IMEA Title

IMEA State Solo & Ensemble Competition



The 2019 competition will be held at Idaho State University in Pocatello, Idaho on May 3 & 4, 2019.

Registration is now open for the 2019 competition. Register HERE.

Changes and clarifications for 2019

  • Percussion Ensembles have been added - Trios, Quartets, Quintets, etc. Percussion ensembles may not be led by a director.
  • All ensemble members must be enrolled at the same school.
  • See the State Solo Rules for the complete list.

Please remember to check the Texas list after September 1st each year. There are many addition and deletions every year. Double check that your solo or ensemble is listed for this year.

The Preliminary Schedule has been posted. Use the menu above to view it.

If you have any questions about the State Solo Competition, contact Eva Hale, the State Solo Chair.



Idaho State Solo & Ensemble Rules & Regulations - 2019

  1. This will be a solo & ensemble contest, with only Brass, String Woodwind, and Percussion Ensembles being accepted in 2019. To qualify for participation, a student must:
    • Be eligible for and participate in their District Solo/Ensemble Festival
    • Perform a solo, string ensemble, woodwind ensemble, brass ensemble, or percussion ensemble from the IMEA State Solo List or the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List. All instruments solos must come from the Texas List, Grade 1. The Idaho list for instrumental solos has been discontinued. Vocal solos will continue to use the Idaho list, but vocal soloists must use the edition listed. All ensembles must come from the Texas List. The Texas list is updated each year by September 1st, so be sure to check it after that date for additions and deletions.
    • Receive a Superior (1) rating;
    • Be placed in the top two instrumental soloists or ensembles for each category or the top three vocal soloists for each category in the District.
    • Students must perform the same solo or ensemble at the State Solo Contest that they used to qualify at the District Festival. Total time limit for each performer will be: vocal-8 minutes; instrumental-10 minutes; string-12 (which includes tuning). Electronic timers will be used by Room Monitors to ensure that time limits will not be exceeded. No student will be allowed to perform before their scheduled time. Digital Clocks will be provided each performance area and will be synchronized with the Tabulation Room Clock. “Smart Music” or similar computer generated accompaniment may be used, but the program and all equipment, (computer, speakers, microphone, extension cords, etc.) must be furnished by the student and no extra time for set up or tear down is allowed, they must stay within their time limits. Recorded, i.e. CD, MP3, etc. accompaniments are not allowed. The accompaniment must follow the performer, not vice versa.
    • All ensemble members must be enrolled at the same school.
  2. Judges at District Music Festivals (i.e. Districts I-VI and Gem State) will prepare prioritized lists, by category, of all students who have entered the State Solo & Ensemble Contest at the district level and received a Superior rating. The first two students in instrumental categories and the first three for vocal categories on each list will represent their District at the State Solo Contest. The remainder of each list will be alternates and may be selected by the State Contest Chair to fill vacancies in their category not used by other Districts. In the event that there are more vacancies than alternates, the 1st alternate from each District will be selected. If there are more 1st alternates than vacancies, then none will be selected. It is possible that a District may send several entrants in a given category if there are not qualified entrants and alternates from other districts.
  3. The following categories are available:
    • Woodwind: Flute, Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Oboe, Bassoon, Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone
    • Woodwind Ensembles: Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc.
    • Strings: Violin, Viola, Cello, Double Bass
    • String Ensembles: Duet, Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc.
    • Percussion: Snare Drum (Concert or Rudimental), Keyboard Percussion (Xylophone, Marimba, or Vibraphone), Multiple Percussion/Drum Set, Timpani
    • Percussion Ensembles: Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc. Percussion ensembles may not be led by a director.
    • Brass: Trumpet/Cornet, French Horn, Trombone, Euphonium/Baritone, Tuba
    • Brass Ensembles: Trio, Quartet, Quintet, etc.
    • Voice: Soprano, Mezzo, Alto, Tenor, Baritone, Bass.
  4. Students may enter more than one category, but may not participate in more than one vocal category.
  5. Each soloist and ensemble at the state contest will be judged by at least two category competent judges.
  6. Judges will award points to each participant using the adjudication forms provided. Selection of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place winners and a 4th place winner in vocal categories will be determined using the judges score. 1st, 2nd, 3rd and vocal 4th place winners will receive medals. All contest participants will receive a certificate of participation.
  7. Students are not allowed to perform any solo or ensemble more than once during their school career. A different State Solo or Ensemble must be learned each year they compete which means that a different State Solo Number from the official State Solo Music List must be used each year. For example, if a student performs only one movement from a concerto or one selection from a collection, they must choose an entirely new concerto or collection to play as all other movements/selections have the same State Solo number. The student's director will verify that the selection has not been performed by this student at a prior State Solo & Ensemble Contest.
  8. Memorization is required for all vocal solos and is encouraged but optional for instrumental solos.
  9. For adjudication purposes, soloists and ensembles shall furnish a (1) published score of the music. All measures need to be numbered and the contestant's number placed on the title page. NO STUDENT OR SCHOOL NAMES ARE TO BE WRITTEN ON THE MUSIC. The contestant number will be used to return the scores. Photocopies are prohibited unless accompanied by a permission letter from the copyright holder (publisher) making it a permissible copy. Furnishing an illegal photocopy will disqualify the participant.
  10. The Student Entry Forms must be completed on line by the directors of the student participants after they have been selected for the state competition. Students are not allowed to compete their form but they are required to type an electronic signature verifying information. The form may be found HERE. Directors that are not members of IMEA must contact the IMEA Web Master to receive needed information prior to registering their students. Instructions for completion are on the web site. The contestant's individual Student Entry Forms for all participants will be completed and submitted on line (see the IMEA Website, State Solo Contest) within one week following the District Solo/Ensemble Festival but not later than the first Monday of April. Participant's fees must follow within one week of submission of the on-line form or that district's contestants may not be allowed to perform. Checks should be made payable to IMEA and mailed to: Eva Hale, State Solo Chair, #1 Indian Territory, Buhl, ID 83316. School Districts may pay for all students fees from their school in one check but please list who the check is paying for. Forms for alternates must be completed within one week of notification that they have been entered into the State Solo & Ensemble Contest. Fees for alternates may be paid at a later time, but before the contestant performs.
  11. Each contestant must pay a non-refundable participation fee, only checks made payable to IMEA-State Solo will be accepted. The fee structure for students whose directors are members of IMEA is: Early Bird Fee = $45.00; Fees postmarked after April 25th = $70.00. The fee structure for student's whose directors are not members of IMEA is: Early Bird Fee = $156.00; Fees postmarked after April 25th = $181.00. Students must secure their own transportation to the contest site. Alternates will pay the Early Bird Fee. Parents, booster clubs, or schools may assist. Students should be properly chaperoned and appropriately involved in contest activities. If you need an invoice to facilitate payment, you may download it HERE.
  12. District Presidents or District Festival managers should forward via email the District Prioritized Lists Excel file listing all qualifying students and potential alternates from their District who qualify to the State Solo Chair within three days of their Solo/Ensemble festival but no later than the first Monday of April, (postmark determines date of mailing).
  13. Awards will be announced and medals given at the end of the event in an Awards Ceremony. Complete results of the contest will be posted by contestant number on the IMEA Web Site within one week following the contest.

Questions? Contact the State Solo Chair:

Eva Hale
State Solo Chair
Buhl School District
#1 Indian Territory
Buhl, ID 83316
statesolo@idahomusiced.org



Idaho IMEA State Solo Brass List - 2018

All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo Woodwind List - 2018

All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo Percussion List - 2018

All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo String List - 2018


All Instrumental Solos & Ensembles must come from the Texas UIL Prescribed Music List (PML), Grade 1.
You can access the PML here.



Idaho IMEA State Solo Vocal List - 2018


NEW for 2018. All vocal soloists MUST use the editions/publishers listed. For questions or comments please contact Eva Hale at statesolo at idahomusiced.org.

To make suggestions for the revision of the list, please submit them using the List Revision Form (Word File).

EVERYONE NEEDS TO EDIT THEIR SOLO TO ADHERE TO THE LIMIT OF THEIR TIME SLOT.


Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
SO29 A Little China Figure, G Major Franco Leoni First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO30 A Lullaby Harty Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO27 A Pastoral Veracini Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO31 A Spirit Flower Campbell-Tipton First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO32 A Spring Morning Carey Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO6 Alma Del Core, G Major Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO33 Andenken Beethoven First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO34 Animal Crackers Hageman First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO36 Ave Maria Avt First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO15 Bel Piacere, G Major George Frideric Handel First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO37 Bescheidene Liebe Wolf Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO38 Bonne Nuit, Bb Major Jules Massanet First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO39 Care Selve (Come Beloved) Handel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO40 Caro Mio Ben, Eb Major Tommaso Giordani 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO152 Ce Que Je Sus Sans Toi, (Without Thee!) Gounod Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO41 Charmant Papillon Campra First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO42 Che Fiero Costume, A Minor Giovanni Legrenzi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO43 Come and Trip It Handel First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO44 Come Raggio Di Sol, G Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO45 Come to the Fair Martin First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO154 Come Unto Him (w/o He Shall Feed) Handel Messiah Score
G. Schirmer
SO46 Danza, Danza, Fanciulla Gentile/Solfeggio, B Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO47 Das Verlassene Magdlein Wolf Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO123 Der Nussbaum (The Chestnut) Schumann Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO101 Die Allmacht (Omnipotence) Schubert Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO130 Die Junge Nonne (The Novice) Schubert Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO129 Die Lorelei (The Lorelei) Liszt Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO48 Die Nacht Strauss Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO155 Domine Deus (Gloria) Vivaldi The Oratorio Anthology
G. Schirmer
SO49 Down in the Forest Ronald Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO50 Drift Down, Drift Down Ronald First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO10 El Majo Discreto, A Major Enrique Granados First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO12 Endless Pleasure, Endless Love Handel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO61 Er, Der Herrlichste Von Allen (He Is Noble, He Is Patient) Schumann Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO51 Et Tra La La Y El Punteado, A Major Enrique Granados First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO52 Everywhere I Look, F Major Molly Carew First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO53 Fiocca La Neve Cimara Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO55 Gesu Bambino Yon First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO56 Gia Il Sole Dal Gange, Ab Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO57 Grandma Chanier First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO58 Gretchen At The Spinning Wheel (Gretchen Am Spinnrade) Schubert Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO59 Hark!The Echoing Air Purcell Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO60 Have You Seen But A White Lily Grow?, F Major Anonymous First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO62 Hear My Cry, O God, G Major Cesar Franck First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO63 Hear My Prayer, O Lord Dvorak Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO64 Heffle Cuckoo Fair, A Major Martin Shaw First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO65 Here Amid the Shady Woods Handel First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO67 How Lovely Are Thy Dwellings Liddle First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO68 I Have Twelve Oxen Ireland Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO26 I Love All Graceful Things, Ab Major Eric H. thiman First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO69 Ich liebe Dich Beethoven First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO28 Ich Schwebe (A Farewell) Strauss Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO82 Infelice (Lone And Joyless) Mendelssohn Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO70 Into the Night, G Major Clara Edwards First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO71 Intorno allidol mio Cesti First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO72 L'heure exquise Hahn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO25 La Pastorella Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO73 La Zingara Donizetti Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO74 Lachen und Weinen Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO75 Le Violette, A Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO76 Les Cloches Debussy Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO77 Let Me Wander Not Unseen Handel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO78 Let My Song Fill Your Heart, Db Major Ernest Charles First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO79 Let Us Dance, Let Us Sing, G Major Henry Purcell First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO80 Lied Der Mignon, G Minor Franz Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO120 Lied Der Suleika (Suleika's Song) Schumann Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO81 Little Elegy, D Minor John Duke First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO83 Love Has Eyes, Bb Major Sir Henry Bishop First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO84 Love's Philosophy Quilter Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO86 Lullaby, F Major Cyril Scott First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO87 Mein Glaubiges Herze (My Heart Ever Faithful) Bach Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO88 Minnelied, A Major Felix Mendelssohn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO89 My Heart is Like a Singing Bird Parry Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO11 My Johann, E Minor Edvard Grieg First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO90 Night Is Falling, F Major Franz Joseph Haydn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO91 No Flower that Blows Linley First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO92 Non Posso Disperar, F Minor Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO93 O Cessate Di Piagarmi, G Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO94 O Del Mio Dolce Ardor, F Minor Christoph Wilibald Von Gluck 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO95 O Divine Redeemer Gounod Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO156 O mio bambino caro (Gianni Schicchi) Puccini Arias for Soprano
G. Schirmer
SO96 O Peace, Thou Fairest Child Of Heaven, G Minor Thomas Arne First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO97 O Saviour, Hear Me! Gluck First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO98 O, Bid Your Faithful Ariel Fly Linley Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO100 Oh! Had I Jubals's Lyre Handel Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO99 Oh, What A Beautiful City!, Bb Major Edward Boatner First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO102 Orpheus with His Lute Schuman First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO103 Per non penar d'Astorga First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO104 Petit Noel Louis First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO105 Piercing Eyes, G Major Franz Joseph Haydn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO17 Pur Dicesti, O Bocca Bella, E Major Antonio Lotti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO7 Quella barbara catena Ciampi First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO106 Quella Fiamma, A Minor Benedetto Marcello 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO20 Ridente La Calma (How Calm Is My Spirit) Mozart Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO107 Romance Debussy First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO108 Rose Softly Blooming, A Major Louis Spohr First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO24 Se Florinda E Fedele, Bb Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO54 Se Tu M'ami (Gentle Shepherd) Pergolesi Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO109 Se Tu M'ami, G Minor Alessandro Parisotti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO110 Sebben, Crudele, E Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO111 Seligkeit Schubert First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO112 Sento Nel Core, E Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO5 Shepherd! Thy Demeanour Vary Brown/Wilson Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO113 Should He Upbraid Bishop Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO114 Si Mes Vers Avaient Des Ailes, E Major Reynaldo Hahn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO115 Sleep, Gentle Cherub, Sleep Descend Arne Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO116 So Sweet Is Thy Discourse Campian Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO35 So Willst Du Des Armen (At Last) Brahms Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO117 Solveig's Song Grieg Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes or
First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO23 Song of the Blackbird Quilter Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO118 Spring Henscel Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO119 Star Vicino, G Major Unknown 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO121 Take, O Take Those Lips Away Beach Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO122 The Beatitudes; G Major Albert Hay Malotte First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO124 The Crucifixion; A Minor Samuel Barber First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO125 The Crying of Water Campbell-Tipton First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO126 The Green Dog; Eb Major Herbert Kingsley First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO127 The K'e; A Minor Celius Dougherty First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO128 The Last Rose of Summer Miliken First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO16 The Mermaid's Song; C Major Franz Joseph Haydn First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO131 The Prayer Perfect Speaks First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO132 The Singer Head Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO133 The Sun Shall Be No More Thy Light Greene Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO134 The Sun Whose Rays Sullivan Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO135 These Are They Which Came Gaul Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO136 To a Wild Rose MacDowell First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO137 To The Birds (A Des Oiseaux) Hue Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO66 Tout Est Si Beau! (How Fair This Spot!) Rachmaninoff Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO138 Tu Lo Sai, E Major Giuseppe Torelli 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO139 Un Moto Di Gioja Mozart Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO140 Vergebliches Standchen (The Vain Suit) Brahms Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes, or
Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO9 Vergin, Tutt'amor/Solfeggio, D Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO141 Vielle Chanson Bizet Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO142 Villanelle (I Saw The Swift Swallow Flying) Dell'Acqua Second Book of Soprano Solos
G. Schirmer
SO143 Vittoria, Mio Core!, D Major Giacomo Carissimi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
SO144 Waldensamkeit, G Major Max Reger First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO145 Water Parted From The Sea, F Major Thomas Arne First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO146 When Daises Pied Arne First Book of Soprano Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
SO147 When I Have Sung My Songs, F Major Ernest Charles First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO148 When I Was Seventeen Swedish Folksong First Book of Soprano Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
SO149 Where The Bee Sucks Arne Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO150 Where The Bee Sucks Sullivan Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO151 Why Do I Love? Gibbs Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
SO85 Wiegenlied (Lullaby) Brahms Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
MS22 A Legend Tchaikovsky First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS5 Ah! Mio Cor (Ah! My Heart) Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS23 Alma Del Core, D Major Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS24 Alone In The Forest (Waldseligkeit) Strauss Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS25 Amarilli, Mia Bella, E Minor Giulio Caccini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS26 American Lullay Rich First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS27 An Die Musik Schubert Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS28 An Die Nachtigal Brahms Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS29 Angels, Ever Bright And Fair Handel Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS30 As I Went A-Roaming Brahe First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS31 Au bord de l'eau Faure Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS32 Ave Verum (Jesu, Word of God Incarnate) Mozart First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS83 Blacksmith, The (Der Schmied) Brahms Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS84 Bride's Song, The (Lied Der Braut) Schumann Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS33 C'est Mon Ami (My Friend) French Air/Crist First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS34 Carmea Wilson First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS85 Carol of the Birds, The Niles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS35 Cherry Tree Gibbs First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS13 Chi Vuol La Zingarella Paisiello First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS36 Cloud Shadows Rogers First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS37 Come Ye Blessed Gaul First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS38 Cradle Song (Wiegenlied) Schubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS9 Das Erste Veilchen (The First Violet) Mendelssohn First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS39 Deep In My Heart Bishop/Arr. Rowley Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS40 Der Blumenstrauss Mendelssohn First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS20 Die Bekehrte Stange First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS41 Die Stille (Silence) Schumann First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS42 Dream Valley Quilter Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS6 Dryads, Sylvans (From 'Time And Truth') Handel Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS19 Du Bist die ruh Schubert Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS43 Es Muss Ein Wunderbares Sein (It Must Be Wonderful Liszt First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS44 Evensong Lehmann First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS45 Girls' Song Howells Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS46 Go 'Way from My Window Niles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS18 Gott Im Frhling (God in Springtime) Schubert First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS47 Great Peace Have They Rogers Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS48 Here Amid The Shady Woods Handel Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS49 Hush the Song of the Nightengale Gretchaninoff Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS50 I Attempt From Love's Sickness To Fly Purcell Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS51 Ici Bas! Faure First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS52 Im Herbst Franz Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS53 In A Strange Land (In Der Fremde) Taubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS86 Jolly Jolly Breeze, The Eccles Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS54 Keine Sorg'um Den Weg (Love Finds Out The Way) Raff First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS55 Kind Fortune Smiles Purcell Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS56 Know'st Thou The Land (Kennst Du Das Land) Beethoven Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS16 Le Violette, F Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS57 Les Berceaux Faure Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS58 Let Me Linger Near Thee (Star Vicino) Rosa Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS87 Lord Is My Shepherd, The Tchaikovsky First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS59 Love I Have Won You Ronald Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS60 Loveliest of Trees Duke First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS61 Melmillo Carey Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS62 Morning Speaks First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS63 My Mother Bids Me Bind My Hair Haydn Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS64 Nina, D Minor Anonymous 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS65 Now The Dancing Sunbeams Play (The Mermaid's Song) Haydn Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS14 Nymphs And Shepherds Purcell Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS66 O Cessate Di Piagarmi, E Minor Allesandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS67 Orpheus With His Lute Sullivan Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS68 Orpheus with His Lute Sullivan Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS69 Parting (Muss Es Eine Trennung) Brahms Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS70 Pastorale Bizet Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS71 Peace (Du Bist Die Ruh') Schubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS72 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi, D Major Biovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS8 Preguntale a las Estrellas Kilenyi First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS73 Pur Dicesti, O Bocca Bella, C Major Antonio Lotti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS74 Se Florinda E Fedele, F Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS75 Se I Miei Sospiri, A Minor F. J. Fetis 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS17 Sento Nel Core, D Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS76 Serenade (Sing, Smile, Slumber) Gounod First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS77 Silent Noon Ralph Vaughan Williams First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS3 Sleep that Flits on Baby's Eyes, The Carpenter First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS78 Slumber Song (Dors, Mon Enfant) Wagner Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS79 Somebody (Jemand) Schumann Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS15 Spring is at the Door Quilter First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS80 Spring's Secret (Der Fruhling) Brahms Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS81 Te Deum (Vouchsafe,O Lord) Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS82 Te Souviens tu Godard Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS91 To the Children Rachmaninoff Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS92 To The Children (Aux Enfants) Rachmaninoff Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS93 Tu Lo Sai, C Major Giuseppe Torelli 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
MS21 Un Certo non so che Vivaldi Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS88 Undiscovered Country, The (L'ile Inconnue) Berlioz Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS94 Verborgenheit Wolf Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS89 Violet, The (Das Veilchen) Mozart Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS95 We Sing to Him Purcell Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
MS96 When Daisies Pied Arne Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS97 When I Have Often Heard Young Maidens Complaining Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
MS98 Who Ever Thinks Or Hopes Of Love Dowland Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS99 Wie Melodien Brahms First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS90 Wild Rose, The (Heiden Roslein) Schubert Mezzo-Soprano Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
MS100 Wind of the Western Sea Peel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
MS101 Wind Of The Wheat Phillips First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
AL23 A Lullaby Harty Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL13 Adieu (Addio) Mozart Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL24 As A Sunbeam At Morn (Come Raggio Di Sol) Caldara Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL25 Auf Dem Meere (On The Ocean) Franz First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL4 Author Of All My Joys (O Del Mio Dolce Ardor) Gluck Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL26 Beneath A Weeping Willow's Shade Hopkinson First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL27 Bist du bei mir (You are with me) Bach First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL81 Blue-Bell, The MacDowell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL11 Che Fiero Costume, E Minor Giovanni Legrenzi 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL28 Christopher Robin Fraser-Simson First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL29 Clouds Charles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL30 Con Rauco Mormorio Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL31 Crabbed Age and Youth White First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL32 Cradle Song (Bei Der Wiege) Mendelssohn Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL33 Crepuscule (Twilight) Massenet First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL34 Crucifixion (Payne Payne First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL35 Danny Boy Old Irish Air First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL36 Dearest Consort (Cara Sposa) Handel Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL37 Death And The Maiden (Der Tod Und Das Madchen) Schubert Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL38 Der Schwur Helmund First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL39 Dewy Violets (La Violette) A. Scarlatti Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL40 Die Stille Wasserrose (The Silent Waterlily) Fielitz First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL41 Dream Valley Quilter First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL42 El Majo Timido Granados First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL43 Elegie Massanet First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL9 Enchantress, The Hatton Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL44 Eye Hath Not Seen Gaul Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL10 Hark! What I Tell To Thee Haydn Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL45 Heard Ye His Voice Rbenstein Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL46 How Changed The Vision Handel Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL47 How Few The Joys Rachmaninoff Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL48 I Sought The Lord Stevenson Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL49 Jesus Walked This Lonesome Valley Myers First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL50 L'Anneau D'Argent Chaminade First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL82 Lamb, The Chanier First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL83 Lass from the Low Countree, The Niles First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL51 Like Any Foolish Moth I Fly (Qual Farfalleta Amante) D. Scarlatti Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL52 Lilacs Rachmaninoff Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL53 Litany (Litanei) Schubert Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL54 Little Buttercup Sullivan Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL55 Love Triumphant (Von Ewiger Liebe) Brahms Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL84 Lovely Song My Heart Is Singing, The Goulding First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL56 Mignon's Song (Mignon's Lied) Liszt Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL57 My Soul Is Dark (Mein Herz Ist Schwer) Schumann Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL58 Mystery's Song Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL59 Nay Though My Heart Should Break (Nur Wer Die Sehnsucht Kennt) Tschaikowsky Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL60 Night In May, A (Die Mainacht) Brahms Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL61 Nymphs and Shepherds Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL62 O Can Ye Sew Cushions Bitten Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL63 O Rest in the Lord Mendelssohn First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL64 O, My Deir Hert (Cradle Song) Howells Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL65 Oft Have I Sighed Campian Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL66 Oh Sleep; Why Dost Thou Leave Me? Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL67 Open Our Eyes Macfarlane First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL68 Patiently Have I Waited Saint Sans Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL69 Pleasures Gentle Zephyrs Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL70 Praise Of God, The (Die Ehre Gottes Aus Der Natur) Beethoven Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL71 Prayer Guion First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL72 Rend'il Sereno al Ciglio (Bring To Your Eyes) Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL73 Sapphic Ode (Sapphische Ode) Brahms Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL74 Se Tu M'ami, E Minor Alessandro Parisotti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL75 Sea Wrack Harty Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL1 Sebben, Crudele, C Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL76 Separazione (Parting) Sgambati First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL77 Serenade (Quand Tu Chantes) Gounod Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL78 Silver'd Is the Ravens Hair Sullivan Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL85 Sky Above the Roof, The Ralph Vaughan Williams First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL79 Slumber Song (Maria Wiegenlied) Reger First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL8 Smiling Hours, The Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL80 Star Vicino, Eb Major Anonymous 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL86 Statue at Czarskoe-Selo, The Cui First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL88 This Little Rose Roy First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL6 Thou Shalt Bring Them In Handel Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL19 To Music (An Die Musik) Schubert Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL15 Turn Then Thine Eyes Purcell First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL89 Vaaran Grieg Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer
AL90 Verdant Meadows (Verdi Prati) Handel Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL91 Vergin, Tutt'amor/ Solfeggio, A Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
AL92 Volksliedchen Shumann First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
AL5 Weep No More Handel First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL2 Where Corals Lie Elgar Second Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos
G. Schirmer or
Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL87 Willow Song, The Sullivan First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
AL93 Willow Song, The Sullivan Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
AL12 With A Swanlike Beauty Gliding (Quando Miro Quel Bel Ciglio) Mozart Contralto Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
TE22 A Kingdom By The Sea Arthur Somervell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE23 A Winter Dedication (Winterweihe) Strauss Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE24 Adelaide Beethoven Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE25 Adieu Gabriel Faure First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE26 All Day on the Prairie Guion First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE27 All Through The Night Old Welsh Air First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE28 Alleluia! 17th Century Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE29 Alma Del Core, G Major Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE4 Amarilli, Mia Bella, G Minor Giulio Caccini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred or
Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE30 An Die Geliebte (To the Beloved) Ludwig van Beethoven First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE21 As Ever I Saw Warlock Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE31 At the Ball Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE32 Autumn Evening Roger Quilter Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE15 Ave Maria (Father in Heaven) Camillet Saint-Saens First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE33 Be Thou Faithful Unto Death Felix Mendelssohn Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE118 Birthday of a King, The William Harold Neidlinger First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE119 Black Dress, The John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE34 Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE35 Bonjour, Suzon! (Good-Morning, Sue!) Leo Delibes First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE120 Brooklet, The Loder Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE36 Brother Will, Brother John Sacco First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE37 By Mendip Side Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE121 Call, The Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE38 Caro Mio Ben, Eb Major Tommaso Giordani 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE39 Che Fiero Costumei, A Minor Giovanni Legrenzi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE40 Christkind Peter Cornelius Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE122 Cloths Of Heaven, The Dunhill First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE41 Come Again, Sweet Love John Dowland First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE42 Come Raggio Di Sol, G Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE123 Daisies, The Barber First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE43 Danza, Danza, Fanciulla Gentile/Solfeggio, B Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE18 Das Fischerm_dchen Franz Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE44 Dein Angesicht Robert Schumann Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE45 Der Gang Zum Liebchen Johannes Brahms Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE46 Der Mond Felix Bartholdy Mendelssohn First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE17 Der Neugierige Franz Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE47 Die Forelle Franz Schubert Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE48 Down by the Sally Gardens Hughes First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE49 Dream-Land Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE150 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume (Thou'rt Like Unto A Flower) Anton Rubinstein Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE50 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume (Thou'rt Like Unto A Flower) Robert Schumann First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE51 E'en As A Lovely Flower Bridge Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE52 Ein Jngling Liebt ein m_dchen Schumann First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE53 El Trobador (The Troubador) Kilenyi First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE54 Every Day is Ladies' Day With Me Herbert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE55 Fair House Of Joy Roger Quilter Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE56 Fame's an Echo Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE57 Forget Me Not Johann Sebastian Bach First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE58 Free From His Fetters Grim Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE59 From Far, From Eve And Morning (From 'On Wenlock Edge') Vaughan Williams Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE60 Fruhlingstraum Franz Schubert Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE61 Gia Il Sole Dal Gange, Ab Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE13 Go, Lovely Rose Roger Quilter First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE124 Green Hills O'Somerset, The Eric Coates Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE62 He That Keepeth Israel Scholsser First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE11 I Attempt from Love's Sickness Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE63 I Love and I Must Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE12 I'll Sail Upon The Dog Star Henry Purcell Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer or
Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE64 In der Fremde (In a Foreign Land) Robert Schumann First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE65 Incline Thine Ear Charles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE66 Is It Bliss, Or Is It Sorrow (Sind Es Schmerzen, Sind Es Freuden) Brahms Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE67 Is She Not Passing Fair? Elgar Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE5 It Was A Lover And His Lass Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE68 Jesu, The Very Thought of Thee Wesley First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE125 Knotting Song, The Purcell Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE69 La Sena Hague First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE70 Le Soir Ambroise Thomas Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE71 Linden Lea Vaughan Williams First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE72 Loch Lomond Arr. Carl Deis First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE73 Long Ago Edward MacDowell Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE126 Lord Is My Light, The Oley Speaks First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE127 Lord Is My Shepherd, The Samuel Liddle Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE74 Love Quickly Is Pall'd Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE75 Love Song (Minnelied) Brahms Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE76 Lydia Gabriel Faure First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE77 May Song Ludwig van Beethoven First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE78 Mit Einem Gemalten Band Ludwig van Beethoven Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE79 Moonlight (Mondnacht) Schumann Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE80 My Lady Walks in Loveliness Charles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE14 My Life's Delight Roger Quilter Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE81 My Lord, What A Morning Johnson First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE82 My Lovely Celia Monro First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE83 Nature Beyond Art Thomas Arne Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE84 Night Is Mournful (L'ombre Est Triste) Rachmaninoff Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE85 Nina, F Minor Unknown 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE86 Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen Arr. Harry Burleigh First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE87 Noche Serena Hague First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE3 Non Posso Disperar, F Minor Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE88 Now Sleeps The Crimson Petal Quilter Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE89 O Cessate Di Piagarmi, G Minor Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE1 O Come, O Come, My Dearest Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE6 O Del Mio Amato Ben Donaudy First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE90 O Del Mio Dolce Ardor, F Minor Christoph Wilibald Von Gluck 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE91 O Mistress Mine Walthew First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE92 O Thou Billowy Harvest-Field! Sergei Rachmaninoff Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE93 Ol'Jim Edwards First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE94 On Richmond Hill There Lives a Lass James Hook First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE95 On Wings Of Song (Auf Flugeln Des Gesanges) Mendelssohn Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE96 Orpheus With His Lute Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE97 Orpheus With His Lute Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE98 Ouvre Tes Yeux Bleus Jules Massanet Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE99 Panis Angelicus (O Lord Most Holy) Cesar Auguste Franck First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE100 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi, F Major Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE101 Phillis Has Such Charming Graces Young First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE128 Plague Of Love, The Thomas Arne Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE102 Polly Willis Thomas Arne Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE103 Quella Fiamma, A Minor Benedetto Marcello 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE104 Reign Here A Queen Within The Heart (Wie Bist Du, Meine Konigen) Brahms Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE105 Religion Is a Fortune Johnson First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE106 Rest, Sweet Nymphs Pilkington Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE107 Rio Grande Dougherty First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE108 Rose Cherie, Aimable Fleur Andre-Ernest-Modeste Grecy Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE109 Russian Picnic Enders First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE110 Se I Miei Sospiri, C Minor Francois Joseph Fetis 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE111 Sea Fever John Ireland First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE129 Secret, The (Geheimes) Schubert Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE112 Sento Nel Core Alessandro Scarlatti First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE113 Sigh No More, Ladies Stevens Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE114 Silent Worship George Frideric Handel First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE16 Sleep Gurney Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE115 Sonntag (Sunday) Johannes Brahms First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE7 Spirate Pur, Spirate Stephano Donaudy Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE116 Star Vicino, G Major Unknown 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE117 Stille Sicherheit (Hark! How Still) Franz First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE19 St_ndchen Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE130 Thou'rt Like A Lovely Flower (Du Bist Wie Eine Blume) Schumann Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE131 To Mary White Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE132 Total Eclipse! No Sun,No Moon George Frideric Handel Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE133 Turn Thee To Me Antonin Dvorak Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE134 Twas April Tschaikovsky Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE135 Un Doux Lien (Tender Ties) Delbruck First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE2 Under The Greenwood Tree Arne Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE136 Vaghissima Sembianza Stephano Donaudy Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE137 Vergin, Tutt'amor/Solfeggio, D Minor Francesco Durante 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE138 Vittoria, Mio Core!, D Major Giacomo Carissimi 26 Italian Songs/Medium High
Alfred
TE139 Wanderers Nachtlied (Wanderer's Night Song) Franz Schubert First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE140 Wayfaring Stranger John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE141 Weep You No More Roger Quilter First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE142 What Shall I Do to Show How Much I Love Her? Henry Purcell First Book of Tenor Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
TE143 What Songs Were Sung John Jacob Niles First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE144 When First My Old, Old Love I Knew Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE9 Where E'er You Walk George Frideric Handel First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer or
Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE145 Whither (Wohin) Schubert Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE146 Whither Must I Wander? Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Tenor Solos
G. Schirmer
TE147 Who Is Sylvia (An Silvia) Schubert Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE148 Who Is Sylvia? Dan Coates First Book of Tenor Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
TE10 Would You Gain The Tender Creature Handel Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
TE149 Ye Verdant Hills Handel Tenor Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
BR23 Across The Western Ocean; D Major Celius Dougherty First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR24 Annie Laurie Lady John Scott Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR25 Arise, Ye Subterranean Winds Henry Purcell Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR6 Arm, Arm, Ye Brave George Frideric Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR26 Birds In The High Hall-garden Somervell Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR83 Blind Ploughman, The; C Minor Robert Corningsby Clarke First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR27 Blow, Blow, Thou Winter Wind Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR13 Blow, Blow, Thou Winter Wind, C Minor Roger Quilter First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR84 Bonnie Earl Of Murray, The Gurney Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR28 Bright Is The Ring Of Words Vaughan Williams First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR29 Build Thee More Stately Mansions Andrews First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR30 Caro Mio Ben, C Major Tommaso Giordani 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR31 Cease, Oh Maiden (O Cessate) A. Scarlatti Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR32 Child Of The Flowing Tide Martin Shaw Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR33 Come Again Sweet Love Dowland Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR34 Come Raggio Di Sol, D Minor Antonio Caldara 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR35 Come, Ye Blessed Scott Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR36 Danza, Danza Fanciulla/ Solfeggio, Bb Major Francesco Durante 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR37 Der Lindenbaum Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR38 Die Hirten Peter Cornelius Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR39 Die Konige (The Kings) Cornelius First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR16 Die Post Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR40 Don Juan's Serenade Tschaikowsky Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR41 Down Harley Street Kingsford First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR42 Encantadora Maria, E Minor Edward Kilenyi First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR85 Friars Of Orders Gray, The; C Major William Sheild First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR43 Garland, The (Die Kranze) Brahms Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR44 Gefror'ne Thranen Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR45 Gia Il Sole Sal Gange, Eb Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR46 How Art Thou Fall'n Handel Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR47 I Will Sing New Songs Antonin Dvorak Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR48 I Wonder As I Wander John Jacob Niles First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR49 If Doughty Deeds My Lady Please Sullivan Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR50 In Einem Kuhlen Grunde (Mill Of The Valley) German Folksong First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR51 Intermezzo (Thine Image Pure), F Major Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR52 Jagdlied (Hunting Song), E Major Felix Bartholdy Mendelssohn First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR53 Jesus, Fount Of Consolation Johann Sebastian Bach First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR86 Jolly Roger, The; F Major R. Ritchie Robertson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR54 King Charles White Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR87 King Of Love My Shepherd Is, The; C Major Charles Francois Gounod First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR55 L'amour De Moi (Love Of My Heart) 15th Century First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR56 La Paloma Blanca (The White Dove); F Major Edward Kilenyi First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR57 Le Miroir (The Mirror) Ferrari First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR58 Le Secret (The Secret); Db Major Gabriel Faure First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR101 Le Violette, F Major Allessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR59 Les Roses D'ispahan Gabriel Faure Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR60 Let Each Gallant Heart Henry Purcell Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR61 Lord, God Of Abraham Felix Mendelssohn Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR62 Lord, I Want To Be A Christian, Db Major Josh Payne First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR63 Love Is A Bable C. Hubert H. Parry Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR14 Lungi Dal Caro Bene (Far From My Love I Languish), F Major Giuseppe Sarti First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR64 Mattinata Ruggiero Leoncavallo Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR10 Memory John Ireland Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR65 Message, The (Botschaft) Brahms Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR66 Nature's Adoration Ludwig van Beethoven Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR67 Next Winter Comes Slowly, G Minor Henry Purcell First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR102 Nina, D Minor Anonymous 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR68 Non Posso Disperar, D Minor Giovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR69 O Del Mio Dolce Ardor, D Minor Christoph Willibald Von Gluck 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR70 O Mistress Mine, D Major Roger Quilter First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer or
Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR9 O'er The Hills Francis Hopkinson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR71 Os Tormentos De Amor (The Torments Of Love) Kilenyi First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR3 Piu Vaga E Vezzosetta Giovanni Bononcini Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR72 Plague Of Love, The Arne/Arr. Wilson Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR73 Plaisir D'amour Giovanni Martini Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR74 Pretty As A Picture Herbert First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR88 Pretty Creature, The Storace/Wilson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR103 Pur Dicesti, O Bocca Bella, C Major Antonio Lotti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR75 Quella Fiamma Che M'accende, E Minor Benedetto Marcello 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR22 Roadside Fire, The Vaughan Williams First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR89 Rovin' Gambler, The; C Minor John Jacob Niles First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR104 Se Florinda E Fedele, F Major Alessandro Scarlatti 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR76 Sea Fever Andrews First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR77 Sea Moods, Bb Major Mildred Lund Tyson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR78 Sea, The; D Major Edward MacDowell First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR79 Si, Tra I Ceppi George Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR80 Since From My Dear Henry Purcell Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR90 Slighted Swain, The Wilson First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR4 Song Of Momus To Mars, The Boyce First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR91 Splendour Falls, The; Eb Major Richard H. Walthew First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR81 Sunday Morning (Sonntag) Brahms Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR82 Tally-ho, D Major Franco Leoni First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR93 Thy Lovely Face (Dein Angesicht) Schumann Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR94 To Anthea Hatton Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR95 To The Faithless One (Als Die Geliebte Sich Trennen Wollte) Beethoven Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR21 Vagabond, The Ralph Vaughan Williams Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BR96 Verrathene Liebe (Love's Secret Lost) Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR97 Vittoria, Mio Core!, A Major Giacomo Carissimi 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BR98 Walking The Woods Warlock Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR92 Wanderer, The (Der Wanderer) Schubert Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BR18 Was ist Sylvia? Franz Schubert First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BR99 Why So Pale And Wan?, A Minor Thomas Augustine Arne First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BR100 Youth And Love Vaughan Williams Baritone Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
Solo # Title Composer Required Edition/Publisher
BS23 Ah! Willow Arr. H. Lane Wilson Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS24 All Your Shades (Bois Epais) Lully Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS25 Amarilli, Mia Bella, E Minor Giulio Caccini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BS26 Bacchus, God Of Mirth And Wine Arne Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS59 Bells Of Clermont Town, The; D Minor A. M. Goodhart First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS27 Blow High, Blow Low, Eb Major Charles Dibdin First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS28 Blow, Ye Winds Dougherty First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS29 Bois Epais (Sombre Woods) Jean-Baptiste Lully First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS30 By The Grave (Sur La Tombe Encore Fraiche) Rachmaninoff Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS16 Create In Me A Clean Heart, O God, Eb Major Carl Mueller First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS31 Deep River Harry T. Burleigh First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS32 Der Wanderer Franz Schubert Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS33 Die Wetterfahne (Weathervane) Franz Schubert First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS34 Down Among The Dead Men) Anonymous Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS22 Drinking Traditional German Trinkleid Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS35 Droop Not, Young Lover Handel Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS37 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Franz Liszt First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS36 Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS38 Earth And Sky (Feldeinsamkeit) Brahms Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS39 Ein Ton (What Sound Is That?) Cornelius First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS40 Eldorado Walthew First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS41 Ethiopia Saluting The Colours Wood Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS12 False Phillis, A Major Anonymous First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS60 First Concert, The Mana-Zucca First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS42 Give A Man A Horse He Can Ride O'Hara First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS43 God Is My Shepherd Antonin Dvorak First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS44 Hear! Ye Gods Of Britain Purcell Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS61 Heart Worships, The Gustav Holst First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS45 Hor'ich Das Liedchen Klingen (E'er When I Hear Them Singing), E Minor Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS14 I Am A Roamer Mendelssohn Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS46 I Said, 'I Will Forget Thee.' (Nicht Mehr Zu Dir Zu Gehen) Brahms Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS47 I Triumph! I Triumph! (Vittoria! Vittoria!) Carissimi Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS62 Island, The Sergei Rachmaninoff Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS48 Last Toast, The (Auf Das Trinkglas Eines Verstorbebenen Freundes) Schumann Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS20 Lay Of The Imprisoned Huntsman, The (Lied Des Gefangen Jagers) Schubert Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS49 Le Charme Ernest Chausson Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS50 Leave Me, Loathsome Light, D Major George Frideric Handel First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS51 Let Us Break Bread Together, D Major Gordon Myers First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS52 Like The Shadow George Frideric Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS19 Lime Tree, The (Der Lindenbaum) Schubert Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS53 Love Leads To Battle (Pupille Nere) Buononcini Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS8 Love That's True Will Live Forever (Si, Trai Ceppi) Handel Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS10 Money, O! Head Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS7 More Sweet Is That Name George Frideric Handel Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS54 My Lagan Lovet Arr. Harty Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS18 My Last Abode (Aufenthalt) Schubert Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS55 On The Road To Mandalay, Bb Major Oley Speaks First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS63 Owl Is Abroad, The Purcell Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS56 Per La Gloria D'adorarvi, D Major Biovanni Battista Bononcini 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BS21 Pilgrim's Song Peter Ilych Tchaikovsky First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS64 Policeman's Song, The Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS6 Rolling Down To Rio German First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS57 Salvation Belongeth Unto The Lord Maurice Greene Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS58 Se I Miei Sospiri, A Minor F. J. Fetis 26 Italian Song/Medium Low
Alfred
BS65 Self-banished, The Blow Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS4 Shenandoah, D Major Celius Dougherty First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS66 Solitary One, The (Der Einsame) Strauss Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS67 Song Of The Flea, The Beethoven Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS69 There Was A Mighty Monarch, G Minor Ludwig Van Beethoven First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer
BS15 Thoughts At Eventide (Abendempfindung) Mozart Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS70 To The Forest Tschaikowsky Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS71 Tobacco Hume Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS72 Toglietemi La Vita Ancor (Take Away My Life) Alessandro Scarlatti First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part II
G. Schirmer
BS68 Valley, The (Le Vallon) Gounod Bass Songs
Boosey & Hawkes
BS73 When I Was A Lad Arthur Sullivan Second Book of Bass/Baritone Solos
G. Schirmer
BS74 Widmung, F Major Robert Schumann First Book of Bass/Baritone Solos, Part I
G. Schirmer

