza VanLeuven 212-1-11117 Sonata Eccles DIV WW2 1 /  
Fri 5:08 PM Moss Karli Eagle Soprano         DIII V1      
Fri 5:16 PM Soelberg Miranda Eagle Soprano         DIII V1      
Fri 6:12 PM Grange Sophie Eagle Alto         DIII V1      
Fri 6:20 PM Brinton Kaylee Eagle Alto         DIII V1      
Sat. 8:00 AM Black Benjamin Eagle Baritone Black       DIII V2 1    
Sat. 8:40 AM Simpson Ethan Eagle Baritone         DIII V2      
Sat. 9:12 AM Dransfield Julie Eagle Alto         DIII V1      
Sat. 2:36 PM Niederer Olivia Eagle Alto Madsen       DIII V1 2    
Sat. 3:16 PM Jones Blake Eagle Tenor Linton       DIII V2 3    
Sat. 9:00 AM Josh Getinle Eagle High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12883 Concert Piece No. 5 Blazhevich DIII B2   /  
Sat. 9:10 AM Murphy Jackson Eagle High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12896 Concertino in Eb Op. 4 David DIII B2   /  
Sat. 11:48 AM Tzeng Alec Eagle High School Violin Peggy Purdy 401-1-15928 Violin Conerto No.1 in g Minor Max Bruch DIII S1   /  
Sat. 2:40 PM Enrriques Ashton Eagle High School Oboe Jerry Jensen 203-1-10398 Sonata for Oboe Hindemith DIII WW1   /  
Sat. 11:10 AM Lee Ganguk East Jr. High School Timpani N/A 501-1-14699 Air and Dance Peters DIII P   /  
Sat. 2:00 PM Akhtar Nuha East Jr. High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-11120 Concerto in E-flat Op. 109 Alexander Glazunov DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 2:20 PM Holloway Challis East Jr. High School Oboe Jerry Jensen 203-1-10400 Concert in D Minor Marcello DIII WW1 2 /  
Sat. 2:20 PM Bower Adria Fairmont Jr. High School Bassoon Luann Fife 205-1-10580 Concerto in Bb Major, Mvt. 3 Mozart DIII WW2 2 /  
Sat. 8:48 AM Fleming Peyton Gooding High School Baritone Christine Celaya BR 18 Was ist Sylvia? Franz Schubert DIV V2   /  
Sat. 8:50 AM D'Annunzio Alec Highland Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Hopper Gem P 1    
Sat. 11:20 AM O'Connor James Hillcrest High School Timpani NA 501-1-14686 Eight Pieces for Four Timpani Elliot Carter Gem P   /  
Sat. 11:44 AM Tholen Daphne Hillcrest High School Mezzo Megan Tholen MS31 Au Bord De L'eau Gabriel Faure Gem V1   / 45
Sat. 2:04 PM Jewell Jared Hillcrest High School Bass Camille Blackburn BS31 Deep River Harry T. Burleigh Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 3:00 PM Cziep Andrew Hillcrest High School Bassoon Camille Blackburn 205-1-10569 Six Sonatas for Bassoon and Piano Ernest Galliard Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 4:20 PM Kohler Dalton Hillcrest High School Tenor Camille Blackburn TE4 Amarilli, mia bella Giulio Caccini Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 4:28 PM Titus Daniel Hillcrest High School Tenor Camille Blackburn TE80 Go Lovely Rose Roger Quilter Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 9:00 AM Cox Julia Idaho Falls High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Adam Hopper Gem P   /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Turner Abby Idaho Falls High School Flute Brooklyn Dyer 202-1-10111 Concertino Chaminade Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 10:50 AM Idaho Falls The only one Idaho Falls High School Woodwind Quintet   246-1-11998 Allegro de Concert JB Singelee Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 11:52 AM Bird Evan Idaho Falls High School Bass Kori Bird BS25 Amarilli, mia Bella Giulio Caccini Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 2:50 PM Raymond Whitney Idaho Falls High School Oboe Stacie Raymond 203-1-10369 Oboe Concerto in C: Andante mvmnt J. Haydn Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 10:16 AM McFarland Duke Jenifer Jr. High School Tenor Julie Burke TE72 Loch Lomond Deis DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Panke Thorin Kellogg High School Trombone Melissa Panke 303-1-29860 Sonatina in F Minor (Movements 1 and 2) Telemann DI B2   / 45
Sat. 9:10 AM Ramirez Kaitlyn Kimberly High School Clarinet Linda Aufderheide 207-1-10783 Fantasy Pieces Op. 73 Schumann DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 11:24 AM Solomon Grace Kimberly High School Violin Ted Hadley 401-1-15993 Symphonie Espagnole in D minor Op. 21 Lalo DIV S1   /  
Sat. 11:52 AM Wright Gabriella Kimberly High School Mezzo Donna Cox MS21 Un Certo Non So Che Vivaldi DIV V1   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM Henry Hope Kimberly High School Bassoon Ted Hadley 205-1-10595 Movements 1,2,3 Johann Ernst Galliard DIV WW2   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Herdt James Kuna High School Cello Jerry Jensen 403-1-16587 Concerto no. 1 in a minor Saint Seans DIII S2   / 45
Sat. 10:10 AM LCHS Woodwind Quartet   Lake City High School Woodind Quartet none 241-1-11723 Diversion for Woodwinds Harris DI WW2   /  
Sat. 11:50 AM Johnson Austin Lake City High School Baritone Saxophone   214-1-11363 Undercurrent Long DI WW2   /  
Sat. 4:36 PM Cahill Eliana Lake City High School Soprano   SO 112 Sento nel core Alesantro Scarlatti DI V1   /  
Sat. 9:12 AM McLaughlin Brianna Lake City HS Cello Debby O'Dell 403-1-16550     DI S2      
Sat. 1:00 PM Merrifield Avery Lakeland High School Bass   BS37 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Liszt DI V2   / 45
Sat. 9:20 AM Gunter Kaden Les Bois Jr. High School Clarinet Tracy Gunter 207-2-10863 Piece in G Minor G. Pierne DIII WW1 4 /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Sedgwick Zachary Lewiston High School Trombone Julie Burke 306-1-29902 Concertantes Allegro Lebedev DII B2   /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Renzelman Derek Lewiston High School French Horn Julie Burke 302-1-29632 Two Hunting Pieces Kronke DII B1   /  
Sat. 8:56 AM Renzelman Derek Lewiston High School Baritone Julie Burke BR21 The Vagabond Ralph Vaughn Williams DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:10 AM Woods Meeka Lewiston High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Hopper DII P   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Gibbs Caroline Lewiston High School Soprano Julie Burke SO11 My Johann Grieg DII V1   /  
Sat. 9:28 AM Gibbs Eden Lewiston High School Soprano Julie Burke SO95 O Divine Redeemer Gounod DII V1   /  
Sat. 9:36 AM Woods Saebra Lewiston High School Alto Julie Burke AL34 The Crucifixion Payne DII V1   /  
Sat. 9:44 AM Bloodsworth Cody Lewiston High School Bass Julie Burke BS 16 Create in Me a Clean Heart Carl Mueller DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:52 AM Brochhausen Jonas Lewiston High School Bass Julie Burke BS 37 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Liszt DII V2   /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Schwank Hannah Lewiston High School Clarinet Julie Burke 207-1-32242 Duo Op. 15 in Eb Major Burgmuller DII WW1   /  
Sat. 11:28 AM Fuson Aailee Lewiston High School Mezzo Julie Burke MS98 Whoever Thinks or Hopes of love Dowland DII V1   /  
Sat. 9:24 AM Lyman Sophie Madison High School Cello Julie Hinck 403-1-16548 Concerto in b minor Dvorak Gem S2   /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Felt Megan Madison High School Clarinet Brian Felt 207-1-10781 Sonata Op. 167 Saint-Saens Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Lyons Caleb Madison High School Trombone Smart Music 303-1-12905 Six Sonatas Vol. 1; Sonata 1 Galliard Gem B2   /  
Sat. 10:12 AM Ferguson Marianne Madison High School Violin   401-1-16050 Lark Ascending Vaughn Williams Gem S1   /  
Sat. 10:30 AM Bell Natalie Madison High School Tenor Saxophone Barb Simon 213-1-30538 Concerto in G minor (1) David Bennett Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 11:20 AM Mecham Brody Madison High School Trumpet Smart Music 301-1-12481 Concerto in Eb, Mvmt 1 Hummel Gem B1   /  
Sat. 11:48 AM     Madison High School String Quartet none 442-1-17280 String Quartet No. 1 in G minor Edvard Grieg Gem S2   /  
Sat. 3:40 PM Nelson Sarah Madison High School Soprano Calvin Fay SO52 Everywhere I Look Molly Carew Gem V1   /  
Sat. 8:08 AM Ercanbrack Emma Marsh Valley High School Alto Ashleigh Belnap AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air DV V1 1 /  
Sat. 9:44 AM Sutton Emma Marsh Valley High School Alto Ashleigh Belnap AL63 O Rest in the Lord Mendelssohn DV V1   /  
Sat. 10:24 AM Reed Dezmin Marsh Valley High School Violin   401-1-15983 Praeludium and Allegro Kreisler DV S1   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM Wheatley Katelyn Marsh Valley High School Mezzo Soprano Ashleigh Belnap MS36     DV V1 1 /  
Sat. 1:08 PM Belnap David Marsh Valley High School Bass Ashleigh Belnap BS4 Shenandoah Dougherty DV V2   /  
Sat. 1:16 PM Lackey Savannah Marsh Valley High School Mezzo Ashleigh Belnap MS35 Cherry Tree Gibbs DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:44 PM Nelson Emillie Marsh Valley High School Soprano Ashleigh Belnap SO124 The Crucifixion Barber DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:52 PM Barker Tate Marsh Valley High School Tenor Ashleigh Belnap TE13 Go Lovely Rose Quilter DV V2 1 /  