2018 IMEA State Solo Finalists

Solos
Flute
Fernando Perez Borah HS 1
Rachel Lee Boise HS 2
Abby Turner Idaho Falls High School 3
Oboe
Adriene Pavek Century HS 1
Ashton Enrriques Eagle HS 2
Challis Holloway East Jr. HS 3
Bassoon
Andrew Cziep Hillcrest High School 1
Rylie Moore Blackfoot HS 2
Oliver Blumenstein Timberline High School 3
Clarinet
Dahsong Lee Boise HS 1
Olivia Chang Coeur d'Alene Charter 2
Cameron Echols Borah HS 3
Alto Saxophone
Taylor King Borah HS 1
Minjun Kwak Timberline High School 2
Aaron Christensen Timberline High School 3
Tenor Saxophone
Benjamin Buckingham Borah HS 1
Isaac Lawrence Coeur d'Alene HS 2
Kyle Thomas Borah HS 3
Baritone Saxophone
Austin Johnson Lake City High School 1
David Donoho Canyon Ridge HS 2
Trumpet
James Trandem Capital HS 1
Michael Kappelman Centennial HS 2
Joshua Pratt Middleton High School 3
French Horn
Drew Stanley Bonneville HS 1
Noah Reason Coeur d'Alene Charter 2
Justin Granados Timberline High School 3
Trombone
Getinle Josh Eagle HS 1
Jackson Murphy Eagle HS 2
Archie Flores Nampa High School 3
Euphonium
Connor Allen Rocky Mountain High School 1
Sam Quatrone Centennial HS 2
Tuba
Robert Kyle Hardy Mountain View High School 1
Steven Jones Vallivue High School 2
Dante' Huerta North Star Public Charter HS 3
Keyboard Percussion
Mary Elliott Mountain View High School 1
Simon Estrera Timberline High School 1
Ryan Bryson Ridgevue High School 2
Jordan Wilhelmsen Ridgevue High School 3
Multiple Percussion
Mason Oyler Coeur d'Alene Charter 1
Nicholas Carter Skyline High School 2
Snare Drum
Ethan Vachon Rocky Mountain High School 1
Noah Russell Timberline High School 2
Josh Ellis Rocky Mountain High School 3
Timpani
James O'Connor Hillcrest High School 1
Harrison Stephan Ridgevue High School 2
Mason Oyler Coeur d'Alene Charter 3
Violin
Reiko Tachibana Timberline High School 1
Alec Tzeng Eagle HS 2
Jonna Sobeloff-Gittes Moscow High School 3
Viola
Julia Caven Centennial HS 1
Thalia Rojas Wood River HS 2
Abby Chen Boise HS 3
Cello
Sophie Lyman Madison High School 1
Lewis Garner Timberline High School 2
Emma Wells Mountain View High School 3
Double Bass
Olivia DeAngelis Timberline High School 1
Isaac Speirs McCall-Donnelly High School 2
Luca Delis Minico High School 3
Soprano
Riley Setian Post Falls High School 1
Fayth Waters Bonneville HS 2
Hannah Walker Weiser HS 3
Kimberly Vail Sugar Salem 4
Mezo Soprano
Sophie Larsen Bonneville HS 1
Raine Filbert Wood River HS 2
Daphne Tholen Hillcrest High School 3
Hadassah Gurn Victory HS 4
Alto
Olivia Niederer Eagle HS 1
Emma Sutton Marsh Valley High School 2
Sarah Wright Snake River High School 3
Aidan Headley Post Falls High School 4
Tenor
Porter Williams Blackfoot HS 1
Jacob Haroldsen Bonneville HS 2
Daniel Titus Hillcrest High School 3
Alex Fish Rocky Mountain High School 4
Baritone
Nate Hart Borah HS 1
Caleb Johnson Bonneville HS 2
Ethan Simpson Eagle HS 3
Lance Verst Wood River HS 4
Bass
Michael Wells Vallivue High School 1
Ben Robinson Sandpoint High School 2
Isaac Melendez Vallivue High School 3
Spencer Williams Snake River High School 4
 