Sat. 4:36 PM Stucki Tyson Marsh Valley High School Tenor Ashleigh Belnap TE19 Stendchen Schubert DV V2   /  
Sat. 1:16 PM Hutchings Colton Marsing High School Bass Karen Keys BS 34 Down Among The Dead Men Anonymous DIII V2   /  
Sat. 10:12 AM Speirs Isaac McCall-Donnelly High School Double Bass Lesli Speirs 404-1-33047 Gavotte Lorenzetti DIII S2   / 45
Sat. 8:30 AM Niblett Ian Meridian High School Snare Drum n/a 500-1-14510     DIII P 1    
Fri 5:48 PM Easton Natali Middleton High School Mezzo Jennifer Black MS 23 Alma del core Caldara DIII V1   /  
Sat. 10:10 AM Pratt Joshua Middleton High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12515 Caprice Joseph Turrin DIII B1   / 45
Sat. 10:20 AM Schultz Morgan Middleton High School Clarinet Luann Fife 207-1-10722 Sonatina Arnold DIII WW1 3 / 45
Sat. 10:50 AM Stokes Elisa Middleton High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12481 Trumpet Concerto Johann Nepomuk Hummel DIII B1 5 / 45
Sat. 11:10 AM Bishop Joslyn Middleton High School Flute Luann Fife 202-1-32991 Airs de Ballet d'Ascanio, Adagio et Variation C. Saint-Saens DIII WW1 2 / 45
Fri 5:08 PM Rydalch James Minico High School Tenor Lou Anne Young TE38 Caro Mio Ben Tommaso Giordani DIV V2   /  
Fri 5:16 PM Arredondo David Minico High School Tenor Lou Anne Young TE29 Alma del core Antonio Caldera DIV V2   /  
Sat. 8:50 AM Ruiz Baldemar Minico High School Alto Saxophone none 212-1-11100 Suite III Bach DIV WW2   /  
Sat. 10:24 AM Delis Luca Minico High School Double Bass Unaccompanied 404-1-28606 Ode D'Espagne Rabbath DIV S2   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Pierce-Garnett Avery Moscow High School Alto Saxophone unaccompanied 212-1-11103     DII WW2      
Sat. 9:04 AM Pierce-Garnett Avery Moscow High School Baritone Leah Dahl BR30 Caro Mio Ben Giordani DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:52 AM Waltner Emily Moscow High School Alto Leah Dahl AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air DII V1   /  
Sat. 10:48 AM Spurling Reed Moscow High School Violin Leah Dahl 401-2-16207 Concerto in G Minor, Mvt. 3 Vivaldi DII S1   /  
Sat. 12:00 PM Sobeloff-Gittes Jonna Moscow High School Violin Peggy Purdy 401-1-15911 Concerto Op. 14, Mvt. 1 Samuel Barber DII S1   /  
Sat. 2:52 PM Nielsen Hannah Moscow High School Soprano Leah Dahl SO77 Let Me Wander Not Unseen Handel DII V1   /  
Sat. 8:24 AM Wells Emma Mountain View High School Cello Luann Fife 403-1-16562 Cello Concerto in C Maj 1st Mov Haydn DIII S2 2 /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Jones Jared Mountain View High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12414 Trumpet Concertoå Arutunian DIII B1 2 /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Elliott Mary Mountain View High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Hopper DIII P   /  
Sat. 10:20 AM Schafer Camden Mountain View High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-14852 Two Mexican Dances Stout DIII P 3 /  
Sat. 10:20 AM Seal John Russell Mountain View High School Euphonium Hero Fife 304-1-32876 A Walk in the Woods Censhu DIII B2 1 /  
Sat. 11:30 AM Hardy Robert Kyle Mountain View High School Tuba Peggy Purdy 305-1-13216 Suite for Tuba Haddad DIII B2   /  
Sat. 11:40 AM     Mountain View High School Brass Quintet NA 351-1-14229 Carmen Suite Bizet DIII B1   /  
Sat. 2:10 PM Mostar Alexandrea Mountain View High School Oboe Peggy Purdy 203-1-10394 Sonata II in G Minor Handel DIII WW1 1 /  
Sat. 3:00 PM Hardy Abner Mountain View High School Oboe Jerry Jensen 203-1-32198 Conte Pastoral Bozza DIII WW1   /  
Sat. 3:30 PM     Mountain View High School Woodind Trio NA 231-1-11474 Three Pastels von Kriesler DIII WW2   /  
Fri 5:52 PM Murphy Miranda Nampa High School Mezzo Kara Hudson MS93 Tu lo sai Torelli DIII V1   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Angel-Hubble Destiny Nampa High School Alto Saxophone NA 212-1-11141     DIII WW2      
Sat. 10:10 AM Flores Archie Nampa High School Trombone Jerry Jensen 303-1-12883 Concert Piece #5 Blazhevich DIII B2 1 /  
Sat. 10:20 AM     Nampa High School Woodwind Quartet NA 246-1-11967 The Little Organ Fugue in g minor J.S. Bach/arr. Stanton DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 1:40 PM Turpen Colby Nampa High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-11136 Tableaux de Provence Paule Maurice DIII WW2 2 /  
Sat. 1:24 PM Goodwin Braydon North Fremont Bass Mary Williams BS64     DVI V2   /  
Sat. 11:40 AM Huerta Dante' North Star Public Charter HS Tuba Luann Fife 305-1-13216 Suite For Tuba Don Haddad DIII B2 1 /  
Sat. 8:08 AM Rousar Jack Post Falls High School Baritone Andrea Taylor BR34 Come Raggio Di Sol Caldara DI V2 1 / 45
Sat. 8:16 AM Nelson Cailyn Post Falls High School Alto Andrea Taylor AL67 Open Our Eyes Macfarlane DI V1 1 / 45
Sat. 9:12 AM Callister Scott Post Falls High School Baritone Andrea Taylor BR16 Die Post Schubert DI V2   / 45
Sat. 9:20 AM Roush Jacob Post Falls High School Baritone Andrea Taylor BR21 The Vagabond Vaughn Williams DI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:08 AM Headley Aidan Post Falls High School Alto Andrea Taylor AL5 Weep No More Handel DI V1   / 45
Sat. 11:30 AM McElwain Zak Post Falls High School Tenor Saxophone   213-1-30535 Suite No. 1 J.S. Bach/Trent Kynaston DI WW2 1 / 45
Sat. 11:30 AM Snow Hannah Post Falls High School Flute NA 202-1-10088 Sonata in C Major J.S. Bach DI WW1   / 45
Sat. 1:20 PM Mahaffey Gabe Post Falls High School Tenor Saxophone   213-1-30535 Suite No. 1 J.S. Bach/Trent Kynaston DI WW2   / 45
Sat. 1:24 PM Barron Brienna Post Falls High School Mezzo Andrea Taylor MS19 Du Bist Die Ruh Schubert DI V1   / 45
Sat. 1:32 PM Jackson Phoebe Post Falls High School Mezzo Andrea Taylor MS23 Alma Del Core Caldara DI V1   / 45
Sat. 3:00 PM Setian Riley Post Falls High School Soprano Andrea Taylor SO11 My Johann Edcard Grieg DI V1   / 45
Sat. 3:24 PM Moss Rylan Post Falls High School Tenor Andrea Taylor TE38 Caro Mio Ben Giordani DI V2   / 45
Sat. 3:40 PM Gordon Isaac Post Falls High School Tenor Andrea Taylor TE38 Caro Mio Ben Caldara DI V2 2 / 45
Sat. 8:00 AM Alder Jessica Preston High School Alto Grace Neilson AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air Gem State V1   /  
Sat. 9:10 AM Kimpton Marin Preston High School Trumpet Grace Nelson 301-1-12410 Carnival of Venice Arban Gem B1   /  
Sat. 11:00 AM Smith Alexis Preston High School Violin Jill Durrant 401-1-16003 Concerto in G, 1st Movt. Mozart Gem S1   /  
Sat. 11:50 AM Matthews Dusty Preston High School Tuba Grace Nelson 305-1-32420 Suite No. 1 Mvmnts 2,4 & 5 Wilder Gem B2   /  
Sat. 1:32 PM Rallison Dallin Preston High School Bass Grace Neilson BS31 Deep River Burleigh Gem V2   /  
Sat. 1:40 PM Jeppsen Gracie Preston High School Mezzo   MS65 Now At the Dancing Sunbeams Play Haydn Gem V1   /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Menard Owen Renaissance High School Horn Luann Fife 302-1-12751     DIII B1 1    
Fri 5:24 PM Stoddard Reese Ridgevue High School Tenor Harrison Stephan TE140 Wayfaring Stranger Niles DIII V2 2 / 40
Sat. 10:00 AM Wilhelmsen Jordan Ridgevue High School Keyboard Percussion NA 5012-1-14792 Monograph IV Gipson DIII P 1 / 45
Sat. 10:10 AM Bryson Ryan Ridgevue High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-26188 November Evening Norton DIII P 2 / 45
Sat. 10:30 AM Leinecker Lane Ridgevue High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-31881 Full Moon Rising Julie Davila DIII P 4 / 45
Sat. 11:30 AM Stephan Harrison Ridgevue High School Timpani NA 501-1-32759 Just a Matter of Time Jamieson Carr DIII P   / 45
Fri 5:00 PM Fish Alex Rocky Mountain High School Tenor Jared Hileman TE65 Incline Thine Ear Earnest Charles DIII V2   /  
Fri 5:32 PM Emery Noah Rocky Mountain High School Tenor Nick Reyes TE121 The Call Vaughan Williams DIII V2 1 /  
Fri 5:40 PM Elkins Julianna Rocky Mountain High School Mezzo Nick Reyes MS72 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi Biovanni Battista Bononcini DIII V1   /  
Fri 6:04 PM Rouse Hayden Rocky Mountain High School Bass Jared Hileman BS16 Create in Me a Clean Heart O God Carl F Mueller DIII V2   /  
Sat. 8:10 AM Ellis Josh Rocky Mountain High School Snare Drum n/a 500-1-31256 In-Pulse Whitlock DIII P   /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Vachon Ethan Rocky Mountain High School Snare Drum n/a 500-1-31241 Odyssey II Lynch DIII P   /  
Sat. 8:24 AM Beres Sasha Rocky Mountain High School Alto Nick Reyes AL83 The Lass From the Low Countree John Jacob Niles III - Southwest V1 1 /  
Sat. 10:10 AM Ramm Emily Rocky Mountain High School Flute Carol White 202-1-10144 Sonata Hindemith DIII WW1 1 /  
Sat. 10:30 AM Patterson Cole Rocky Mountain High School Euphonium Ryan Sevy 304-1-13068     DIII B2 2    
Sat. 10:40 AM Holbrook Preston Rocky Mountain High School Trumpet Lauren Becker 301-2-33009     DIII B1 4    
Sat. 10:50 AM Allen Connor Rocky Mountain High School Euphonium Peggy Purdy 304-1-29866 The Bride of the Waves Clarke DIII B2   /  
Sat. 8:16 AM Sommers McClay Salmon High School Baritone Mrs. Ann Gebhardt BR 48 I wonder as i wander John Jacob Niles DVI V2 1 /  
Sat. 11:12 AM Foss Erykah Salmon High School Violin Ann Gebhardt 401-1-16040 Romance Op. 26 Johan Svendson DVI S1   /  
Sat. 1:20 PM Stansberry Kelsey Salmon High School Flute Ann Gebhardt 202-1-26359 Suite Antique John Rutter DVI WW1   /  
Sat. 1:56 PM Conniff Tiger Salmon High School Bass Ann Gebhardt BS34 Down Among The Dead Men About 1700 DVI V2   /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Hughes Anna Sandpoint High School Alto Laurie Stevens AL41 Dream Valley Quilter DI V1 2 / 45
Sat. 9:28 AM Padilla Ignacio Sandpoint High School Baritone Laurie Stevens BR36 Danza, Danza Fanciulla Durante DI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:24 AM Donaldson Jaida Sandpoint High School Alto Laurie Stevens AL74 Se tu m'ami Parisotti DI V1   / 45
Sat. 11:20 AM Heneise Joellie Sandpoint High School Mezzo Laurie Stevens MS64 Nina Pergolesi DI V1 1 / 45
Sat. 11:44 AM Robinson Ben Sandpoint High School Bass Laurie Stevens BS47 Vittoria! Vittoria! Carissimi DI V2   / 45
Sat. 1:48 PM Allen Ellinor Sandpoint High School Mezzo Laurie Stevens MS27 An Die Musik Schubert DI V1   / 45
Sat. 3:00 PM Anderson Riley Sandpoint High School Tenor Laurie Stevens TE39 Che Fiero Costume Legrenzi DI V2   / 45
Sat. 3:08 PM Anderson Burton Sandpoint High School Tenor Laurie Stevens TE13 Go, Lovely Rose Quilter DI V2   / 45
Sat. 3:08 PM Lies Tenley Sandpoint High School Soprano Marsha Shupp SO15 Bel piacere G.F. Handel DI V1   / 45
Sat. 3:32 PM McPherson Parker Sandpoint High School Tenor Laurie Stevens TE72 Loch Lomond Deise DI V2 1 / 45
Sat. 11:12 AM Howard Lily Shelley High School Soprano Ginger Durbin SO 106 Quella Fiamma (A Minor) Benedetto Marcello DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 9:20 AM Reed Megan Skyline High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-14834 Yellow After The Rain Mitchell Peters Gem P   /  
Sat. 10:50 AM Carter Nicholas Skyline High School Multiple Percussion NA 503-1-31291 Modern Multi-Tenor Techniques and Solos #10 Julie Davila Gem P   /  
Sat. 10:30 AM Caden Omer Skyview High School Trumpet Ruth Goodman 301-1-12460     DIII B1 3    
Sat. 3:40 PM     Skyview High School Woodind Trio   234-1-11548 Trio for Flutes Op. 51, No.1, Mvt 3 Berbiguier DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 8:36 AM Hammond Naomi Snake River High School Viola JeNene Anderson 402-1-25459 Mazurka Sitt DV S1   /  
Sat. 8:48 AM Sorensen Sam Snake River High School Viola JeNene Anderson 402-1-25461 Londonderry Air Tertis DV S1   /  
Sat. 9:36 AM Apolonio Austin Snake River High School Baritone Shannon Williams BR48 I Wonder as I Wander John Jacob Niles DV V2   /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Fisher MacKenzie Snake River High School Alto Tiniel Williams AL41 Dream Valley Quilter DV V1   /  
Sat. 10:48 AM Wright Sarah Snake River High School Alto Shannon Williams AL46 How Changed the Vision Handel DV V1   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM String Quartet 1   Snake River High School String Quartet none 442-1-29214 Rondo from Bb Quartet Mozart DV S2   /  
Sat. 1:12 PM String Quartet 2   Snake River High School String Quartet none 442-1-29214 Presto Schubert DV S2   /  
Sat. 1:56 PM Campbell Lauren Snake River High School Mezzo Tiniel Williams MS26 American Lullaby Gladys Rich DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:04 PM Wada Elizabeth Snake River High School Mezzo Shannon Williams MS16 Le Violette Scarlatti DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:12 PM Hardy Cameren Snake River High School Bass Tiniel Williams BS16 Create In Me a Clean Heart Carl Mueller DV V2   /  
Sat. 2:20 PM Williams Spencer Snake River High School Bass Tiniel Williams BS72 Toglietemi La Vita Ancor Scarlatti DV V2   /  
Sat. 3:10 PM Reid Krysta Snake River High School Oboe Jenene Anderson 203-1-10372 Oboe Concerto No. 2 in D minor 1st and 2nd mvmts Tomaso Albinoni DV WW1   /  
Sat. 3:16 PM Burr Jordyn Snake River High School Soprano Tiniel Williams SO44 Come Roggio Di Sol Antonio Caldara DV V1   /  
Sat. 3:24 PM Williams Paige Snake River High School Soprano Shannon Williams SO106 Quella Fiama Marcello DV V1   /  
Sat. 10:24 AM Kaufman Bryton South Fremont High School Baritone Kelsie Nelson BR 48 I Wonder as I Wander Niles DVI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:32 AM Stewart Matthew South Fremont High School Baritone Jennifer Webster BR 14 Lungi Dal Caro Bene Sarti DVI V2   / 45
Sat. 2:12 PM Lemmon Brooklyn South Fremont High School Mezzo Jennifer Webster MS 26 American Lullay Rich DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 4:20 PM Worrell Teri South Fremont High School Soprano Jennifer Webster SO 46 Danza, Danza, Fanciulla Francesco Durante DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 4:28 PM Vail Kimberly Sugar Salem Soprano Jaron Taylor SO106     DVI V1      
Sat. 10:40 AM Thomson Evan Teton High School Baritone Julie Schindler BR86 The Jolly Roger Robertson DVI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:56 AM Bates Alison Teton High School Alto Julie Schindler AL84 The Lovely Song My Heart is Singing Goulding VI - East V1   / 45
Sat. 11:04 AM Marshall Kallie Teton High School Alto Julie Schindler AL43 Elegie Massenet DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 1:30 PM Douglass Tawnie Teton High School Flute Julie Schindler 202-1-10172 Concert in D; mvt 1 Mozart DVI WW1   / 45
Sat. 2:20 PM Coburn Shelby Teton High School Mezzo Julie Schindler MS66 O Cessate Di Piagarmi E Minor Scarlatti DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 11:30 AM THS Brass Quintet   Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School Brass Quintet NA 351-1-14239 Scherzo John Cheetham DI B1   /  
Sat. 8:10 AM Christensen Aaron Timberline High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11131 Concertino da Camera, Mvmt 2 Ibert DIII WW2 1 /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Russell Noah Timberline High School Snare Drum N/A 500-1-14497 2040's Sortie Abel DIII P 2 /  
Sat. 8:48 AM Garner Lewis Timberline High School Cello Jerry Jensen 403-1-16569 Concerto, mvt. 1 Lalo DIII S2   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Bawcom Nicholas Timberline High School French Horn Luann Fife 302-1-12771 1st Horn Concerto Strauss DIII B1   /  
Sat. 9:10 AM Kwak Minjun Timberline High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11114 Concerto Dubois DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Nieslen Wesley Timberline High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12912 Morceau Symphonique Op. 88 Guilmant DIII B2 2 /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Chae JeongHyun (Jay) Timberline High School Clarinet Jerry Jensen 207-1-10738 Clarinet Concerto in F Minor Op. 5 Crusell DIII WW1   /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Estrera Simon Timberline High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-31110 Furioso and Valse in D Minor Hatch DIII P   /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Tachibana Reiko Timberline High School Violin Peggy Purdy 401-1-16068 Concerto #2, mvt. 3 Wieniawski DIII S1   /  
Sat. 10:20 AM Granados Justin Timberline High School French Horn Peggy Purdy 302-1-12750 Concerto No. 2 Mvmt 1 Mozart DIII B1   /  
Sat. 10:36 AM DeAngelis Olivia Timberline High School Double Bass Luann Fife 404-1-33061 Sonata in A minor, mvt. 1 and 2 Telemann DIII S2   /  
Sat. 11:10 AM Savoldelli Leonardo Timberline High School Trumpet TBD 301-1-25288 Chiapanecas Mendez DIII B1 7 /  
Sat. 11:20 AM James Grace Timberline High School Tenor Saxophone Peggy Purdy 213-1-32385 Fantasia Villa-Lobos DIII WW2 1 /  
Sat. 1:36 PM     Timberline High School String Quartet   442-1-17923 Death and the Maiden, mvt. 1 Schubert DIII S2   /  
Sat. 1:50 PM Dittrich Josh Timberline High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-11137 Scaramouche Milhaud DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 2:10 PM Blumenstein Oliver Timberline High School Bassoon Barton Moreau 205-1-10604 Concerto Op. 75 von Weber DIII WW2 1 /  
Sat. 3:40 PM     Timberline High School Woodwind Quintet N/A 251-1-12089 Quintet No. 3 Cambini DIII WW2   /  
Fri 5:24 PM Darrow Paige Twin Falls High School Mezzo Ted Hadley MS 35 The Cherry Tree Armstrong Gibbs DIV V1   /  