Ensembles
Woodwind Trio
Mountain View High School 1
Centennial HS 2
Skyview High School 3
Woodwind Quartet
Nampa High School 1
Lake City High School 2
Canyon Ridge HS 3
Woodwind Quintet
Timberline High School 1
Capital HS 2
Idaho Falls High School 3
Brass Quintet
Centennial HS 1
Mountain View High School 2
Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 3
String Quartet
Madison High School 1
Timberline High School 2
Boise HS (Catalpa) 3
Piano Quintet
Boise HS 1

 

2018 IMEA State Solo Rankings

Category ID # Total Place
Alto AL22 557 1
Alto AL23 553 2
Alto AL19 550 3
Alto AL14 546 4
Alto AL13 531 5
Alto AL16 528 6
Alto AL24 526 7
Alto AL7 525 8
Alto AL3 522 9
Alto AL8 519 10
Alto AL10 518 11
Alto AL11 516 12
Alto AL17 516 12
Alto AL20 515 13
Alto AL1 514 14
Alto AL2 506 15
Alto AL18 505 16
Alto AL9 505 16
Alto AL15 504 17
Alto AL12 503 18
Alto AL5 498 19
Alto AL21 494 20
Alto AL4 480 21
Alto AL6 479 22
Alto Saxophone AS11 569.5 1
Alto Saxophone AS8 559.2 2
Alto Saxophone AS2 550.5 3
Alto Saxophone AS12 545 4
Alto Saxophone AS3 538 5
Alto Saxophone AS9 522 6
Alto Saxophone AS4 516.7 7
Alto Saxophone AS7 515 8
Alto Saxophone AS10 508.5 9
Alto Saxophone AS14 500 10
Alto Saxophone AS13 499 11
Alto Saxophone AS5 465 12
Alto Saxophone AS1 444.5 13
Alto Saxophone AS6 344 14
Baritone BR1 591 1
Baritone BR7 577 2
Baritone BR8 575 3
Baritone BR23 573 4
Baritone BR22 572 5
Baritone BR12 569 6
Baritone BR20 564 7
Baritone BR10 560 8
Baritone BR17 548 9
Baritone BR9 548 9
Baritone BR21 540 10
Baritone BR19 538 11
Baritone BR2 529 12
Baritone BR6 518 13
Baritone BR4 517 14
Baritone BR15 515 15
Baritone BR3 509 16
Baritone BR18 506 17
Baritone BR11 502 18
Baritone BR13 501 19
Baritone BR14 500 20
Baritone BR5 460 21
Baritone BR16 0  
Baritone Saxophone BX2 492 1
Baritone Saxophone BX1 474 2
Bass BS2 565 1
Bass BS9 563 2
Bass BS1 557 3
Bass BS20 555 4
Bass BS3 554 5
Bass BS10 547 6
Bass BS4 538 7
Bass BS8 537 8
Bass BS11 532 9
Bass BS18 532 9
Bass BS16 529 10
Bass BS12 526 11
Bass BS17 511 12
Bass BS19 511 12
Bass BS15 502 13
Bass BS13 496 14
Bass BS5 488 15
Bass BS6 476 16
Bass BS14 472 17
Bass BS7 0  
Bassoon BS7 560 1
Bassoon BS4 523.3 2
Bassoon BS2 519 3
Bassoon BS5 510.5 4
Bassoon BS3 503.5 5
Bassoon BS1 496.5 6
Bassoon BS6 483 7
Brass Quintet BQ5-3 563 1
Brass Quintet BQ5-2 553 2
Brass Quintet BQ5-1 546 3
Cello CE8 573 1
Cello CE5 565 2
Cello CE3 540 3
Cello CE1 531 4
Cello CE6 526 5
Cello CE4 517 6
Cello CE9 497 7
Cello CE2 470 8
Cello CE7 453 9
Clarinet CL4 581 1
Clarinet CL6 567 2
Clarinet CL1 566 3
Clarinet CL11 563 4
Clarinet CL3 554 5
Clarinet CL10 550 6
Clarinet CL13 543 7
Clarinet CL9 540 8
Clarinet CL8 532 9
Clarinet CL2 531 10
Clarinet CL5 523 11
Clarinet CL14 508 12
Clarinet CL7 479 13
Clarinet CL12 no score no score
Double Bass DB4 564 1
Double Bass DB2 547 2
Double Bass DB3 535 3
Double Bass DB1 502 4
Euphonium EU3 558 1
Euphonium EU2 521 2
Euphonium EU1 0  
Flute FL9 588 1
Flute FL5 583 2
Flute FL3 567 3
Flute FL1 564 4
Flute FL13 538 5
Flute FL2 537 6
Flute FL7 531 7
Flute FL11 529 8
Flute FL8 529 8
Flute FL10 528 9
Flute FL12 525 10
Flute FL6 525 10
Flute FL4 524 11
Flute FL14 518 12
French Horn FH1 576 1
French Horn FH3 564 2
French Horn FH8 563 3
French Horn FH6 561 4
French Horn FH7 555 5
French Horn FH4 553 6
French Horn FH5 540 7
French Horn FH2 511 8
Keyboard Percussion KP6 538 1
Keyboard Percussion KP7 538 1
Keyboard Percussion KP9 531 2
Keyboard Percussion KP8 525 3
Keyboard Percussion KP5 514 4
Keyboard Percussion KP2 511 5
Keyboard Percussion KP3 503 6
Keyboard Percussion KP10 500 7
Keyboard Percussion KP4 500 7
Keyboard Percussion KP11 490 8
Keyboard Percussion KP1 0  
Mezzo MS9 582 1
Mezzo MS13 551 2
Mezzo MS10 546 3
Mezzo MS6 541 4
Mezzo MS1 538 5
Mezzo MS18 534 6
Mezzo MS7 534 6
Mezzo MS22 531 7
Mezzo MS15 526 8
Mezzo MS11 524 9
Mezzo MS4 522 10
Mezzo MS23 518 11
Mezzo MS19 516 12
Mezzo MS2 510 13
Mezzo MS21 508 14
Mezzo MS3 506 15
Mezzo MS20 500 16
Mezzo MS17 493 17
Mezzo MS16 482 18
Mezzo MS12 480 19
Mezzo MS14 476 20
Mezzo MS5 474 21
Mezzo MS8 0  
Multiple Percussion MP1 490 1
Multiple Percussion MP2 471 2
Oboe OB1 557 1
Oboe OB5 550 2
Oboe OB3 534 3
Oboe OB6 529 4
Oboe OB7 527 5
Oboe OB4 525 6
Oboe OB2 523 7
Oboe OB8 512 8
Piano Quintet PQ1 566 1
Snare Drum SD3 516 1
Snare Drum SD5 501 2
Snare Drum SD2 489 3
Snare Drum SD4 482 4
Snare Drum SD1 451 5
Soprano SO11 563 1
Soprano SO15 561 2
Soprano SO1 559 3
Soprano SO20 555 4
Soprano SO10 554 5
Soprano SO9 554 5
Soprano SO16 550 6
Soprano SO5 542 7
Soprano SO2 532 8
Soprano SO3 532 8
Soprano SO14 530 9
Soprano SO19 530 9
Soprano SO8 526 10
Soprano SO17 524 11
Soprano SO6 524 11
Soprano SO13 517 12
Soprano SO4 515 13
Soprano SO18 512 14
Soprano SO12 510 15
Soprano SO7 505 16
Soprano SO21 501 17
Soprano SO8 490 18
String Quartet SQ4-5 570 1
String Quartet SQ4-8 565 2
String Quartet SQ4-4 557 3
String Quartet SQ4-1 546 4
String Quartet SQ4-2 542 5
String Quartet SQ4-9 533 6
String Quartet SQ4-3 479 7
String Quartet SQ4-10 478 8
String Quartet SQ4-7 470 9
String Quartet SQ4-6 420 10
Tenor TE8 594 1
Tenor TE16 592 2
Tenor TE20 589 3
Tenor TE1 585 4
Tenor TE18 552 5
Tenor TE11 550 6
Tenor TE4 545 7
Tenor TE10 540 8
Tenor TE5 540 8
Tenor TE14 530 9
Tenor TE15 527 10
Tenor TE21 526 11
Tenor TE12 515 12
Tenor TE17 506 13
Tenor TE9 502 14
Tenor TE3 491 15
Tenor TE2 481 16
Tenor TE13 468 17
Tenor TE7 454 18
Tenor TE6 450 19
Tenor TE19 0  
Tenor Saxophone TS3 552.5 1
Tenor Saxophone TS7 549 2
Tenor Saxophone TS4 525 3
Tenor Saxophone TS8 517 4
Tenor Saxophone TS5 500.3 5
Tenor Saxophone TS6 494 6
Tenor Saxophone TS2 489.4 7
Tenor Saxophone TS1 488 8
Timpani TI3 549 1
Timpani TI4 461 2
Timpani TI1 459 3
Timpani TI2 449 4
Trombone TB5 566 1
Trombone TB6 564 2
Trombone TB11 544 3
Trombone TB8 542 4
Trombone TB4 520 5
Trombone TB10 515 6
Trombone TB3 503 7
Trombone TB7 487 8
Trombone TB9 478 9
Trombone TB2 0  
Trombone TB1 No Score No Score
Trumpet TR5 570 1
Trumpet TR3 564 2
Trumpet TR6 562 3
Trumpet TR4 548 4
Trumpet TR12 540 5
Trumpet TR1 538 6
Trumpet TR9 535 7
Trumpet TR8 526 8
Trumpet TR10 522 9
Trumpet TR2 451 10
Trumpet TR11 0  
Trumpet TR7 0  
Tuba TU3 533 1
Tuba TU2 520 2
Tuba TU4 510 3
Tuba TU5 506 4
Tuba TU1 504 5
Viola VA2 580 1
Viola VA15 559 2
Viola VA1 553 3
Viola VA3 510 4
Viola VA4 0  
Violin VN4 592 1
Violin VN11 574 2
Violin VN12 571 3
Violin VN5 554 4
Violin VN14 554 4
Violin VN2 548 5
Violin VN17 532 6
Violin VN9 515 7
Violin VN8 514 8
Violin VN10 511 9
Violin VN1 507 10
Violin VN6 507 10
Violin VN3 506 11
Violin VN15 488 12
Violin VN13 479 13
Violin VN16 461 14
Violin VN7 452 15
Woodwind Quartet WW4-4 522 1
Woodind Quartet WW4-3 507.3 2
Woodind Quartet WW4-1 493 3
Woodind Quartet WW4-2 490.5 4
Woodind Trio WW3-2 530 1
Woodind Trio WW3-1 522.7 2
Woodind Trio WW3-3 521 3
Woodwind Quintet WW5-3 522 1
Woodwind Quintet WW5-2 520 2
Woodwind Quintet WW5-1 488 3

 