Sat. 8:24 AM Sandall Paul Twin Falls High School Baritone Julie Hunt BR 28 Bright Is the Ring of Words Vaughan Williams DIV V2 1 /  
Sat. 11:50 AM Eiler Logan Valley High School Flute Jo Gerrish 202-1-10110 Reverie and Petite Valse AndrÌ© Caplet DIV WW1   /  
Fri 5:40 PM Melendez Isaac Vallivue High School Bass Hailey Nielsen BS 53 Pupille Nere Buononcini DIII V2   /  
Fri 5:48 PM Wells Michael Vallivue High School Bass Cynthia Wells BS 06 Rolling Down to Rio German DIII V2   /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Bull Ryker Vallivue High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11120 Glazounov Concerto A. Glazounov & A. Petiot DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 11:00 AM Nutting Ashley Vallivue High School Clarinet Peggy Purdy 207-1-32274 Pocket Size Sonata II Templeton DIII WW1 5 /  
Sat. 11:10 AM Jones Steven Vallivue High School Tuba Peggy Purdy 305-1-13216 Suite for Tuba Don Haddad DIII B2 2 /  
Sat. 4:04 PM Aydelotte Stephen Vallivue High School Tenor Nancy Aydelotte TE 121 The Call Vaughan Williams DIII V2   /  
Sat. 4:12 PM Sharp Branson Vallivue High School Tenor Lydia Brady TE 13 Go Lovely Rose Roger Quilter DIII V2   /  
Sat. 10:56 AM Willey Brett Victory Baritone Lydia Brady BR21 The Vagabond / Ralph Vaughn Williams DIII V2   / 45
Fri 5:52 PM Dorris Joshua Victory Charter High School Bass Lydia Brady BS47 I Triumph! I Triumph! (Vittoria! Vittoria!) Carissimi DIII V2   / 45
Sat. 8:32 AM Gurn Hadassah Victory Charter High School Mezzo Lydia Brady MS6 Dryads, Sylvans from "Time and Truth" Handel DIII V1   / 45
Sat. 10:48 AM Bistriceanu Greg Victory Charter High School Baritone Lydia Brady BR79 Si, Tra i Ceppi Handel DIII V2   / 45
Fri 5:00 PM Walker Hannah Weiser High School Soprano Sherilee Walker SO142 Villanelle (I Saw The Swift Swallow Flying) Dell'Acqua DIII V1   /  
Fri 5:32 PM Packer Emma Weiser High School Mezzo Sherilee Walker MS77 Silent Noon Ralph Vaughan Williams DIII V1   /  
Sat. 11:04 AM Burris Nathan Weiser High School Baritone Judy Craft BR14 Lugi Dal Caro Bene Giuseppe Sarti DIII V2   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Rojas Thalia Wood River High School Viola Jim Watkinson 402-1-16385 Concerto in D Major movement 1 Carl Stamitz DIV S1   /  
Sat. 9:48 AM Verst Lance Wood River High School Cello   403-1-16517 Suite No. 3 Bach DIV S2   /  
Sat. 11:12 AM Lawrence Jorgen Wood River High School Baritone   BR77 Sea Moods, Bb Major Tyson DIV V2   / 45
Sat. 11:20 AM Verst Lance Wood River High School Baritone RL Rowsey BR21 The Vagabon Vaughan Williams DIV V2   / 45
Sat. 1:08 PM Filbert Raine Wood River High School Mezzo RL Rowsey MS36 Cloud Shadows Rogers DIV V1 1 / 45
Sat. 1:48 PM Quartet no 1   Wood River High School String Quartet   442-1-17298 String Quartet No. 1 in e minor Smetana DIV S2   /  
Sat. 2:00 PM Quartet no 2   Wood River High School String Quartet   442-1-17261 Quartet No. 1 Arriaga DIV S2   /  
Sat. 2:28 PM Mungall Heidi Wood River High School Mezzo RL Rowsey MS31 Au bord de l'eau Faure DIV V1   / 45
Fri 6:28 PM Wheeler Katherine Xavier Charter School Alto Ted Hadley AL1 Sebben, Crudele, C Minor Antonio Caldara DIV V1   /  
Sat. 11:36 AM Beus Seth Xavier Charter School Violin Ted Hadley 401-1-15928 Concert No.1 in G Minor Max Bruch DIV S1   /  
Sat. 9:36 AM                          

 

 

2018 IMEA State Solo Schedule

Sorted by Category

Format for Printing

Schedule as of April 19, 2018

Day Time Last Name First Name School Category Accompanist State List Song Title Composer District Room Alt Registered Paid
Fri 6:12 PM Grange Sophie Eagle Alto         DIII V1      
Fri 6:20 PM Brinton Kaylee Eagle Alto         DIII V1      
Fri 6:28 PM Wheeler Katherine Xavier Charter School Alto Ted Hadley AL1 Sebben, Crudele, C Minor Antonio Caldara DIV V1   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Alder Jessica Preston High School Alto Grace Neilson AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air Gem State V1   /  
Sat. 8:08 AM Ercanbrack Emma Marsh Valley High School Alto Ashleigh Belnap AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air DV V1 1 /  
Sat. 8:16 AM Nelson Cailyn Post Falls High School Alto Andrea Taylor AL67 Open Our Eyes Macfarlane DI V1 1 / 45
Sat. 8:24 AM Beres Sasha Rocky Mountain High School Alto Nick Reyes AL83 The Lass From the Low Countree John Jacob Niles III - Southwest V1 1 /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Hughes Anna Sandpoint High School Alto Laurie Stevens AL41 Dream Valley Quilter DI V1 2 / 45
Sat. 8:56 AM McCall Klara Burley High School Alto Savannah Cook AL27 Bist du bei Mir JSBach DIV V1   /  
Sat. 9:04 AM Wiloughby Jane Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Alto   AL59 Nur Wer Die Sehnsucht Kennt Peter I. Tchaikovsky DI V1   /  
Sat. 9:12 AM Dransfield Julie Eagle Alto         DIII V1      
Sat. 9:36 AM Woods Saebra Lewiston High School Alto Julie Burke AL34 The Crucifixion Payne DII V1   /  
Sat. 9:44 AM Sutton Emma Marsh Valley High School Alto Ashleigh Belnap AL63 O Rest in the Lord Mendelssohn DV V1   /  
Sat. 9:52 AM Waltner Emily Moscow High School Alto Leah Dahl AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air DII V1   /  
Sat. 10:08 AM Headley Aidan Post Falls High School Alto Andrea Taylor AL5 Weep No More Handel DI V1   / 45
Sat. 10:16 AM Hale Melody Buhl High School Alto Keri Himes AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air DIV V1 2 /  
Sat. 10:24 AM Donaldson Jaida Sandpoint High School Alto Laurie Stevens AL74 Se tu m'ami Parisotti DI V1   / 45
Sat. 10:32 AM Donnelly Grace Coeur d'Alene High School Alto Makenzie Curtis AL34 Crucifixion Payne DI V1 3 /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Fisher MacKenzie Snake River High School Alto Tiniel Williams AL41 Dream Valley Quilter DV V1   /  
Sat. 10:48 AM Wright Sarah Snake River High School Alto Shannon Williams AL46 How Changed the Vision Handel DV V1   /  
Sat. 10:56 AM Bates Alison Teton High School Alto Julie Schindler AL84 The Lovely Song My Heart is Singing Goulding VI - East V1   / 45
Sat. 11:04 AM Marshall Kallie Teton High School Alto Julie Schindler AL43 Elegie Massenet DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 2:36 PM Niederer Olivia Eagle Alto Madsen       DIII V1 2    
Sat. 4:04 PM Koziol Darby Burley High School Alto Cheri Archibald AL84 The Lovely Song My Heart is Singing Edmund Golding DIV V1   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Gould Ethan Declo High School alto Saxophone Eliza VanLeuven 212-1-11117 Sonata Eccles DIV WW2 1 /  
Sat. 8:10 AM Christensen Aaron Timberline High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11131 Concertino da Camera, Mvmt 2 Ibert DIII WW2 1 /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Marchant Liam Boise High School Alto Saxophone N/A 212-1-11108 Improvisation et Caprice Eugene Bozza DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 8:30 AM Pierce-Garnett Avery Moscow High School Alto Saxophone unaccompanied 212-1-11103     DII WW2      
Sat. 8:40 AM Johnson Scott Canyon Ridge High School Alto Saxophone N/A, unaccompanied 212-1-11108 Improvisation et Caprise Bozza DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 8:50 AM Ruiz Baldemar Minico High School Alto Saxophone none 212-1-11100 Suite III Bach DIV WW2   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Angel-Hubble Destiny Nampa High School Alto Saxophone NA 212-1-11141     DIII WW2      
Sat. 9:10 AM Kwak Minjun Timberline High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11114 Concerto Dubois DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Everett Isaac Borah High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11111 Sonata Op. 19 Paul Creston DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 9:30 AM Bull Ryker Vallivue High School Alto Saxophone Jerry Jensen 212-1-11120 Glazounov Concerto A. Glazounov & A. Petiot DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 1:30 PM King Taylor Borah High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-32351 Sonata in C# Minor Decruck DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 1:40 PM Turpen Colby Nampa High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-11136 Tableaux de Provence Paule Maurice DIII WW2 2 /  
Sat. 1:50 PM Dittrich Josh Timberline High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-11137 Scaramouche Milhaud DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 2:00 PM Akhtar Nuha East Jr. High School Alto Saxophone Peggy Purdy 212-1-11120 Concerto in E-flat Op. 109 Alexander Glazunov DIII WW2   /  
Fri 6:12 PM Hart Nate Borah High School Baritone Kelly Kaye BR27 Blow, Blow Thou Winter Wind Arne DIII V2   /  
Fri 6:20 PM Johnson Caleb Bonneville High School Baritone Anna Branigan BR 97 Vittoria, Mio Core!, A Major Giacomo Carissimi DIII V2   / ?
Sat. 8:00 AM Black Benjamin Eagle Baritone Black       DIII V2 1    
Sat. 8:08 AM Rousar Jack Post Falls High School Baritone Andrea Taylor BR34 Come Raggio Di Sol Caldara DI V2 1 / 45
Sat. 8:16 AM Sommers McClay Salmon High School Baritone Mrs. Ann Gebhardt BR 48 I wonder as i wander John Jacob Niles DVI V2 1 /  
Sat. 8:24 AM Sandall Paul Twin Falls High School Baritone Julie Hunt BR 28 Bright Is the Ring of Words Vaughan Williams DIV V2 1 /  
Sat. 8:32 AM Johnson Hunter Borah High School Baritone Kelly Kaye BR45 Gia Il Sole Sal Gange (Eb Major) Scarlatti Gem V2   /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Simpson Ethan Eagle Baritone         DIII V2      
Sat. 8:48 AM Fleming Peyton Gooding High School Baritone Christine Celaya BR 18 Was ist Sylvia? Franz Schubert DIV V2   /  
Sat. 8:56 AM Renzelman Derek Lewiston High School Baritone Julie Burke BR21 The Vagabond Ralph Vaughn Williams DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:04 AM Pierce-Garnett Avery Moscow High School Baritone Leah Dahl BR30 Caro Mio Ben Giordani DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:12 AM Callister Scott Post Falls High School Baritone Andrea Taylor BR16 Die Post Schubert DI V2   / 45
Sat. 9:20 AM Roush Jacob Post Falls High School Baritone Andrea Taylor BR21 The Vagabond Vaughn Williams DI V2   / 45
Sat. 9:28 AM Padilla Ignacio Sandpoint High School Baritone Laurie Stevens BR36 Danza, Danza Fanciulla Durante DI V2   / 45
Sat. 9:36 AM Apolonio Austin Snake River High School Baritone Shannon Williams BR48 I Wonder as I Wander John Jacob Niles DV V2   /  
Sat. 10:24 AM Kaufman Bryton South Fremont High School Baritone Kelsie Nelson BR 48 I Wonder as I Wander Niles DVI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:32 AM Stewart Matthew South Fremont High School Baritone Jennifer Webster BR 14 Lungi Dal Caro Bene Sarti DVI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:40 AM Thomson Evan Teton High School Baritone Julie Schindler BR86 The Jolly Roger Robertson DVI V2   / 45
Sat. 10:48 AM Bistriceanu Greg Victory Charter High School Baritone Lydia Brady BR79 Si, Tra i Ceppi Handel DIII V2   / 45
Sat. 10:56 AM Willey Brett Victory Baritone Lydia Brady BR21 The Vagabond / Ralph Vaughn Williams DIII V2   / 45
Sat. 11:04 AM Burris Nathan Weiser High School Baritone Judy Craft BR14 Lugi Dal Caro Bene Giuseppe Sarti DIII V2   /  
Sat. 11:12 AM Lawrence Jorgen Wood River High School Baritone   BR77 Sea Moods, Bb Major Tyson DIV V2   / 45
Sat. 11:20 AM Verst Lance Wood River High School Baritone RL Rowsey BR21 The Vagabon Vaughan Williams DIV V2   / 45
Sat. 11:40 AM Donoho David Canyon Ridge High School Baritone Saxophone Linda Aufderheide 214-1-11361 Aria Ibert DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:50 AM Johnson Austin Lake City High School Baritone Saxophone   214-1-11363 Undercurrent Long DI WW2   /  
Fri 5:40 PM Melendez Isaac Vallivue High School Bass Hailey Nielsen BS 53 Pupille Nere Buononcini DIII V2   /  
Fri 5:48 PM Wells Michael Vallivue High School Bass Cynthia Wells BS 06 Rolling Down to Rio German DIII V2   /  
Fri 5:52 PM Dorris Joshua Victory Charter High School Bass Lydia Brady BS47 I Triumph! I Triumph! (Vittoria! Vittoria!) Carissimi DIII V2   / 45
Fri 6:04 PM Rouse Hayden Rocky Mountain High School Bass Jared Hileman BS16 Create in Me a Clean Heart O God Carl F Mueller DIII V2   /  
Sat. 9:44 AM Bloodsworth Cody Lewiston High School Bass Julie Burke BS 16 Create in Me a Clean Heart Carl Mueller DII V2   /  
Sat. 9:52 AM Brochhausen Jonas Lewiston High School Bass Julie Burke BS 37 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Liszt DII V2   /  
Sat. 11:28 AM Goodwin Ian Burley High School Bass Anna Goodwin BS27 Blow High, Blow Low Dibdin DIV V2   /  
Sat. 11:36 AM Welch Levi Burley High School Bass Anna Goodwin BS27 Blow High, Blow Low Dibdin DIV V2   /  
Sat. 11:44 AM Robinson Ben Sandpoint High School Bass Laurie Stevens BS47 Vittoria! Vittoria! Carissimi DI V2   / 45
Sat. 11:52 AM Bird Evan Idaho Falls High School Bass Kori Bird BS25 Amarilli, mia Bella Giulio Caccini Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 1:00 PM Merrifield Avery Lakeland High School Bass   BS37 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Liszt DI V2   / 45
Sat. 1:08 PM Belnap David Marsh Valley High School Bass Ashleigh Belnap BS4 Shenandoah Dougherty DV V2   /  
Sat. 1:16 PM Hutchings Colton Marsing High School Bass Karen Keys BS 34 Down Among The Dead Men Anonymous DIII V2   /  
Sat. 1:24 PM Goodwin Braydon North Fremont Bass Mary Williams BS64     DVI V2   /  
Sat. 1:32 PM Rallison Dallin Preston High School Bass Grace Neilson BS31 Deep River Burleigh Gem V2   /  
Sat. 1:48 PM Sutton Kenneth Buhl High School Bass Keri Himes BS55 On the Road to Mandalay Oley Speaks DIV V2   / 45
Sat. 1:56 PM Conniff Tiger Salmon High School Bass Ann Gebhardt BS34 Down Among The Dead Men About 1700 DVI V2   /  
Sat. 2:04 PM Jewell Jared Hillcrest High School Bass Camille Blackburn BS31 Deep River Harry T. Burleigh Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 2:12 PM Hardy Cameren Snake River High School Bass Tiniel Williams BS16 Create In Me a Clean Heart Carl Mueller DV V2   /  
Sat. 2:20 PM Williams Spencer Snake River High School Bass Tiniel Williams BS72 Toglietemi La Vita Ancor Scarlatti DV V2   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM Henry Hope Kimberly High School Bassoon Ted Hadley 205-1-10595 Movements 1,2,3 Johann Ernst Galliard DIV WW2   /  
Sat. 2:10 PM Blumenstein Oliver Timberline High School Bassoon Barton Moreau 205-1-10604 Concerto Op. 75 von Weber DIII WW2 1 /  
Sat. 2:20 PM Bower Adria Fairmont Jr. High School Bassoon Luann Fife 205-1-10580 Concerto in Bb Major, Mvt. 3 Mozart DIII WW2 2 /  
Sat. 2:30 PM Moore Rylie Blackfoot High School Bassoon TBD 205-1-10593 Duetto Schaffrath Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 2:40 PM Mason Caleb Borah High School Bassoon LuAnn Fife 205-1-10554 Premier Solo Eugene Bordeau DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 2:50 PM Gambassi Jack Capital High School Bassoon Luann Fife 205-1-10571 Sonata No. 3 Galliard DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 3:00 PM Cziep Andrew Hillcrest High School Bassoon Camille Blackburn 205-1-10569 Six Sonatas for Bassoon and Piano Ernest Galliard Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 11:30 AM THS Brass Quintet   Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School Brass Quintet NA 351-1-14239 Scherzo John Cheetham DI B1   /  
Sat. 11:40 AM     Mountain View High School Brass Quintet NA 351-1-14229 Carmen Suite Bizet DIII B1   /  
Sat. 11:50 AM     Centennial High School Brass Quintet NA 351-1-14211 Sonata (from die Bankelsangerlieder) Anonymous DIII B1   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Foster Owen Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Cello Mina Somekawa 403-1-16553 Elegie Faure DI S2   / 45
Sat. 8:12 AM Merrifield Sydney Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Cello Mina Somekawa 403-1-16586 Allegro Appassionato Saint-Saens DI S2 1 / 45
Sat. 8:24 AM Wells Emma Mountain View High School Cello Luann Fife 403-1-16562 Cello Concerto in C Maj 1st Mov Haydn DIII S2 2 /  
Sat. 8:36 AM Kweon Eunice Boise High School Cello Luann Fife 403-1-16562 Concerto in C Major, mvt III Haydn DIII S2 1 /  
Sat. 8:48 AM Garner Lewis Timberline High School Cello Jerry Jensen 403-1-16569 Concerto, mvt. 1 Lalo DIII S2   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Herdt James Kuna High School Cello Jerry Jensen 403-1-16587 Concerto no. 1 in a minor Saint Seans DIII S2   / 45
Sat. 9:12 AM McLaughlin Brianna Lake City HS Cello Debby O'Dell 403-1-16550     DI S2      
Sat. 9:24 AM Lyman Sophie Madison High School Cello Julie Hinck 403-1-16548 Concerto in b minor Dvorak Gem S2   /  
Sat. 9:48 AM Verst Lance Wood River High School Cello   403-1-16517 Suite No. 3 Bach DIV S2   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Echols Cameron Borah High School Clarinet Peggy Purdy 207-1-10741 Premiere Rhapsodie Claude Debussy DIII WW1 1 / 45
Sat. 8:10 AM Smith Zachary Blackfoot High School Clarinet Amanda Empey 207-1-10781 Sonate C. Saint - Saens Gem WW1 1 /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Stringham Joseph Centennial High School Clarinet KaLyn Stuart 207-1-10745 Five Bagatelles, Mvt. IV and V Finzi DIII WW1 2 /  
Sat. 8:40 AM Lee Dahsong Boise High School Clarinet Peggy Purdy 207-1-10804 Concerto No. 1 in F Minor von Weber DIII WW1   / 45
Sat. 8:50 AM Andrus Dakota Canyon Ridge High School Clarinet Linda Aufderheide 207-1-10783 Fantasy Pieces Op. 73 Schumann DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Chang Olivia Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Clarinet Mina Somekawa 207-1-10773 Solo de Concours Rabaud DI WW1   / 45