2019 IMEA State Solo Schedule

Sorted by School

Format for Printing

Schedule as of April 20, 2019

Day Time Last Name First Name School State List # Accompanist Category Song Title Composer District Room Alt request Registered Paid
Sat. 9:00 AM Wright Grace Aberdeen High School 207-1-10787 Wayne Millett Clarinet Concerto #3, 3rd Mvt. Carl Staimetz V - Southeast WW1     x x
Sat. 2:50 PM Whisman Danny American Falls High School 212-1-11097 Doug Buurma Alto Saxophone Sonata No. 4 Bach/Mule V - Southeast WW1     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Ortiz Aurora American Falls High School 212-1-11096 Doug Buurma Alto Saxophone Sicilienne and Allegro Bach/Teal V - Southeast WW1     x  
Sat. 10:50 AM Farmer James Bear Lake High School 301-1-12417 Kim Hulme Trumpet Prelude and Ballade Balay V - Southeast B1     x  
Sat. 1:16 PM Farmer James Bear Lake High School BS10 Kim Hulme Bass Money O' Head V - Southeast V2     x  
Fri. 5:48 PM Grasso Alyssa Bishop Kelly High School SO106 Luann Fife Soprano Quella Fiamma, A Minor Benedetto Marcello III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Tverdy Sydney Bishop Kelly High School AL60 Luann Fife Alto Night In May, A (Die Mainacht) Johann Brahms III - Southwest V1 1   x  
Sat. 3:08 PM Skyer Eric Bishop Kelly High School TE87 Luann Fife Tenor Noche Serena Edward Kilenyi III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Spencer Jonathan Blackfoot High School 203-1-10424 Linnea Hammond Oboe Oboe Concerto, 1st Mov. Ralph Vaughn Williams Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM Cannon James Blackfoot High School 202-1-10149 June Cannon Flute Fantasie Georges Hue Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 1:20 PM Sayre Ben Blackfoot High School 207-1-32237 Unaccompanied Clarinet Fantasy Op. 87 Malcolm Arnold Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 1:20 PM Collier Drake Blackfoot High School 500-1-14497 Unaccompanied Snare Drum 2040's Sortie Alan Abel Gem State P     x  
Sat. 3:24 PM Brown Avery Blackfoot High School SO141 Sammy Parkinson Soprano Vielle Chanson Bizet Gem State V1     x x
Fri. 5:40 PM Williams Ian Boise BR14 Nick reyes Baritone     III - Southwest V2 1 Friday x  
Sat. 10:10 AM Smith Spencer Boise High School 205-1-10580 Luann Fife Bassoon Mozart Bassoon Concerto, Mvt III Mozart III - Southwest WW2 2   x x
Sat. 12:00 PM Anderson Jake Boise High School 403-1-16587 Peggy Purdy Cello Cello Concerto No. 1, mvt I C. Saint-Saens III - Southwest S2     x  
Sat. 1:12 PM     Boise High School 442-1-17265 N/A String Quartet String Quartet No. 11, Movement 1 Beethoven III - Southwest S2     x  
Sat. 1:48 PM Kasparek Jocelyn Boise High School 402-1-16399 Peggy Purdy Viola Andante e Rondo Ongarese Weber III - Southwest S1     x  
Sat. 11:40 AM Tye Corinna Bonners Ferry High School 301-1-12469 Luann Fife Trumpet Aria con Variazioni Handel I - North B1 2   x  
Fri. 5:00 PM Haroldsen Jacob Bonneville High School TE136   Tenor Vaghissima Sembianza Stephano Donaudy Gem State V2     x  
Fri. 5:32 PM Johnson Caleb Bonneville High School BR25   Baritone Arise, Ye Subterranean Winds Purcell Gem State V2     x  
Fri. 6:04 PM Walton Kaitlyn Bonneville High School MS34   Mezzo Carmena H. Lane Wilson Gem State V1     x  
Fri. 6:12 PM Hales Emily Bonneville High School MS99   Mezzo Wie Melodien Brahms Gem State V1     x  
Fri. 6:20 PM Waters Sophie Bonneville High School MS35   Mezzo The Cherry Tree Armstrong Gibb Gem State V1     x  
Fri. 6:40 PM King Jessica Bonneville High School SO151   Soprano Why Do I Love? Gibbs Gem State V1     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Doren Sebastian Bonneville High School 301-1-12479 Ruth Nilsson Trumpet Sonate Jean Hubeau Gem State B1     x x
Sat. 1:30 PM Jones Kaylee Bonneville High School 302-1-12776 Grace Smyth French Horn Hunter's Moon Vinter Gem State B1     x x
Sat. 4:00 PM Jones Jacob Bonneville High School 212-1-11097 Talmage Meek Alto Saxophone Sonata No. 4 Bach Gem State WW1     x x
Sat. 11:50 AM     Borah High 273-1-12314 NA Woodwind Sextet Masques Anna McGinty III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 8:10 AM Echols Cameron Borah High School 207-1-29681 Peggy Purdy Clarinet Mozart Clarinet Concerto in A major Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 8:10 AM Thomas Kyle Borah High School 213-1-29705 Jerry Jensen Tenor Saxophone Fantasie Denis Bedard III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Buckingham Benjamin Borah High School 213-1-32382 Jerry Jensen Tenor Saxophone Iberian Sketches Ralph Martino III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 8:40 AM McCall Marshall Borah High School BR56 unknown Baritone Non poso disperar Bononcini III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 10:00 AM Mason Caleb Borah High School 205-1-10604 Luann Fife Bassoon Concerto in F Major: Movement III. Rondo von Weber III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 10:00 AM Perez Fernando Borah High School 202-1-32941 Jerry Jensen Flute Agrestide Eug̬ne Bozza III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 2:48 PM Farmer Erin Borah High School 402-1-25451 Jory Beal Viola Elegie in G Minor, Op. 44 Aleksandr Glazunov III - Southwest S1 3   x x
Sat. 11:00 AM Trujillo Molly Buhl High School 401-1-15998 Peggy Purdy Violin Concerto in E minor Felix Mendelssohn IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 8:30 AM Hepworth Austin Burley High School 505-1-32797 Unaccompanied Keyboard Percussion This Too shall Pass Ivan Trevino IV - Central P     x  
Sat. 9:12 AM Linafelter Codi Burley High School AL11 Becca Tateoka Alto Che Fiero Costume Legrenzi IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 9:28 AM Parkinson Melissa Burley High School AL84 Becca Tateoka Alto The Lovely Song My Heart is Singing Goulding IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM DeTemple Jacob Burley High School BR86 Becca Tateoka Baritone The Jolly Roger Robertson IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 9:52 AM Goodwin Ian Burley High School BR45 Becca Tateoka Baritone Gia il sole dal gange Scarlatti IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 10:10 AM Crafts Josiah Burley High School 305-1-13225 Becca Tateoka Tuba Concerto in One Movement - Alexander Lebedev IV - Central B2     x  
Sat. 10:32 AM Higley Jennica Burley High School AL49 Becca Tateoka Alto Jesus Walked His Lonesome Valley Myers IV - Central V1 1   x  
Sat. 11:28 AM Hansen Benjamin Burley High School BS16 Becca Tateoka Bass Create In Me a Clean Heart, O God Mueller IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 1:12 PM Taylor Justin Burley High School 401-1-15998 Kim Christensen Violin concerto Mvt. III Mendelsohn IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 1:40 PM Koziol Darby Burley High School MS35 Cheri Archibald Mezzo The Cherry Tree Gibbs IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 1:48 PM Cox Kathryn Burley High School MS23 Becca Tateoka Mezzo Alma del core Caldara IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 2:28 PM Gomm Maddison Burley High School SO40 Becca Tateoka Soprano Caro mio bien Giordani IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 3:16 PM Hollingsworth Brayden Burley High School TE05 Becca Tateoka Tenor It Was a Lover and His Lass Coates IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 3:56 PM Nielsen Connor Burley High School TE140 Becca Tateoka Tenor Wayfaring Stranger John Jacob Niles IV - Central V2 1   x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Nelson McKell Caldwell High School 302-1-12770 Peggy Purdy French Horn Concerto no. 1 opus 11 Richard Strauss III - Southwest B1     x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Anderson Sarah Canyon Ridge High School 213-1-11252 Pernicia Heinemann Tenor Saxophone First Concertino Georges Guilhaud IV - Central WW2     x x
Sat. 8:50 AM Norwood Brayden Canyon Ridge High School 303-1-29841 Ted Hadley Trombone Concertino Ernst Sachse IV - Central B2     x x
Sat. 10:16 AM Lloyd Landon Canyon Ridge High School BR48 Ted Hadley Baritone I Wonder as I Wander John Jacob Niles IV - Central V2 1   x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Barlow Hunter Canyon Ridge High School 202-1-10101 Elizabeth Thomsen Flute Suite Modale Ernest Bloch IV - Central WW1     x x
Sat. 1:48 PM Barlow Hunter Canyon Ridge High School TE11 Donna Cox Tenor I attempt from Loves Sickness Henry Purcell IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 2:24 PM     Canyon Ridge High School 442-1-17282 None String Quartet Quartet No. 19, OP. 54 No 1, Minuet Haydn IV - Central S2 1   x x
Sat. 2:48 PM     Canyon Ridge High School 441-1-17212 Elizabeth Thomsen String Quartet Concerto in b minor for 4 Violins Vivaldi IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 3:50 PM Johnson Scott Canyon Ridge High School 212-1-11110 Pernicia Heinemann Alto Saxophone Sonata Paul Creston IV - Central WW1 after 3 Saturday   x x
Sat. 3:00 PM Hansen Katie Canyon Ridge HS SO41 Ted Hadley Soprano Charmant Papillon   IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Richardson Victoria Capital High School 213-1-11270 Peggy Purdy or Casey Lindorfer Tenor Saxophone Solo de Concert Singelee III - Southwest WW2 1   x x
Sat. 9:10 AM Orenstein Aaron Capital High School 500-1-26110 none Snare Drum The Tasteful snare Prosperie III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 9:20 AM Hoyd Paden Capital High School 500-1-31227 none Snare Drum Mean Man Matt Freytag III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 9:40 AM Bower Adria Capital High School 205-1-10555 Luann Fife Bassoon Premier Solo Bourdeau III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM     Capital High School 571-1-15037 none Percussion Quartet Metric Lips Bela Fleck III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 11:36 AM Kearns Hunter CDA Charter Academy BS-31   Bass Deep River Harry T. Burleigh I - North V2 2   x  
Sat. 2:36 PM Hansen David Centennial 402-1-29990 Luann Fife Viola Der Schwanendreher Paul Hindemith III - Southwest S1 2   x  
Sat. 2:00 PM Nettles Kate Centennial High 402-1-16356 John Shieh Viola Viola Concerto in b minor Handel/Casadesus III - Southwest S1     x  
Sat. 8:50 AM Hiner-Stolhand Ethan Centennial High School 302112727 Peggy Purdy French Horn Villanelle Paul Dukas III - Southwest B1 1   x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Stringham Joseph Centennial High School 207110810 Jerry Jensen Clarinet Second Concerto in Eb for Clarinet mvt. 1 Carl Maria von Weber III - Southwest WW1 2   x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Abajian Joe Centennial High School 305-1-13239 Luann Fife Tuba Concerto for Bass Tuba, Mvt. I Vaughan Williams III - Southwest B2 2   x  
Sat. 10:50 AM     Centennial High School 251112110 NA Woodwind Quintet Old Lettish Dances Mvts. 1, 4, and 2 Andrejs Jansons III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Burhart Sophia Centennial High School 202110149 Peggy Purdy Flute Fantasie Georges Hue III - Southwest WW1 1   x  
Sat. 11:50 AM     Centennial High School 571133606 NA Percussion Octet Dark Filments Michael Ptacin III - Southwest P 1   x  
Sat. 1:20 PM     Centennial High School 351-1-14243 NA Brass Quintet Quintet in B Minor, 3rd Movement Ewald III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 1:40 PM     Centennial High School 246133778 NA Woodind Quartet Night in Ole San Antone Carol Brittin Chambers III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 1:50 PM Stuart Weston Centennial High School 2.05E+08 KaLyn Stuart Bassoon Concerto in Bb K. 191 Movement 3 Mozart III - Southwest WW2 1   x  
Sat. 2:00 PM Quatrone Sam Centennial High School 304-1-13080 Rachel Quatrone Euphonium Beautiful Colorado Joseph de Luca III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 3:30 PM Bray Sarah Centennial High School 2.12E+08 Jerry Jensen Alto Saxophone Sonata Mvmt III Paul Creston III - Southwest WW1 2   x  
Sat. 3:30 PM     Centennial High School 242126463 NA Woodind Quartet The Comedian's Gallop Dmitri Kabalevsky, arr. Ricky III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 8:10 AM Pidcock Landon Century High School 302-1-12769 Colin Brien French Horn Adagio & Allegro Schumann Gem State B1     x  
Sat. 11:24 AM Ferrin Elsa Century High School 401-1-16756 Kathryn Chojnacki Double Bass Sonata in g minor, mvts. 1 and 2 Eccles Gem State S2     x  
Sat. 1:50 PM Denton, Darrow, Spreier, Gardner, Ferrin, Gerber Grant, Makayla, Izzy, Aaron, Elsa, Mara Century High School 571-1-32484 NA Percussion Sextet Blue Rondo Ala Turk   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM     Century High School 571-1-15087 NA Percussion Sextet County Clare Steinquest Gem State P     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Koch Katelyn Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 207-1-10732 Colleen Hunter Clarinet Adagio e Tarentella E. Cavallini I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Aguiar Maria Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 302-1-12769 Cynthia Munson French Horn Adagio and Allegro Op. 70 Schumann I - North B1   before 11 x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 502-1-26166 N/A Keyboard Percussion Michi Keiko Abe I - North P     x  
Sat. 8:12 AM     Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 450-1-17506 N/A String Quartet Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op. 76, Mvt. 2 Joseph Haydn I - North S2     x  
Sat. 8:20 AM Chang Olivia Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Andre Messager Colleen Hunter Clarinet Solo de Concour Andre Messager I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 8:24 AM Foster Owen Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 403-1-16579 Cynthia Munson Cello Hungarian Rhapsody David Popper I - North S2   before 11 x  
Sat. 8:50 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 500-1-14532 N/A Snare Drum My Friend Norman John S. Pratt I - North P     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Osterberg Peter Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 214-1-11362 Cathy Osterberg Baritone Saxophone Recitative and Rondino Paul Koepke I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 9:10 AM McCaughan Dylan Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 303-1-12880 Colleen Hunter Trombone Andante et Allegro Barat I - North B2     x  
Sat. 10:00 AM Merrifield Sydney Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 403-1-16587 Colleen Hunter Cello Concerto No. 1 Op. 33 Saint Saens I - North S2     x  
Sat. 10:10 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 501-1-32759 N/A Timpani Rhapsody for 4 Timpani Larry Anderson I - North P     x  
Sat. 10:12 AM Mangini Andrew Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 402-1-16335 Colleen Hunter Viola Concerto in c minor Bach / Casadesus I - North S1   before 11 x  
Sat. 10:36 AM Unruh Jacob Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 401-1-16068 Cynthia Munson Violin Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 22, Mvt. 1 Henryk Wieniawski I - North S1   before 11 x  
Sat. 10:50 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 503-1-28978 N/A Multiple Percussion Machine John Allemeier I - North P     x  
Sat. 11:20 AM Vest Lawson Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 301-1-12460 Colleen Hunter Trumpet Concert Etude in G minor, Op. 49 Alexander Goedicke I - North B1     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM     Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 246-1-33778 N/A Woodind Quartet Night in Ole San Antone Carol Brittin Chambers I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM Chrispens Karson Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 212-1-11137 Colleen Hunter Alto Saxophone Scaramouche Milhaud I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 2:10 PM Gallegos Jordan Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 212-1-11155 Colleen Hunter Alto Saxophone Rumba Maurice Whitney I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 2:20 PM Wiloughby Jane Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy SO121   Soprano Take, O Take Those Lips Away Amy Beach I - North V1     x  
Sat. 3:10 PM Osterberg Peter Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 212-1-11111 Cathy Osterberg Alto Saxophone Sonata Op. 19 Creston i - North WW1 1   x  
Sat. 9:30 AM Lawrence Isaac Coeur d'Alene High School 212-1-11111 Cynthia Munson Alto Saxophone Sonata Op. 19 Creston I - North WW1 2 before 11 x  
Sat. 9:50 AM Reese Gabriel Coeur d'Alene High School 303-1-29848 Cynthia Munson Trombone A La Maniere de Debussy Defaye I - North B2   before 11 x  
Sat. 10:50 AM     Coeur d'Alene High School 345-1-14002 n/a Brass Quartet Achieved Is The Glorious Work Haydn/Pecht I - North B2     x  
Sat. 2:20 PM     Coeur d'Alene High School 246-1-11963 n/a Woodind Quartet Prelude and Fugue Bach/Eymann I - North WW2 2   x  
Sat. 8:50 AM Blau Ryan Declo High School 207-1-10767 Addie Pickup Clarinet Concerto for Clarinet, Rondo Mozart IV - Central WW1     x  