Sat. 9:10 AM Ramirez Kaitlyn Kimberly High School Clarinet Linda Aufderheide 207-1-10783 Fantasy Pieces Op. 73 Schumann DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Gunter Kaden Les Bois Jr. High School Clarinet Tracy Gunter 207-2-10863 Piece in G Minor G. Pierne DIII WW1 4 /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Felt Megan Madison High School Clarinet Brian Felt 207-1-10781 Sonata Op. 167 Saint-Saens Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Chae JeongHyun (Jay) Timberline High School Clarinet Jerry Jensen 207-1-10738 Clarinet Concerto in F Minor Op. 5 Crusell DIII WW1   /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Sayre Ben Blackfoot High School Clarinet N/A 207-1-10768 Rhapsody for Clarinet Willson Osborne Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Schwank Hannah Lewiston High School Clarinet Julie Burke 207-1-32242 Duo Op. 15 in Eb Major Burgmuller DII WW1   /  
Sat. 10:20 AM Schultz Morgan Middleton High School Clarinet Luann Fife 207-1-10722 Sonatina Arnold DIII WW1 3 / 45
Sat. 11:00 AM Nutting Ashley Vallivue High School Clarinet Peggy Purdy 207-1-32274 Pocket Size Sonata II Templeton DIII WW1 5 /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Hern Joshua Coeur d'Alene High School Double Bass Kristine Lyman 404-1-33021 Concerto Capuzzi/Baines DI S2   /  
Sat. 10:12 AM Speirs Isaac McCall-Donnelly High School Double Bass Lesli Speirs 404-1-33047 Gavotte Lorenzetti DIII S2   / 45
Sat. 10:24 AM Delis Luca Minico High School Double Bass Unaccompanied 404-1-28606 Ode D'Espagne Rabbath DIV S2   /  
Sat. 10:36 AM DeAngelis Olivia Timberline High School Double Bass Luann Fife 404-1-33061 Sonata in A minor, mvt. 1 and 2 Telemann DIII S2   /  
Sat. 10:20 AM Seal John Russell Mountain View High School Euphonium Hero Fife 304-1-32876 A Walk in the Woods Censhu DIII B2 1 /  
Sat. 10:30 AM Patterson Cole Rocky Mountain High School Euphonium Ryan Sevy 304-1-13068     DIII B2 2    
Sat. 10:40 AM Quatrone Sam Centennial High School Euphonium Peggy Purdy 304-1-13067 Andante et Allegro Barat DIII B2   /  
Sat. 10:50 AM Allen Connor Rocky Mountain High School Euphonium Peggy Purdy 304-1-29866 The Bride of the Waves Clarke DIII B2   /  
Sat. 10:10 AM Ramm Emily Rocky Mountain High School Flute Carol White 202-1-10144 Sonata Hindemith DIII WW1 1 /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Dimond Alexis Buhl High School Flute Keri Himes 202-1-10137 Sonata V Handel DIV WW1 1 / 45
Sat. 10:40 AM Turner Abby Idaho Falls High School Flute Brooklyn Dyer 202-1-10111 Concertino Chaminade Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 11:10 AM Bishop Joslyn Middleton High School Flute Luann Fife 202-1-32991 Airs de Ballet d'Ascanio, Adagio et Variation C. Saint-Saens DIII WW1 2 / 45
Sat. 11:20 AM Lee Rachel Boise High School Flute Jerry Jensen 202-1-10166 First Sonata Martinu DIII WW1   / 45
Sat. 11:30 AM Snow Hannah Post Falls High School Flute NA 202-1-10088 Sonata in C Major J.S. Bach DI WW1   / 45
Sat. 11:50 AM Eiler Logan Valley High School Flute Jo Gerrish 202-1-10110 Reverie and Petite Valse AndrÌ© Caplet DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM McCall Klara Burley High School Flute Anna Goodwin 202-1-26359 Suite Antique Rutter DIV WW1   /  
Sat. 1:10 PM Perez Fernando Borah High School Flute Jerry Jensen 202-1-26353 Flute Concerto (Mvt.III) Jacques Ibert DIII WW1   / 45
Sat. 1:20 PM Stansberry Kelsey Salmon High School Flute Ann Gebhardt 202-1-26359 Suite Antique John Rutter DVI WW1   /  
Sat. 1:30 PM Douglass Tawnie Teton High School Flute Julie Schindler 202-1-10172 Concert in D; mvt 1 Mozart DVI WW1   / 45
Sat. 1:40 PM Vest Robyn Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Flute N/A 202-1-10115 Syrinx Debussy DI WW1   / 45
Sat. 1:50 PM Solomon Jenny Bonneville Flute Ashleigh Belnap MS36 Cloud Shoudows Rogers Gem WW1 1 /  
Sat. 2:00 PM Cannon James Blackfoot High School Flute No Accompanist 202-1-10750 Piece pour flute seule Jacques Ibert Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 8:10 AM Stanley Drew Bonneville High School French Horn Lisa Hansen 302-1-25319 Concerto No. 1 in D Major K412 Mozart Gem B1   / ?
Sat. 8:20 AM Renzelman Derek Lewiston High School French Horn Julie Burke 302-1-29632 Two Hunting Pieces Kronke DII B1   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Reason Noah Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy French Horn Mina Somekawa 302-1-12730 Concerto in Bb Major Gliere DI B1   / 45
Sat. 8:40 AM Pidcock Landon Century High School French Horn Colin Brien 302-1-12771 Concerto No. 1 in Eb Major R. Strauss Gem B1   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Bawcom Nicholas Timberline High School French Horn Luann Fife 302-1-12771 1st Horn Concerto Strauss DIII B1   /  
Sat. 10:20 AM Granados Justin Timberline High School French Horn Peggy Purdy 302-1-12750 Concerto No. 2 Mvmt 1 Mozart DIII B1   /  
Sat. 8:50 AM Pett Alexis Columbia High School Horn Peggy Purdy 302-1-12761 Pavane pour une Infante de'funte Ravel DIII B1 2 /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Menard Owen Renaissance High School Horn Luann Fife 302-1-12751     DIII B1 1    
Sat. 8:50 AM D'Annunzio Alec Highland Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Hopper Gem P 1    
Sat. 9:00 AM Cox Julia Idaho Falls High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Adam Hopper Gem P   /  
Sat. 9:10 AM Woods Meeka Lewiston High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Hopper DII P   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Reed Megan Skyline High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-14834 Yellow After The Rain Mitchell Peters Gem P   /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-26174 From The Edge Of The Frame Crawford DI P   / 45
Sat. 9:40 AM Elliott Mary Mountain View High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-32776 Ghost Garden Hopper DIII P   /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Estrera Simon Timberline High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-31110 Furioso and Valse in D Minor Hatch DIII P   /  
Sat. 10:00 AM Wilhelmsen Jordan Ridgevue High School Keyboard Percussion NA 5012-1-14792 Monograph IV Gipson DIII P 1 / 45
Sat. 10:10 AM Bryson Ryan Ridgevue High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-26188 November Evening Norton DIII P 2 / 45
Sat. 10:20 AM Schafer Camden Mountain View High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-14852 Two Mexican Dances Stout DIII P 3 /  
Sat. 10:30 AM Leinecker Lane Ridgevue High School Keyboard Percussion NA 502-1-31881 Full Moon Rising Julie Davila DIII P 4 / 45
Fri 5:24 PM Darrow Paige Twin Falls High School Mezzo Ted Hadley MS 35 The Cherry Tree Armstrong Gibbs DIV V1   /  
Fri 5:32 PM Packer Emma Weiser High School Mezzo Sherilee Walker MS77 Silent Noon Ralph Vaughan Williams DIII V1   /  
Fri 5:40 PM Elkins Julianna Rocky Mountain High School Mezzo Nick Reyes MS72 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi Biovanni Battista Bononcini DIII V1   /  
Fri 5:48 PM Easton Natali Middleton High School Mezzo Jennifer Black MS 23 Alma del core Caldara DIII V1   /  
Fri 5:52 PM Murphy Miranda Nampa High School Mezzo Kara Hudson MS93 Tu lo sai Torelli DIII V1   /  
Sat. 8:32 AM Gurn Hadassah Victory Charter High School Mezzo Lydia Brady MS6 Dryads, Sylvans from "Time and Truth" Handel DIII V1   / 45
Sat. 11:20 AM Heneise Joellie Sandpoint High School Mezzo Laurie Stevens MS64 Nina Pergolesi DI V1 1 / 45
Sat. 11:28 AM Fuson Aailee Lewiston High School Mezzo Julie Burke MS98 Whoever Thinks or Hopes of love Dowland DII V1   /  
Sat. 11:36 AM Larsen Sophie Bonneville High School Mezzo Anna Branigan MS21 Un Certo Non So Che Vivaldi Gem V1   / ?
Sat. 11:44 AM Tholen Daphne Hillcrest High School Mezzo Megan Tholen MS31 Au Bord De L'eau Gabriel Faure Gem V1   / 45
Sat. 11:52 AM Wright Gabriella Kimberly High School Mezzo Donna Cox MS21 Un Certo Non So Che Vivaldi DIV V1   /  
Sat. 1:08 PM Filbert Raine Wood River High School Mezzo RL Rowsey MS36 Cloud Shadows Rogers DIV V1 1 / 45
Sat. 1:16 PM Lackey Savannah Marsh Valley High School Mezzo Ashleigh Belnap MS35 Cherry Tree Gibbs DV V1   /  
Sat. 1:24 PM Barron Brienna Post Falls High School Mezzo Andrea Taylor MS19 Du Bist Die Ruh Schubert DI V1   / 45
Sat. 1:32 PM Jackson Phoebe Post Falls High School Mezzo Andrea Taylor MS23 Alma Del Core Caldara DI V1   / 45
Sat. 1:40 PM Jeppsen Gracie Preston High School Mezzo   MS65 Now At the Dancing Sunbeams Play Haydn Gem V1   /  
Sat. 1:48 PM Allen Ellinor Sandpoint High School Mezzo Laurie Stevens MS27 An Die Musik Schubert DI V1   / 45
Sat. 1:56 PM Campbell Lauren Snake River High School Mezzo Tiniel Williams MS26 American Lullaby Gladys Rich DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:04 PM Wada Elizabeth Snake River High School Mezzo Shannon Williams MS16 Le Violette Scarlatti DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:12 PM Lemmon Brooklyn South Fremont High School Mezzo Jennifer Webster MS 26 American Lullay Rich DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 2:20 PM Coburn Shelby Teton High School Mezzo Julie Schindler MS66 O Cessate Di Piagarmi E Minor Scarlatti DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 2:28 PM Mungall Heidi Wood River High School Mezzo RL Rowsey MS31 Au bord de l'eau Faure DIV V1   / 45
Sat. 1:00 PM Wheatley Katelyn Marsh Valley High School Mezzo Soprano Ashleigh Belnap MS36     DV V1 1 /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Multiple Percussion N/A 503-1-14973 The Storm Mikula DI P   / 45
Sat. 10:50 AM Carter Nicholas Skyline High School Multiple Percussion NA 503-1-31291 Modern Multi-Tenor Techniques and Solos #10 Julie Davila Gem P   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Pavek Adriene Century High School Oboe Colin Brien 203-1-10378 Concerto for Oboe and Strings Cimarosa Gem WW1 1 /  
Sat. 2:10 PM Mostar Alexandrea Mountain View High School Oboe Peggy Purdy 203-1-10394 Sonata II in G Minor Handel DIII WW1 1 /  
Sat. 2:20 PM Holloway Challis East Jr. High School Oboe Jerry Jensen 203-1-10400 Concert in D Minor Marcello DIII WW1 2 /  
Sat. 2:30 PM Spencer Jonathan Blackfoot High School Oboe June Cannon 203-1-10430 Movement 1&2 Antonio Vivaldi Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 2:40 PM Enrriques Ashton Eagle High School Oboe Jerry Jensen 203-1-10398 Sonata for Oboe Hindemith DIII WW1   /  
Sat. 2:50 PM Raymond Whitney Idaho Falls High School Oboe Stacie Raymond 203-1-10369 Oboe Concerto in C: Andante mvmnt J. Haydn Gem WW1   /  
Sat. 3:00 PM Hardy Abner Mountain View High School Oboe Jerry Jensen 203-1-32198 Conte Pastoral Bozza DIII WW1   /  
Sat. 3:10 PM Reid Krysta Snake River High School Oboe Jenene Anderson 203-1-10372 Oboe Concerto No. 2 in D minor 1st and 2nd mvmts Tomaso Albinoni DV WW1   /  
Sat. 9:48 AM     Boise HS Piano Quintet NA 460-1-17809 Piano Quintet in A major no 2 mvt 1 Dvorak DIII S2   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Snare Drum N/A 500-1-4506 And The Kitchen Sink Freytag DI P   / 45
Sat. 8:10 AM Ellis Josh Rocky Mountain High School Snare Drum n/a 500-1-31256 In-Pulse Whitlock DIII P   /  
Sat. 8:20 AM Vachon Ethan Rocky Mountain High School Snare Drum n/a 500-1-31241 Odyssey II Lynch DIII P   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Niblett Ian Meridian High School Snare Drum n/a 500-1-14510     DIII P 1    
Sat. 8:40 AM Russell Noah Timberline High School Snare Drum N/A 500-1-14497 2040's Sortie Abel DIII P 2 /  
Fri 5:00 PM Walker Hannah Weiser High School Soprano Sherilee Walker SO142 Villanelle (I Saw The Swift Swallow Flying) Dell'Acqua DIII V1   /  
Fri 5:08 PM Moss Karli Eagle Soprano         DIII V1      
Fri 5:16 PM Soelberg Miranda Eagle Soprano         DIII V1      
Fri 6:04 PM Grasso Alyssa Bishop Kelly High School Soprano Lisa Cooper SO114 Si Mes Vers Avaient Des Ailes Reynaldo Hahn DIII V1   /  
Sat. 8:48 AM Parke Emmalyne Burley High School Soprano LouAnne Young SO58 Gretchen at the Spinning Wheel Schubert DIV V1   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Gibbs Caroline Lewiston High School Soprano Julie Burke SO11 My Johann Grieg DII V1   /  
Sat. 9:28 AM Gibbs Eden Lewiston High School Soprano Julie Burke SO95 O Divine Redeemer Gounod DII V1   /  
Sat. 11:12 AM Howard Lily Shelley High School Soprano Ginger Durbin SO 106 Quella Fiamma (A Minor) Benedetto Marcello DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 2:44 PM Nelson Emillie Marsh Valley High School Soprano Ashleigh Belnap SO124 The Crucifixion Barber DV V1   /  
Sat. 2:52 PM Nielsen Hannah Moscow High School Soprano Leah Dahl SO77 Let Me Wander Not Unseen Handel DII V1   /  
Sat. 3:00 PM Setian Riley Post Falls High School Soprano Andrea Taylor SO11 My Johann Edcard Grieg DI V1   / 45
Sat. 3:08 PM Lies Tenley Sandpoint High School Soprano Marsha Shupp SO15 Bel piacere G.F. Handel DI V1   / 45
Sat. 3:16 PM Burr Jordyn Snake River High School Soprano Tiniel Williams SO44 Come Roggio Di Sol Antonio Caldara DV V1   /  
Sat. 3:24 PM Williams Paige Snake River High School Soprano Shannon Williams SO106 Quella Fiama Marcello DV V1   /  
Sat. 3:32 PM Waters Fayth Bonneville High School Soprano Anna Branigan SO147 When I Have Sung My Songs Ernest Charles Gem V1   / ?
Sat. 3:40 PM Nelson Sarah Madison High School Soprano Calvin Fay SO52 Everywhere I Look Molly Carew Gem V1   /  
Sat. 3:46 PM Larson Emilia Burley High School Soprano Anna Goodwin SO29 A Little China Figure Yon DIV V1   /  
Sat. 3:48 PM Andersen Claire Blackfoot High School Soprano Marylin Archibald SO90 Night is Falling Franz Joseph Haydn Gem V1   /  
Sat. 4:12 PM Rodriguez Angelica Canyon Ridge High School Soprano   SO16 The Mermaids Song Franz Joseph Haydn DIV V1   /  
Sat. 4:20 PM Worrell Teri South Fremont High School Soprano Jennifer Webster SO 46 Danza, Danza, Fanciulla Francesco Durante DVI V1   / 45
Sat. 4:28 PM Vail Kimberly Sugar Salem Soprano Jaron Taylor SO106     DVI V1      
Sat. 4:36 PM Cahill Eliana Lake City High School Soprano   SO 112 Sento nel core Alesantro Scarlatti DI V1   /  
Sat. 10:48 AM     Boise High School String Quartet N/A 442-1-17261 Quartet No. 2 in A Major, mvt I Arriaga DIII S2 1 /  
Sat. 11:12 AM Charter String Quartet   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy String Quartet N/A 442-1-17286 Quartet in C Minor Mozart DI S2   / 45
Sat. 11:24 AM Charter Violin Quartet   Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy String Quartet N/A 441-1-17211 Concerto in G for 4 Violins Telemann DI S2   / 45
Sat. 11:36 AM Lee Jisung Boise HS String Quartet n/a 442-1-17261 Quartet no 1 Ariaga DIII S2   /  
Sat. 11:48 AM     Madison High School String Quartet none 442-1-17280 String Quartet No. 1 in G minor Edvard Grieg Gem S2   /  
Sat. 1:00 PM String Quartet 1   Snake River High School String Quartet none 442-1-29214 Rondo from Bb Quartet Mozart DV S2   /  
Sat. 1:12 PM String Quartet 2   Snake River High School String Quartet none 442-1-29214 Presto Schubert DV S2   /  
Sat. 1:36 PM     Timberline High School String Quartet   442-1-17923 Death and the Maiden, mvt. 1 Schubert DIII S2   /  
Sat. 1:48 PM Quartet no 1   Wood River High School String Quartet   442-1-17298 String Quartet No. 1 in e minor Smetana DIV S2   /  
Sat. 2:00 PM Quartet no 2   Wood River High School String Quartet   442-1-17261 Quartet No. 1 Arriaga DIV S2   /  
Fri 5:00 PM Fish Alex Rocky Mountain High School Tenor Jared Hileman TE65 Incline Thine Ear Earnest Charles DIII V2   /  
Fri 5:08 PM Rydalch James Minico High School Tenor Lou Anne Young TE38 Caro Mio Ben Tommaso Giordani DIV V2   /  
Fri 5:16 PM Arredondo David Minico High School Tenor Lou Anne Young TE29 Alma del core Antonio Caldera DIV V2   /  
Fri 5:24 PM Stoddard Reese Ridgevue High School Tenor Harrison Stephan TE140 Wayfaring Stranger Niles DIII V2 2 / 40
Fri 5:32 PM Emery Noah Rocky Mountain High School Tenor Nick Reyes TE121 The Call Vaughan Williams DIII V2 1 /  
Sat. 10:08 AM Hunt Hayden Bear Lake High School Tenor Rachel Mitchell TE93 Ol' Jim Edwards DV V2 2 / 45
Sat. 10:16 AM McFarland Duke Jenifer Jr. High School Tenor Julie Burke TE72 Loch Lomond Deis DII V2   /  
Sat. 2:44 PM Williams Porter Blackfoot High School Tenor Tiniel Williams TE4 Amarilli, Mia Bella Guilio Caccini Gem V2 1 /  
Sat. 2:52 PM Barker Tate Marsh Valley High School Tenor Ashleigh Belnap TE13 Go Lovely Rose Quilter DV V2 1 /  
Sat. 3:00 PM Anderson Riley Sandpoint High School Tenor Laurie Stevens TE39 Che Fiero Costume Legrenzi DI V2   / 45
Sat. 3:08 PM Anderson Burton Sandpoint High School Tenor Laurie Stevens TE13 Go, Lovely Rose Quilter DI V2   / 45
Sat. 3:16 PM Jones Blake Eagle Tenor Linton       DIII V2 3    
Sat. 3:24 PM Moss Rylan Post Falls High School Tenor Andrea Taylor TE38 Caro Mio Ben Giordani DI V2   / 45
Sat. 3:32 PM McPherson Parker Sandpoint High School Tenor Laurie Stevens TE72 Loch Lomond Deise DI V2 1 / 45
Sat. 3:40 PM Gordon Isaac Post Falls High School Tenor Andrea Taylor TE38 Caro Mio Ben Caldara DI V2 2 / 45
Sat. 3:46 PM Hale Mason Burley High School Tenor Austin Hepworth TE39 Che Fiero Costume Legrenzi DIV V2   /  
Sat. 3:48 PM Haroldsen Jacob Bonneville High School Tenor Anna Branigan TE38 Caro Mio Ben Tommaso Giordani Gem V2   / ?