Sat. 10:08 AM Stimpson Ethan Eagle BR70 Nick Reyes Baritone O Mistress Mine Quilter III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 8:20 AM Gentile Josh Eagle High School 306-1-13357 Peggy Purdy Trombone Concerto in 1 Movement Lebedev III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Tzeng Alec Eagle High School 401-1-15943 Peggy Purdy Violin Violin Concerto in a minor Op. 53 Mvt. 1 Dvorak III - Southwest S1     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM Gentile Joshua Eagle High School BS 66 Peggy Purdy Bass Der Einsame Strauss III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 2:30 PM Kim Jinho East Jr. High School 212-1-11111 Jerry Jensen Alto Saxophone Sonata Op. 19, mvt 1 Paul Creston III - Southwest WW1     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM Plancarte Hugo Grace High School 301-1-12460 Beth Buxton Trumpet Concert Etude Op. 49 Alexander Goedicke V - Southeast B1     x x
Sat. 8:10 AM Adams Ben Highland High School 303-1-12912 Michelle Adams Trombone Morceau Symphonique Guilmant Gem State B2     x x
Sat. 1:20 PM Blackington Parker Highland High School 301-1-12503 Trudy Bidwell Trumpet Andante et Allegro Guy Ropartz Gem State B1 1   x x
Sat. 1:30 PM Quayle Morgan Highland High School 502-1-32796 NA Keyboard Percussion Strive to be Happy Ivan Trevino Gem State P     x x
Sat. 1:40 PM Adams Joseph Highland High School 212-1-11111 Michelle Adams Alto Saxophone Sonata Opus 19 Paul Creston Gem State WW1 1   x x
Sat. 2:20 PM     Highland High School 571-1-26268 NA Percussion Octet Pictures at an Exhibition Modest Mussorgsky Gem State P     x x
Sat. 2:30 PM     Highland High School 234-1-11563 NA Woodind Trio Trio Op. 53 G. Kummer Gem State WW2     x x
Sat. 2:40 PM Nicholls Naomi Hillcrest 203-1-10392 Camille Blackburn Oboe Sonata No. 1 in C Minor Handel Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 1:30 PM Caballero Erik Hillcrest High School 207-1-10787 Camille Blackburn Clarinet Clarinet Concerto No. 3 Carl Stamitz Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 2:44 PM Titus Daniel Hillcrest High School TE61 Camille Blackburn Tenor Gia il sole dal Gange Scarlatti Gem State V2     x x
Sat. 2:30 PM Chapman Casey Idaho Falls 500-1-31868 NA Snare Flamenco Dances   Gem State P 1   x  
Sat. 1:40 PM Smith Erin Idaho Falls High School 303-1-12912 Camille Blackburn Trombone Morceau Symphonique Guilmant Gem State B2     x  
Sat. 10:20 AM Sandridge Ann Marie Jerome High School 202-1-23253 Hiroshi Fukuoka Flute Suite in A Minor - I. Overture   IV - Central WW1     x x
Sat. 11:30 AM     Jerome High School 571-1-30676 NA Percussion Trio Triple Threat Chris Brooks IV - Central P     x x
Fri. 6:32 PM Strickler Karissa Kendrick Jr./Sr. High School MS 30 Joanne Gertje Mezzo As I Went A-Roaming Brahe II - West V1   Friday x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Eiler Aiden Kimberly HS 301-1-12460 Elizabeth Thompson Trumpet Concert Etude Goedeke IV - Central B1     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Solomon Grace Kimberly HS 404-1-15928 Devry Nield Violin Concerto in g minor - Bruch   IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 3:10 PM Boyce Megan Kimberly HS 203-2-10454 Devry Nield Oboe Haydn Concerto for Oboe Haydn IV - Central WW2     x  
Sat. 3:24 PM Shaw Ethan Kimberly HS TE59 Devry Nield Tenor From far, from eve and morning   IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Herdt James Kuna High School 403-1-16579 Peggy Purdy Cello Hungarian Rhapsody Popper III - Southwest S2 2   x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Wiggins Jayson Kuna High School 502-1-32776 na Keyboard Percussion Ghost Garden Adam Hopper III - Southwest P 1   x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Cotterell Isaiah Kuna High School 304-1-13068 Skyler Krall Euphonium Introduction and Dance J.E. Barat III - Southwest B2 1   x  
Sat. 8:50 AM     Lake City High School 246-1-33778 N/A Woodind Quartet Night in Ol San Antone Chambers I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 9:24 AM Rode Abbey Lake City High School 401-1-15899 TBA Violin Concerto in Am Accolay I - North S1     x  
Sat. 9:30 AM     Lake City High School 232-2-29742 N/A Woodind Trio Fugue from Prelude and Fugue in Bm Bach I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM Namson Alexandra Lake City High School 403-1-16517 N/A Cello Cello Suites 1-3 Bach I - North S2 1   x  
Sat. 9:50 AM Kaschmitter Sarena Lake City High School 202-1-10185 N/A Flute Caprice #23 Paganini I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Olvera Daniel Lake City High School 404-1-33027 N/A Double Bass Grave Dall' Abaca I - North S2     x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Johnson Austin Lake City High School 214-1-32386 N/A Baritone Saxophone Suite No. 1 in G major Bach I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM     Lake City High School   NA Percussion Quartet Continuum Briskey I - North P     x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Hamm Sawyer Lake City High School 301-1-12469 Colleen Hunter Trumpet Aria con Variazioni Handel I - North B1 1   x  
Sat. 9:40 AM Gallus Erika Lakeland High School 202-1-10192 Cynthia Munson Flute Sonata Poulenc I - North WW1   before 11 Sat x  
Sat. 3:40 PM Lewis Nathan Lakeland High School TE111 Andrea Taylor Tenor Sea Fever John Ireland I - North V2 1   x  
Fri. 5:00 PM Schmidt Eve Lewiston High School AL 85 Julie Burke Alto The Sky Above the Roof Ralph Vaughn Williams II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:08 PM Gibbs Caroline Lewiston High School SO 84 Julie Burke Soprano Love's Philosophy Roger Quilter II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:16 PM Wren Mary Lewiston High School SO 16 Julie Burke Soprano The Mermaid Song Franz Joseph Haydn II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:24 PM Kester Sarah Lewiston High School SO 83 Julie Burke Soprano Love Has Eyes Sir Henry Bishop II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:32 PM Copeland Sarah Lewiston High School MS 36 Julie Burke Mezzo Cloud Shadows Rogers II - West V1 1 Friday x  
Fri. 5:40 PM Kernan Camrynn Lewiston High School AL29 Julie Burke Alto Clouds Ernest Charles II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:48 PM Baldwin Kooper Lewiston High School BR 72 Julie Burke Baritone The Plague of Love Thomas Arne II - West V2 1 Friday x  
Fri. 5:56 PM Hammond Phin Lewiston High School BR 86 Julie Burke Baritone The Jolly Roger Ritchie Robertson II - West V2   Friday x  
Fri. 6:04 PM Bloodsworth Cody Lewiston High School BS 35 Julie Burke Bass Droop Not Young Lover G.F. Handel II - West V2   Friday x  
Fri. 6:12 PM Lewis Josh Lewiston High School TE86 Julie Burke Tenor Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen Arr by Harry Burleigh II - West V2 1 Friday x  
Fri. 6:20 PM McFarland Duke Lewiston High School TE34 Julie Burke Tenor Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair John Jacob Niles II - West V2   Friday x  
Fri. 6:28 PM Finch Quian Lewiston High School BR 53 Julie Burke Baritone Jesus, Fount of Consolation J.S. Bach II - West V2   Friday x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Sedgwick Zachary Lewiston High School 306-1-13359 Julie Burke Trombone Concertino Basso Richard Lieb II - West B2   Sat morning. x  
Sat. 8:30 AM Sanchirico Paul Lewiston High School 213-3-11329 Julie Burke Tenor Saxophone Piece in G Minor Pieme II - West WW2   Sat morning x  
Sat. 9:10 AM Asker Hailey Lewiston High School 214-1-11361 Julie Burke Baritone Saxophone Aria Jacques Ibert II - West WW2   Sat morning x  
Sat. 9:20 AM McFarland Duke Lewiston High School 301-2-12520 Julie Burke Trumpet Trumpeter's Lullaby Anderson II - West B1 1 Sat morning x  
Sat. 8:56 AM Guilmot-Culliford Lucie Liberty Charter School AL 77 Nick Reyes Alto Serenade Gounod III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 8:12 AM     Madison 460-1-28751 Julie Hinck String Duet Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello 2nd mvt. Brahms Gem State S1     x  
Sat. 9:24 AM Kinghorn Aaron Madison 403-1-16551 Allison Vest Cello Concerto in E minor 1st mvt. Elgar Gem State S2     x  
Sat. 11:24 AM Young Melanie Madison 401-1-15908 unaccompanied Violin Sonata I in g minor Presto J.S. Bach Gem State S1     x  
Sat. 11:36 AM Campbell Sarah Madison 401-1-15928 Julie Hinck Violin     Gem State S1        
Sat. 1:50 PM Lyons Caleb Madison 303-1-12942 Lyons Trombone     Gem State B2 1      
Sat. 2:00 PM     Madison 442-1-17293 n/a String Quartet String Quartet No. 14 1st mvt. Schubert Gem State S2     x  
Sat. 11:20 AM Bell Natalie Madison High School 213-1-29705 Kerri Mills Tenor Saxophone Fantasy Denis Bedard Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM Bone Jackson Madison High School 214-1-32386 Unaccompanied Baritone Saxophone Suite No. 1 in G J.S. Bach Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 11:44 AM Zenger John Madison High School TE99 Gwyn Harris Tenor Panis Angelicus Franck Gem State V2     x  
Fri. 5:08 PM Belnap Michael Marsh Valley High School BR23 Ashleigh Belnap Baritone Across the Western Ocean Dougherty V - Southeast V2     x  
Fri. 5:16 PM Belnap Corwin Marsh Valley High School TE48 Ashleigh Belnap Tenor Down by the Sally Gardens Hughes V - Southeast V2     x  
Fri. 5:24 PM Stucki Tyson Marsh Valley High School TE90 Ashleigh Belnap Tenor O Del Mio Dolce Ardor Gluck V - Southeast V2     x  
Sat. 11:28 AM Higbee Katanya Marsh Valley High School AL35 Ashleigh Belnap Alto Danny Boy Old Irish Air V - Southeast V1     x  
Sat. 1:08 PM Belnap David Marsh Valley High School BS10 Ashleigh Belnap Bass Money, O! Head V - Southeast V2     x  
Sat. 3:16 PM Stucki Bailee Marsh Valley High School SO136 Ashleigh Belnap Soprano To a Wild Rose MacDowell V - Southeast V1     x  
Sat. 3:40 PM Nelson Emillie Marsh Valley High School SO91 Ashleigh Belnap Soprano No Flower that Blows Linley V - Southeast V1     x  
Sat. 10:36 AM Speirs Isaac McCall-Donnelly High School 404-1-16753 Leslie Speirs Double Bass Concerto Dragonetti III - Southwest S2     x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Niblett Ian Meridian High 501-1-14685 NA Timpani Raga No. 1   III - Southwest P     x  
Sat. 9:50 AM Stokes Elisa Middleton High School 301-1-12473 Luann Fife Trumpet Trumpet Concerto in E-flat Joseph Haydn III - Southwest B1     x x
Sat. 11:44 AM Easton Natali Middleton High School MS 05 Peggy Purdy Mezzo Ah! Mio Cor Handel III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 4:04 PM Rosencrantz Mercedes Middleton High School So110 Abby Cole Soprano Sebben Crudele Caldara III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM     Minico High School 460-1-25720 Heidi Robbins String Duet Concerto in g minor, RV 531 Vivaldi IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 8:24 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25563 N/A String Quintet Menuetto K. 465 Mozart IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 8:36 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25563 N/A String Quintet Melody K. 155 Mozart IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 8:40 AM Andrus Dakota Minico High School 207-1-10770 LouAnn Young Clarinet Sonata mv 1 Poulenc IV - Central WW1     x x
Sat. 8:48 AM Ashcraft Thayne Minico High School 404-1-28613 Heidi Robbins Double Bass Apres Un Reve Faure IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 9:00 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25562 N/A String Quintet Scherzo Op. 3 No. 5 Haydn IV - Central S1 1   x x
Sat. 9:12 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25562 N/A String Quintet Allegro Op. 3 No. 6 Haydn IV - Central S1 2   x x
Sat. 11:00 AM Flores Myden Minico High School 404-1-33242 LouAnn Young Double Bass Romance (from Lieutenant Kije) Prokofiev/arr. Zimmerman IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 11:12 AM Wilson Ty Minico High School 403-1-16529 Heidi Robbins Cello Supplications (from Jewish Life No. 2) Bloch IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 11:36 AM     Minico High School 470-1-17832 N/A String Quartet Canon Pachelbel/arr. Ephross IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 1:36 PM     Minico High School 442-1-25550 N/A String Quartet Presto K. 160 Mozart IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 2:12 PM Edwards William Minico High School 402-1-16389 LouAnn Young Viola Concerto in G Major Telemann IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 3:48 PM Wilson Kate Minico HS SO 32 LouAnn Young Soprano A Spring Morning Henry Carey IV - Central V1     x x
Sat. 8:32 AM McMillan Malachi Moscow High School BR73 Leah Dahl Baritone Plaisir D'amour Martini II - West V2     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM Sobeloff-Gittes Jonna Moscow High School 401-1-15928 Leah Dahl Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26 (3. Finale) Bruch II - West S1     x  
Sat. 9:40 AM Pfund Calvin Moscow High School 301-3-12623 Leah Dahl Trumpet English Suite Traditional II - West B1     x  
Sat. 9:48 AM Thorsteinson Eric Moscow High School 401-2-16204 Leah Dahl Violin Concerto in A minor, Op. 3, 1st Mvmt A. Vivaldi II - West S1     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Waltner Emily Moscow High School AL83 Leah Dahl Alto Lass From the Low Countree Niles II - West V1     x  
Sat. 11:36 AM Minden Nichole Moscow High School AL26 Leah Dahl Alto Beneath a Weeping Willow's Shade Hopkinson II - West V1 1   x  
Sat. 2:36 PM Knerr Morgan Moscow High School TE4 Leah Dahl Tenor Amarilli, Mia Bella Caccini II - West V2     x  
Sat. 9:30 AM Hardy Robert Kyle Mountain View High School 305-1-13214 Peggy Purdy Tuba Tuba Concerto Gregson III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM McCoy Rodney Mountain View High School 301-1-12460 Luann Fife Trumpet Concert Etude Op. 49 Goedicke III - Southwest B1 1   x  
Sat. 2:10 PM     Mountain View High School 246-1-29758 NA Woodind Quartet Caravan Clerisse III - Southwest WW2 1   x  
Sat. 3:56 PM Dodds Dicie Mountain View High School SO155 Kelly Kaye Soprano "Domine Deus" from Gloria A. Vivaldi III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 8:56 AM Becher Devin Nampa     Baritone     DIII V2        
Sat. 11:52 AM Henson Dylan Nampa BS31 Becky MIchaelson Bass Deep River Burleigh III - Southwest V2 1   x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Flores Archie Nampa High School 303-1-12947 Jerry Jensen Trombone Sonatina for Trombone and Piano Serocki III - Southwest B2 1   x  
Sat. 1:30 PM     Nampa High School 246-1-11992 N/A Woodind Quartet Just for Show Lennie Niehaus III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 2:50 PM LaBonne Everhett North Jr. High School 203132204 Jerry Jensen Oboe Elegiac Dance and Presto Michael Head III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 9:04 AM Nielsen Janessa North Star Charter     Alto     DIII V1        
Sat. 8:48 AM Boccasini Sam Orofino High School TE 22 Julie Burke Tenor All Day on the Prairie David Guion II - West V2     x  
Sat. 1:30 PM Dye Tanner Pocatello 303-1-12410 Ramsayer Trombone     Gem State B2 2      
Sat. 8:00 AM Callister Scott Post Falls High School BR22 Andrea Taylor Baritone Roadside Fire Vaughn Williams I - North V2     x  
Sat. 8:08 AM Headley Aidan Post Falls High School AL1 Andrea Taylor Alto Sebben Crudele Caldara I - North V1     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Rousar Jack Post Falls High School BS36 Andrea Taylor Bass Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Schumann I - North V2     x  
Sat. 10:48 AM Roush Jacob Post Falls High School BS10 Andrea Taylor Bass Money O! Head I - North V2     x  
Sat. 11:04 AM Barron Brienna Post Falls High School MS94 Andrea Taylor Mezzo Verborgenheit Wolf I - North V1     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM     Post Falls High School 246-1-11982 NA Woodind Quartet Adagio and Allegro G.F. Handel/R. Hervig I - North WW2 1   x  
Sat. 1:50 PM Snow Hannah Post Falls High School 202-1-10124 Andrea Taylor Flute Cantabile et Presto Georges Enesco I - North WW1 1   x  
Sat. 2:12 PM Moss Rylan Post Falls High School TE71 Andrea Taylor Tenor Linden Lea Vaughn Williams I - North V2     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Lowe Jennifer Preston 202-1-11090   Flute     Gem State WW1 2      
Sat. 3:32 PM Martin Marianna Preston High School SO 121 Paul Seare Soprano Take O Take Those Lips Away Amy Beach Gem State V1     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Menard Owen Renaissance High School 302-1-12766 Miki Kurosawa French Horn Morceau de Concert Op. 94 Saint-SaÌÇns III - Southwest B1 2   x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Wilhelmsen Jordan Ridgevue High School 502-1-14796 NA Keyboard Percussion Rain Dance Gomez III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 8:24 AM Mead Emma Ridgevue High School AL 09 Nic Reyes Alto The Enchantress Hatton III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 10:56 AM Carroll Dallin Ridgevue High School BS 69 Nic Reyes Bass There was a Might Monarch Beethoven III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 11:10 AM     Ridgevue High School 571-1-15037 NA Percussion Quartet Metric Lips Fleck III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 8:16 AM Darrington Elizabeth Rigby High School AL74 Makayla Moody Alto Se Tu M'ami Giovanni Pergolessi Gem State V1     x  