Sat. 4:04 PM Aydelotte Stephen Vallivue High School Tenor Nancy Aydelotte TE 121 The Call Vaughan Williams DIII V2   /  
Sat. 4:12 PM Sharp Branson Vallivue High School Tenor Lydia Brady TE 13 Go Lovely Rose Roger Quilter DIII V2   /  
Sat. 4:20 PM Kohler Dalton Hillcrest High School Tenor Camille Blackburn TE4 Amarilli, mia bella Giulio Caccini Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 4:28 PM Titus Daniel Hillcrest High School Tenor Camille Blackburn TE80 Go Lovely Rose Roger Quilter Gem V2   / 45
Sat. 4:36 PM Stucki Tyson Marsh Valley High School Tenor Ashleigh Belnap TE19 Stendchen Schubert DV V2   /  
Sat. 10:30 AM Bell Natalie Madison High School Tenor Saxophone Barb Simon 213-1-30538 Concerto in G minor (1) David Bennett Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 10:40 AM Anderson Sarah Canyon Ridge High School Tenor Saxophone Linda Aufderheide 213-1-11253 Adagio and Allegro (from Sonata no. 6) Handel DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:00 AM Buckingham Benjamin Borah High School Tenor Saxophone Jerry Jensen 213-1-11248 Sonata for Bb Tenor sax James Di Pasquale DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:10 AM Thomas Kyle Borah High School Tenor Saxophone Jerry Jensen 213-1-11270 Solo de Concert J.B. Singelee DIII WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:20 AM James Grace Timberline High School Tenor Saxophone Peggy Purdy 213-1-32385 Fantasia Villa-Lobos DIII WW2 1 /  
Sat. 11:30 AM McElwain Zak Post Falls High School Tenor Saxophone   213-1-30535 Suite No. 1 J.S. Bach/Trent Kynaston DI WW2 1 / 45
Sat. 1:10 PM Lawrence Isaac Coeur d'Alene High School Tenor Saxophone   213-1-11269 Adagio et Rondo Op. 63 Singlee/Ronkin DI WW2   /  
Sat. 1:20 PM Mahaffey Gabe Post Falls High School Tenor Saxophone   213-1-30535 Suite No. 1 J.S. Bach/Trent Kynaston DI WW2   / 45
Sat. 11:00 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Timpani N/A 501-1-28918 Airs Goto DI P   / 45
Sat. 11:10 AM Lee Ganguk East Jr. High School Timpani N/A 501-1-14699 Air and Dance Peters DIII P   /  
Sat. 11:20 AM O'Connor James Hillcrest High School Timpani NA 501-1-14686 Eight Pieces for Four Timpani Elliot Carter Gem P   /  
Sat. 11:30 AM Stephan Harrison Ridgevue High School Timpani NA 501-1-32759 Just a Matter of Time Jamieson Carr DIII P   / 45
Sat. 8:00 AM Sedgwick Zachary Lewiston High School Trombone Julie Burke 306-1-29902 Concertantes Allegro Lebedev DII B2   /  
Sat. 8:30 AM Baehler Jesse Caldwell High School Trombone Lydia Brady 303-1-12912 Morceaus Symphonique op 88 Guillamant DIII B2 4    
Sat. 8:40 AM Reese Gabriel Coeur d'Alene High School Trombone Mina Somekawa 303-1-12912 Morceau Symphonique Guilmant DI B2   /  
Sat. 8:50 AM Meldrum Brenden Century High School Trombone Colin Brien 303-1-12913 Morceau Symphonique Gillmant Gem B2   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Josh Getinle Eagle High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12883 Concert Piece No. 5 Blazhevich DIII B2   /  
Sat. 9:10 AM Murphy Jackson Eagle High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12896 Concertino in Eb Op. 4 David DIII B2   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Panke Thorin Kellogg High School Trombone Melissa Panke 303-1-29860 Sonatina in F Minor (Movements 1 and 2) Telemann DI B2   / 45
Sat. 9:30 AM Nieslen Wesley Timberline High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12912 Morceau Symphonique Op. 88 Guilmant DIII B2 2 /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Lyons Caleb Madison High School Trombone Smart Music 303-1-12905 Six Sonatas Vol. 1; Sonata 1 Galliard Gem B2   /  
Sat. 9:50 AM Blake Isaac Boise High School Trombone Peggy Purdy 303-1-12883 Concert Piece No. 5 Blazhevich DIII   3 / 45
Sat. 10:10 AM Flores Archie Nampa High School Trombone Jerry Jensen 303-1-12883 Concert Piece #5 Blazhevich DIII B2 1 /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Vest Lawson Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Trumpet TBA 301-1-12481 Trumpet Concerto in Eb, Mvt 1 Hummel DI B1   / 45
Sat. 9:10 AM Kimpton Marin Preston High School Trumpet Grace Nelson 301-1-12410 Carnival of Venice Arban Gem B1   /  
Sat. 9:20 AM Kappelman Michael Centennial High School Trumpet Peggy Purdy 301-1-12486 Sonata for Trumpet Kennan DIII B1 1 /  
Sat. 9:30 AM Jones Jared Mountain View High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12414 Trumpet Concertoå Arutunian DIII B1 2 /  
Sat. 9:40 AM Trandem James Capital High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12411 Fantaisie Brillante Arban DIII B1   /  
Sat. 10:10 AM Pratt Joshua Middleton High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12515 Caprice Joseph Turrin DIII B1   / 45
Sat. 10:30 AM Caden Omer Skyview High School Trumpet Ruth Goodman 301-1-12460     DIII B1 3    
Sat. 10:40 AM Holbrook Preston Rocky Mountain High School Trumpet Lauren Becker 301-2-33009     DIII B1 4    
Sat. 10:50 AM Stokes Elisa Middleton High School Trumpet Luann Fife 301-1-12481 Trumpet Concerto Johann Nepomuk Hummel DIII B1 5 / 45
Sat. 11:00 AM Rich Seth Capital High School Trumpet   301-1-12501 Ode for Trumpet Reed DIII B1 6 /  
Sat. 11:10 AM Savoldelli Leonardo Timberline High School Trumpet TBD 301-1-25288 Chiapanecas Mendez DIII B1 7 /  
Sat. 11:20 AM Mecham Brody Madison High School Trumpet Smart Music 301-1-12481 Concerto in Eb, Mvmt 1 Hummel Gem B1   /  
Sat. 11:00 AM Abajian Joe Centennial High School Tuba Luann Fife 305-1-32420 Suite No. 1 for Tuba Wilder DIII B2   /  
Sat. 11:10 AM Jones Steven Vallivue High School Tuba Peggy Purdy 305-1-13216 Suite for Tuba Don Haddad DIII B2 2 /  
Sat. 11:30 AM Hardy Robert Kyle Mountain View High School Tuba Peggy Purdy 305-1-13216 Suite for Tuba Haddad DIII B2   /  
Sat. 11:40 AM Huerta Dante' North Star Public Charter HS Tuba Luann Fife 305-1-13216 Suite For Tuba Don Haddad DIII B2 1 /  
Sat. 11:50 AM Matthews Dusty Preston High School Tuba Grace Nelson 305-1-32420 Suite No. 1 Mvmnts 2,4 & 5 Wilder Gem B2   /  
Sat. 8:00 AM Chen Abby Boise High School Viola Jerry Jensen 402-1-16335 Concerto in C minor, mvt II J.C. Bach DIII S1 1 /  
Sat. 8:24 AM Caven Julia Centennial High School Viola Jerry Jensen 402-1-16381 Sonata per Arpeggione F. Schubert DIII S1   /  
Sat. 8:36 AM Hammond Naomi Snake River High School Viola JeNene Anderson 402-1-25459 Mazurka Sitt DV S1   /  
Sat. 8:48 AM Sorensen Sam Snake River High School Viola JeNene Anderson 402-1-25461 Londonderry Air Tertis DV S1   /  
Sat. 9:00 AM Rojas Thalia Wood River High School Viola Jim Watkinson 402-1-16385 Concerto in D Major movement 1 Carl Stamitz DIV S1   /  
Sat. 9:12 AM Mattson Macey Bear Lake High School Violin Kim Hulme 401-1-15903 Concerto No. 1 in a minor J.S. Bach DV S1   / 45
Sat. 9:24 AM Unruh Jacob Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Violin Mina Somekawa 401-1-15928 Concerto in g minor Op. 26 Bruch DI S1   / 45
Sat. 9:36 AM Zaragoza Marie Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Violin Mina Somekawa 401-1-16003 Concerto No. 3 in G Major K. 216 Mozart DI S1   / 45
Sat. 10:00 AM Tachibana Reiko Timberline High School Violin Peggy Purdy 401-1-16068 Concerto #2, mvt. 3 Wieniawski DIII S1   /  
Sat. 10:12 AM Ferguson Marianne Madison High School Violin   401-1-16050 Lark Ascending Vaughn Williams Gem S1   /  
Sat. 10:24 AM Reed Dezmin Marsh Valley High School Violin   401-1-15983 Praeludium and Allegro Kreisler DV S1   /  
Sat. 10:48 AM Spurling Reed Moscow High School Violin Leah Dahl 401-2-16207 Concerto in G Minor, Mvt. 3 Vivaldi DII S1   /  
Sat. 11:00 AM Smith Alexis Preston High School Violin Jill Durrant 401-1-16003 Concerto in G, 1st Movt. Mozart Gem S1   /  
Sat. 11:12 AM Foss Erykah Salmon High School Violin Ann Gebhardt 401-1-16040 Romance Op. 26 Johan Svendson DVI S1   /  
Sat. 11:24 AM Solomon Grace Kimberly High School Violin Ted Hadley 401-1-15993 Symphonie Espagnole in D minor Op. 21 Lalo DIV S1   /  
Sat. 11:36 AM Beus Seth Xavier Charter School Violin Ted Hadley 401-1-15928 Concert No.1 in G Minor Max Bruch DIV S1   /  
Sat. 11:48 AM Tzeng Alec Eagle High School Violin Peggy Purdy 401-1-15928 Violin Conerto No.1 in g Minor Max Bruch DIII S1   /  
Sat. 12:00 PM Sobeloff-Gittes Jonna Moscow High School Violin Peggy Purdy 401-1-15911 Concerto Op. 14, Mvt. 1 Samuel Barber DII S1   /  
Sat. 9:40 AM CRHS WW Quartet   Canyon Ridge High School Woodind Quartet N/A, unaccompanied 246-1-11966 Sinfonia No. 3 J.C. Bach DIV WW2   / 45
Sat. 10:00 AM Blazing Fingers   Coeur d'Alene High School Woodind Quartet N/A 246-1-11966 Sinfonia No. 3 Bach/Voxman DI WW2   /  
Sat. 10:10 AM LCHS Woodwind Quartet   Lake City High School Woodind Quartet none 241-1-11723 Diversion for Woodwinds Harris DI WW2   /  
Sat. 3:20 PM     Centennial High School Woodind Trio   231-1-23369 Two Gavottes Bach (arr. Leeuwan/Andraud) DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 3:30 PM     Mountain View High School Woodind Trio NA 231-1-11474 Three Pastels von Kriesler DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 3:40 PM     Skyview High School Woodind Trio   234-1-11548 Trio for Flutes Op. 51, No.1, Mvt 3 Berbiguier DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 10:20 AM     Nampa High School Woodwind Quartet NA 246-1-11967 The Little Organ Fugue in g minor J.S. Bach/arr. Stanton DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 10:50 AM Idaho Falls The only one Idaho Falls High School Woodwind Quintet   246-1-11998 Allegro de Concert JB Singelee Gem WW2   /  
Sat. 3:30 PM     Capital High School Woodwind Quintet none 251-1-12083 Rondo in F Beethoven DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 3:40 PM     Timberline High School Woodwind Quintet N/A 251-1-12089 Quintet No. 3 Cambini DIII WW2   /  
Sat. 9:36 AM