Sat. 11:50 AM Bushman Ryan Rigby High School 304-1-13103 Abby Kinghorn Euphonium Andante et Allegro Guy-Ropartz Gem State B2     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Fielding Seth Rigby High School 304-1-12418 Crystal Virgin Trumpet Prelude et Ballade Balay Gem State B1     x  
Sat. 4:00 PM Lyman Devyn Rigby High School 205-1-10580 Caleb Dickinson Bassoon Concerto in Bb Mozart Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 9:48 AM Roberts Lauren Rocky Mountain 403-1-16551 Peggy Purdy Cello Concerto in E Minor Elgar III - Southwest S2 1   x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Mackenzie Sara Rocky Mountain MS60 Luann Fife Mezzo Soprano Loveliest of Trees   III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 3:48 PM Curry Devon Rocky Mountain TE13 Dominico Reyes Tenor Go Lovely Rose   III - Southwest V2 1   x  
Sat. 9:30 AM Ellis Josh Rocky Mountain High School 500-1-14506 None Snare Drum And The Kitchen Siink Edward Freytag III - Southwest P 1   x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Holbrook Preston Rocky Mountain High School 301-1-12469 Jared Hileman Trumpet Aria con Variazioni G.F. Handel III - Southwest B1     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Allen Connor Rocky Mountain High School 304-1-13084 Peggy Purdy Euphonium Suite for Baritone Don Haddad III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 2:52 PM Fish Alex Rocky Mountain High School TE 09 Jared Hileman Tenor Where E're You Walk Handel III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Becker Lauren Rocky Mountain High School 203-1-10415 Jared Hileman Oboe Sonate, Op. 166 Camille Saint-Saens III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Jones Charles Rocky Mountain High School TE 88 Dominico Reyes Tenor Now Sleeps the Crimson Petal Quilter III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 11:12 AM Foss Erykah Salmon 401-1-15899 Ann Gebhardt Violin Concerto No. 1in A minor   VI - East S1     x x
Sat. 10:50 AM Stansberry Kelsey Salmon High School 202-1-10126 Anne Gebhardt Flute Fantasie Op.79 Gabriel Faure VI - East WW1     x  
Sat. 1:24 PM Nicolai Ryan Salmon High School BS34 Ann Gebhardt Bass Down Among The Dead Men Unknown VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 1:56 PM Gebhardt Rachel Salmon High School MS35 Ann Gebhardt Mezzo The Cherry Tree Armstrong Gibbs VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Donaldson Jaida Sandpoint High School AL46 Laurie Stevens Alto Cangio d'aspetto Handel I - North V1     x  
Sat. 8:08 AM Padilla Ignacio Sandpoint High School BR69 Laurie Stevens Baritone O Del Mio Dolce Ardor Gluck I - North V2     x  
Sat. 8:16 AM Johnson Joel Sandpoint High School BR30 Laurie Stevens Baritone Caro mio ben Giordani I - North V2     x  
Sat. 8:32 AM Schoening Mikayla Sandpoint High School AL02 Laurie Stevens Alto Where Corals Lie Edward Elgar I - North V1     x  
Sat. 9:44 AM Rasor Zane Sandpoint High School BR71 Laurie Stevens Baritone Os tormentos de amor Kilenyi I - North V2 1   x  
Sat. 10:32 AM Robinson Ben Sandpoint High School BS56 Laurie Stevens Bass Per la gloria d'adorarvi Bononcini I - North V2     x  
Sat. 11:12 AM Kessler Katharina Sandpoint High School MS27 Laurie Stevens Mezzo An Die Musik Schubert I - North V1     x  
Sat. 11:20 AM Hughes Anna Sandpoint High School MS57 Laurie Stevens Mezzo Les Berceaux Faure I - North V1     x  
Sat. 11:52 AM Miller Zoe Sandpoint High School SO-153 Laurie Stevens Soprano Batti Batti   DI   1      
Sat. 1:40 PM Libby Freddy Sandpoint High School BS06 Laurie Stevens Bass Rolling Down To Rio German I - North V2 1   x  
Sat. 2:04 PM Anderson Burton Sandpoint High School TE03 Laurie Stevens Tenor Non posso disperar Bononcini I - North V2     x  
Sat. 3:08 PM Ambridge Hope Sandpoint High School SO17 Laurie Stevens Soprano Pur dicesti O bocca bella Lotti I - North V1     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Carter Nicholas Skyline 503-1-31291 na Multiple Percussion Modern Mulit-Tenor Techniques and Solos   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Smith Jillian Skyline 503-1-31291 na Multiple Percussion Modern Mulit-Tenor Techniques and Solos   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 4:10 PM Johansen Andrew Skyline 212-1-11155 Snarr Alto Saxophone Rumba   Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 1:40 PM Reed, Cano, Smith, Sanders Megan, Bryant, Jillian, TJ Skyline High School 571-1-33588 NA Percussion Quartet SyncoShift   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 8:48 AM Stewart Madysen Skyview High School AL83 Debra York Alto Lass From the Low Country Niles III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 3:20 PM Hansen Benjamin Skyview High School 212-1-11129 Carol White Alto Saxophone Heiden Sonata Bernard Heiden III - Southwest WW1 1   x  
Sat. 9:36 AM Young Ashlyn Snake River High School AL35 Tiniel Williams Alto Danny Boy Old Irish Air V - Southeast V1     x x
Sat. 10:48 AM Packer Gracie Snake River High School 401-1-15997 JeNene Anderson Violin Meditation Massanet V - Southeast S1     x x
Sat. 10:56 AM Campbell Lauren Snake River High School MS77 Tiniel Williams Mezzo Silent Noon Ralph Vaughn Williams V - Southeast V1     x x
Sat. 11:40 AM Perkes Nate Snake River High School 205-1-10600 Deanne Casperson Bassoon Concerto in La Minore - Mvmt 2 Antonio Vivaldi V - Southeast WW2     x x
Sat. 1:00 PM Hawker Carson Snake River High School BS16 Tiniel Williams Bass Create in Me a Clean Heart. O God Carl Mueller V - Southeast V2     x x
Sat. 1:48 PM     Snake River High School 442-1-17259 none String Quartet Aria JS Bach V - Southeast S2     x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Clegg Abigail Soda Springs High School 302-1-12761 Jennifer Seamons French Horn Pavane pour une Infante de'funte Maurice Ravel V - Southeast B1     x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Fryar Nicole Soda Springs High School MS26 Jennifer Seamons Mezzo American Lullaby Gladys Rich V - Southeast V1   early Saturday x  
Sat. 10:20 AM Orme Kyle South Fremont High School 305-1-13226 Jenny Lokey Tuba Sonata No. 1 Marcello arr. Little VI - East B2     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM     South Fremont High School 251-1-12120 NA Woodwind Quintet Variations on an African American Folk Song Schmidt VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 11:20 AM     South Fremont High School 351-1-23663 NA Brass Quintet Antiphonal Sweelinck VI - East B2     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM     South Fremont High School 351-1-23661 NA Brass Quintet Three Elizabethan Madrigals Dowland VI - East B2     x  
Sat. 11:40 AM     South Fremont High School 351-1-23666 NA Brass Quintet Gloria Schubert VI - East B2 1   x  
Sat. 11:40 AM     South Fremont High School 571-1-33593 NA Percussion Octet Sketches of the Orient Mason VI - East P     x  
Sat. 1:20 PM Tucker Malorie South Fremont High School 214-1-11363 McKenzie Webster Baritone Saxophone Undercurrent Theme and Variations Long VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM     South Fremont High School 246-1-11971 NA Woodind Quartet Ode to Joy Blues arr. Taylor VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 2:36 PM Worrell Teri South Fremont High School SO58 Jennifer Webster Soprano Gretchen Am Spinnrade Schubert VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 2:52 PM Dunster Emma South Fremont High School SO117 Jennifer Webster Soprano Solveig's Song Grieg VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 9:10 AM Bailey Benjamin St. Maries High School 301-1-12481 Cynthia Munson Trumpet Eb Trumpet Concerto Johann Nepomuk Hummel I - North B1   before 11 x  
Sat. 8:48 AM     Sugar-Salem High School 450-1-17557 NA String Quintet Danza de Panama mvt. 4 - Cumbia y Congo William Grant Still VI - East S1     x  
Sat. 9:10 AM Wheeler Brenden Sugar-Salem High School 207-1-10787 Mark Seare Clarinet     DVI WW1        
Sat. 10:08 AM Baker Malorie Sugar-Salem High School 74 Brendan Wheeler Alto Se Tu M'ami Parisotti VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Bean Rylan Sugar-Salem High School BR 21   Baritone The Vagabond Vaughn Williams VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM     Sugar-Salem High School 431-1-25538 Brendon Wheeler String Trio Sonata XXI con tre violini Giovanni Gabrieli VI - East S2     x  
Sat. 8:24 AM Jensen Seth Teton High School BR23 Erin Jensen Baritone Across The Western Ocean; D Major Celius Dougherty VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 9:12 AM Edwards Cameron Teton High School 403-1-16517 N/A Cello Prelude and Sarabande to Bach Cello Suite 1 Johann Sebastian Bach VI - East S2     x  
Sat. 9:28 AM Behrens Gavin Teton High School BR48 Julie Schindler Baritone I Wonder As I Wander John Jacob Niles VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 9:52 AM Bates Alison Teton High School 83 Julie Schindler Alto The Lass From the Low Countree John Jacob Niles VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Douglass Tawnie Teton High School 202-1-10188 Julie Schindler Flute Ballade Albert Perilhou VI - East WW1     x  
Sat. 1:32 PM Jordan Jackson Teton High School BS 4 Erin Jensen Bass Shenandoah Celius Dougherty VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 2:04 PM Jenkins Jocelyn Teton High School MS 26 Erin Jensen Mezzo American Lullaby Gladys Rich VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 2:44 PM Coburn Shelby Teton High School SO 15 Lara Mills Soprano Bel Piacere Handel VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 3:20 PM Schindler Nicholas Teton High School 203-1-10378 Julie Schindler Oboe Concerto for Oboe; Mvt. 3 & 4 Cimarosa VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 9:50 AM O'Connor James Thunder Ridge High School 500-1-31223 N/A Snare Drum Six Unaccompanied Solos for Snare Drum: #2, 3 Michael Colgrass Gem State P     x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Rawlings Ian Thunder Ridge High School 305-1-13205 Brooklyn Gardner Tuba Introduction and Dance Barat Gem State B2     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Esplin Michael Thunder Ridge High School 202-1-10101 Brooklyn Gardener Flute Suite Modale I,III Ernest Bloch Gem State WW1 1   x  
Sat. 2:10 PM     Thunder Ridge High School 571-1-32539 NA Percussion Octet Escaping A Nightmare Eric C. W. Peel Gem State P     x  
Sat. 3:50 PM Cziep Andrew Thunder Ridge High School 205-1-10586 Brooklyn Gardner Bassoon Solo De Concert Gabriel Pierne Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Knapp Matthew Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 501-1-14537 NA Snare Drum Festival Drummer Schinstine I - North P     x x
Sat. 10:20 AM Knapp Matthew Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 501-1-14697 NA Timpani Fanfare Variations Robert McCormick I - North P     x x
Sat. 11:00 AM     Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 351-1-14251 NA Brass Quintet Percy Grainger Suite Grainger/Arr. Kreines I - North B2     x x
Sat. 8:10 AM Lee Ganguk Timberline High School 502-1-26166 NONE Keyboard Percussion Michi Keiko Abe III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 8:30 AM Chae Jeonghyun Timberline High School 201-1-10810 Jerry Jensen Clarinet Concerto 2, Eb Major Weber III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 8:30 AM Nieslen Wesley Timberline High School 303-1-12943 Peggy Purdy Trombone Piece Concertante Samuel Rousseau III - Southwest B2     x x
Sat. 9:20 AM Barnes Connor Timberline High School 303-1-12938 Peggy Purdy Trombone Blue Bells of Scotland Pryor III - Southwest B2 2   x x
Sat. 9:40 AM Russell Noah Timberline High School 500-1-32646 NONE Snare Drum Etude Classique Einar Nielson III - Southwest P 2   x x
Sat. 10:40 AM Lee Ganguk Timberline High School 501-1-14682 NONE Timpani Sonata for Timpani John Beck III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 10:40 AM     Timberline High School 251-1-12114 NONE Woodwind Quintet Allegro Molto from Divertimento No. 14 K. 270 Mozart III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 10:48 AM Wells Emma Timberline High School 403-1-16530 Peggy Purdy Cello Concerto in B flat, mvt. 1 Boccherini III - Southwest S2     x x
Sat. 11:00 AM Chase Morgan Timberline High School 202-1-26352 NONE Flute Kokopeli Katherine Hoover III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 11:40 AM Berger Corrina Timberline High School 202-1-10111 Peggy Purdy Flute Concertino Chaminade III - Southwest WW1 2   x x
Sat. 11:48 AM DeAngelis Olivia Timberline High School 404-1-33401 Luann Fife Double Bass Concerto No. 2 in b minor, mvt. 1 Bottesini III - Southwest S2     x x
Sat. 1:10 PM Garman Luke Timberline High School 305-1-13240 Peggy Purdy Tuba Concertpiece No. 1 Rodger Vaughan III - Southwest B2 1   x x
Sat. 1:24 PM Tachibana Reiko Timberline High School 401-1-29000 Peggy Purdy Violin Tzigane Ravel III - Southwest S1     x x
Sat. 2:12 PM     Timberline High School 442-1-17289 NA String Quartet Nocturne Borodin III - Southwest S2 1   x x
Sat. 2:20 PM Kwak Minjun Timberline High School 212-1-11152 Jerry Jensen Alto Saxophone Concerto Henri Tomasi III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 2:24 PM Eppich Len Timberline High School 402-1-16335 Peggy Purdy Viola Concerto in C minor, mvt. 2 J.C. Bach III - Southwest S1 1   x x
Sat. 3:40 PM Holloway Challis Timberline High School 203-1-10415 Jerry Jensen Oboe Sonate Op. 166 Saint-Saens III - Southwest WW2 1   x x
Sat. 9:44 AM Needham Maureen Troy Jr./Sr. High School MS-72 Julie Burke Mezzo Per La Gloria D' adorarvi Bononcini II - West V1     x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Hollomon Max Twin Falls High School 303-1-12942 Ted Hadley Trombone Concerto for Trombone Rimsky-Korsakov IV - Central B2     x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Fouts Emily Twin Falls High School 209-1-32288 N/a Bass Clarinet In A Deep Funk Dorff IV - Central WW2     x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Eiler Logan Valley High School 202-1-10172 TBD Flute Concerto in G Maj. 1st Movement W. A. Mozart IV - Central WW1 1   x x
Sat. 9:40 AM Jones Steven Vallivue High School 305-1-32420 Peggy Purdy Euphonium Suite #1 Alec Wilder III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 11:04 AM Wells Michael Vallivue High School BS 47 Luann Fife Bass Vittoria! Vittoria! G. Carissimi III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 11:50 AM Wade Samuel Vallivue High School 301-1-12469 Peggy Purdy Trumpet Aria con Variazioni Handel III - Southwest B1 2   x  
Fri. 6:36 PM Willey Brett Victory Charter BR79 Nick Reyes Baritone Si, Tra i Ceppi Handel III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 9:12 AM Wright Van Victory Charter BR4 Nick Reyes Baritone The Song of Momus to Mars Boyce III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM Dorris Joshua Victory Charter BS35 Nick Reyes Bass Droop Not, Young Lover Handel III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 1:08 PM Gurn Haddasah Victory Charter MS102 Nick Reyes Mezzo Soprano Non so piu Mozart III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 1:24 PM McKenzie Genevieve Victory Charter MS55 Nick Reyes Mezzo Soprano Kind Fortune Smiles Purcell III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 10:10 AM Ellis Bobby Vision Charter School 302-1-25318 Peggy Purdy French Horn Concert Rondo Mozart III - Southwest B1     x  
Fri. 6:28 PM Tolman Emma Weiser High School SO49 Lara Tolman Soprano Down in the Forest Ronald III - Southwest V1   Friday x  
Sat. 1:16 PM Walker Ellie Weiser High School MS3 Sherilee Walker Mezzo The Sleep that Flits on Baby's Eyes Carpenter III - Southwest V1   Sat afternoon x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Trevino Elias Wood River High School 403-1-16517 N/A Cello Suite No. 1 Bach IV - Central S2     x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Garratt Andrew Wood River High School BR23 R.L. Rowsey Baritone Across the western ocean Dougherty IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 11:48 AM     Wood River High School 433-1-17113 N/A String Trio Trio No. 4 in G Major Haydn IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 1:24 PM     Wood River High School 442-1-17285 N/A String Quartet Quartet No. 2 Op. 13 Mendelssohn IV - Central S2     x  
Sat. 1:32 PM Filbert Raine Wood River High School MS57 R.L. Rowsey Mezzo Les Berceaux G. Faure IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM     Wood River High School 441-1-17210 N/A String Quartet Concerto for Four Violins in D Major Telemann IV - Central S2     x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Wheeler Katherine Xavier Charter AL74 Ted Hadley Alto Se Tu M'ami - eminor   DIV V1        

 

 

 

 

2019 IMEA State Solo Schedule

Sorted by Category

Format for Printing

Schedule as of April 20, 2019

Day Time Last Name First Name School State List # Accompanist Category Song Title Composer District Room Alt request Registered Paid
Fri. 5:00 PM Schmidt Eve Lewiston High School AL 85 Julie Burke Alto The Sky Above the Roof Ralph Vaughn Williams II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:40 PM Kernan Camrynn Lewiston High School AL29 Julie Burke Alto Clouds Ernest Charles II - West V1   Friday x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Donaldson Jaida Sandpoint High School AL46 Laurie Stevens Alto Cangio d'aspetto Handel I - North V1     x  
Sat. 8:08 AM Headley Aidan Post Falls High School AL1 Andrea Taylor Alto Sebben Crudele Caldara I - North V1     x  
Sat. 8:16 AM Darrington Elizabeth Rigby High School AL74 Makayla Moody Alto Se Tu M'ami Giovanni Pergolessi Gem State V1     x  
Sat. 8:24 AM Mead Emma Ridgevue High School AL 09 Nic Reyes Alto The Enchantress Hatton III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 8:32 AM Schoening Mikayla Sandpoint High School AL02 Laurie Stevens Alto Where Corals Lie Edward Elgar I - North V1     x  
Sat. 8:48 AM Stewart Madysen Skyview High School AL83 Debra York Alto Lass From the Low Country Niles III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 8:56 AM Guilmot-Culliford Lucie Liberty Charter School AL 77 Nick Reyes Alto Serenade Gounod III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 9:04 AM Nielsen Janessa North Star Charter     Alto     DIII V1        
Sat. 9:12 AM Linafelter Codi Burley High School AL11 Becca Tateoka Alto Che Fiero Costume Legrenzi IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Wheeler Katherine Xavier Charter AL74 Ted Hadley Alto Se Tu M'ami - eminor   DIV V1        
Sat. 9:28 AM Parkinson Melissa Burley High School AL84 Becca Tateoka Alto The Lovely Song My Heart is Singing Goulding IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM Young Ashlyn Snake River High School AL35 Tiniel Williams Alto Danny Boy Old Irish Air V - Southeast V1     x x
Sat. 9:52 AM Bates Alison Teton High School 83 Julie Schindler Alto The Lass From the Low Countree John Jacob Niles VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 10:08 AM Baker Malorie Sugar-Salem High School 74 Brendan Wheeler Alto Se Tu M'ami Parisotti VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Tverdy Sydney Bishop Kelly High School AL60 Luann Fife Alto Night In May, A (Die Mainacht) Johann Brahms III - Southwest V1 1   x  
Sat. 10:32 AM Higley Jennica Burley High School AL49 Becca Tateoka Alto Jesus Walked His Lonesome Valley Myers IV - Central V1 1   x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Waltner Emily Moscow High School AL83 Leah Dahl Alto Lass From the Low Countree Niles II - West V1     x  
Sat. 11:28 AM Higbee Katanya Marsh Valley High School AL35 Ashleigh Belnap Alto Danny Boy Old Irish Air V - Southeast V1     x  
Sat. 11:36 AM Minden Nichole Moscow High School AL26 Leah Dahl Alto Beneath a Weeping Willow's Shade Hopkinson II - West V1 1   x  
Sat. 9:30 AM Lawrence Isaac Coeur d'Alene High School 212-1-11111 Cynthia Munson Alto Saxophone Sonata Op. 19 Creston I - North WW1 2 before 11 x  
Sat. 1:40 PM Adams Joseph Highland High School 212-1-11111 Michelle Adams Alto Saxophone Sonata Opus 19 Paul Creston Gem State WW1 1   x x
Sat. 2:00 PM Chrispens Karson Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 212-1-11137 Colleen Hunter Alto Saxophone Scaramouche Milhaud I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 2:10 PM Gallegos Jordan Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 212-1-11155 Colleen Hunter Alto Saxophone Rumba Maurice Whitney I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 2:20 PM Kwak Minjun Timberline High School 212-1-11152 Jerry Jensen Alto Saxophone Concerto Henri Tomasi III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 2:30 PM Kim Jinho East Jr. High School 212-1-11111 Jerry Jensen Alto Saxophone Sonata Op. 19, mvt 1 Paul Creston III - Southwest WW1     x  
Sat. 2:50 PM Whisman Danny American Falls High School 212-1-11097 Doug Buurma Alto Saxophone Sonata No. 4 Bach/Mule V - Southeast WW1     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Ortiz Aurora American Falls High School 212-1-11096 Doug Buurma Alto Saxophone Sicilienne and Allegro Bach/Teal V - Southeast WW1     x  
Sat. 3:10 PM Osterberg Peter Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 212-1-11111 Cathy Osterberg Alto Saxophone Sonata Op. 19 Creston i - North WW1 1   x  
Sat. 3:20 PM Hansen Benjamin Skyview High School 212-1-11129 Carol White Alto Saxophone Heiden Sonata Bernard Heiden III - Southwest WW1 1   x  
Sat. 3:30 PM Bray Sarah Centennial High School 2.12E+08 Jerry Jensen Alto Saxophone Sonata Mvmt III Paul Creston III - Southwest WW1 2   x  
Sat. 3:50 PM Johnson Scott Canyon Ridge High School 212-1-11110 Pernicia Heinemann Alto Saxophone Sonata Paul Creston IV - Central WW1 after 3 Saturday   x x
Sat. 4:00 PM Jones Jacob Bonneville High School 212-1-11097 Talmage Meek Alto Saxophone Sonata No. 4 Bach Gem State WW1     x x
Sat. 4:10 PM Johansen Andrew Skyline 212-1-11155 Snarr Alto Saxophone Rumba   Gem State WW1     x  
Fri. 5:08 PM Belnap Michael Marsh Valley High School BR23 Ashleigh Belnap Baritone Across the Western Ocean Dougherty V - Southeast V2     x  
Fri. 5:32 PM Johnson Caleb Bonneville High School BR25   Baritone Arise, Ye Subterranean Winds Purcell Gem State V2     x  
Fri. 5:40 PM Williams Ian Boise BR14 Nick reyes Baritone     III - Southwest V2 1 Friday x  
Fri. 5:48 PM Baldwin Kooper Lewiston High School BR 72 Julie Burke Baritone The Plague of Love Thomas Arne II - West V2 1 Friday x  
Fri. 5:56 PM Hammond Phin Lewiston High School BR 86 Julie Burke Baritone The Jolly Roger Ritchie Robertson II - West V2   Friday x  
Fri. 6:28 PM Finch Quian Lewiston High School BR 53 Julie Burke Baritone Jesus, Fount of Consolation J.S. Bach II - West V2   Friday x  
Fri. 6:36 PM Willey Brett Victory Charter BR79 Nick Reyes Baritone Si, Tra i Ceppi Handel III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 8:00 AM Callister Scott Post Falls High School BR22 Andrea Taylor Baritone Roadside Fire Vaughn Williams I - North V2     x  
Sat. 8:08 AM Padilla Ignacio Sandpoint High School BR69 Laurie Stevens Baritone O Del Mio Dolce Ardor Gluck I - North V2     x  
Sat. 8:16 AM Johnson Joel Sandpoint High School BR30 Laurie Stevens Baritone Caro mio ben Giordani I - North V2     x  
Sat. 8:24 AM Jensen Seth Teton High School BR23 Erin Jensen Baritone Across The Western Ocean; D Major Celius Dougherty VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 8:32 AM McMillan Malachi Moscow High School BR73 Leah Dahl Baritone Plaisir D'amour Martini II - West V2     x  
Sat. 8:40 AM McCall Marshall Borah High School BR56 unknown Baritone Non poso disperar Bononcini III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 8:56 AM Becher Devin Nampa     Baritone     DIII V2        
Sat. 9:12 AM Wright Van Victory Charter BR4 Nick Reyes Baritone The Song of Momus to Mars Boyce III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 9:20 AM Garratt Andrew Wood River High School BR23 R.L. Rowsey Baritone Across the western ocean Dougherty IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 9:28 AM Behrens Gavin Teton High School BR48 Julie Schindler Baritone I Wonder As I Wander John Jacob Niles VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM DeTemple Jacob Burley High School BR86 Becca Tateoka Baritone The Jolly Roger Robertson IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 9:44 AM Rasor Zane Sandpoint High School BR71 Laurie Stevens Baritone Os tormentos de amor Kilenyi I - North V2 1   x  
Sat. 9:52 AM Goodwin Ian Burley High School BR45 Becca Tateoka Baritone Gia il sole dal gange Scarlatti IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 10:08 AM Stimpson Ethan Eagle BR70 Nick Reyes Baritone O Mistress Mine Quilter III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 10:16 AM Lloyd Landon Canyon Ridge High School BR48 Ted Hadley Baritone I Wonder as I Wander John Jacob Niles IV - Central V2 1   x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Bean Rylan Sugar-Salem High School BR 21   Baritone The Vagabond Vaughn Williams VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Osterberg Peter Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 214-1-11362 Cathy Osterberg Baritone Saxophone Recitative and Rondino Paul Koepke I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 9:10 AM Asker Hailey Lewiston High School 214-1-11361 Julie Burke Baritone Saxophone Aria Jacques Ibert II - West WW2   Sat morning x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Johnson Austin Lake City High School 214-1-32386 N/A Baritone Saxophone Suite No. 1 in G major Bach I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM Bone Jackson Madison High School 214-1-32386 Unaccompanied Baritone Saxophone Suite No. 1 in G J.S. Bach Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 1:20 PM Tucker Malorie South Fremont High School 214-1-11363 McKenzie Webster Baritone Saxophone Undercurrent Theme and Variations Long VI - East WW2     x  
Fri. 6:04 PM Bloodsworth Cody Lewiston High School BS 35 Julie Burke Bass Droop Not Young Lover G.F. Handel II - West V2   Friday x  
Sat. 10:32 AM Robinson Ben Sandpoint High School BS56 Laurie Stevens Bass Per la gloria d'adorarvi Bononcini I - North V2     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Rousar Jack Post Falls High School BS36 Andrea Taylor Bass Du Bist Wie Eine Blume Schumann I - North V2     x  
Sat. 10:48 AM Roush Jacob Post Falls High School BS10 Andrea Taylor Bass Money O! Head I - North V2     x  
Sat. 10:56 AM Carroll Dallin Ridgevue High School BS 69 Nic Reyes Bass There was a Might Monarch Beethoven III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 11:04 AM Wells Michael Vallivue High School BS 47 Luann Fife Bass Vittoria! Vittoria! G. Carissimi III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 11:20 AM Dorris Joshua Victory Charter BS35 Nick Reyes Bass Droop Not, Young Lover Handel III - Southwest V2     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM Gentile Joshua Eagle High School BS 66 Peggy Purdy Bass Der Einsame Strauss III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 11:28 AM Hansen Benjamin Burley High School BS16 Becca Tateoka Bass Create In Me a Clean Heart, O God Mueller IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 11:36 AM Kearns Hunter CDA Charter Academy BS-31   Bass Deep River Harry T. Burleigh I - North V2 2   x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Hawker Carson Snake River High School BS16 Tiniel Williams Bass Create in Me a Clean Heart. O God Carl Mueller V - Southeast V2     x x
Sat. 1:08 PM Belnap David Marsh Valley High School BS10 Ashleigh Belnap Bass Money, O! Head V - Southeast V2     x  
Sat. 1:16 PM Farmer James Bear Lake High School BS10 Kim Hulme Bass Money O' Head V - Southeast V2     x  
Sat. 1:24 PM Nicolai Ryan Salmon High School BS34 Ann Gebhardt Bass Down Among The Dead Men Unknown VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 1:32 PM Jordan Jackson Teton High School BS 4 Erin Jensen Bass Shenandoah Celius Dougherty VI - East V2     x  
Sat. 1:40 PM Libby Freddy Sandpoint High School BS06 Laurie Stevens Bass Rolling Down To Rio German I - North V2 1   x  
Sat. 11:52 AM Henson Dylan Nampa BS31 Becky MIchaelson Bass Deep River Burleigh III - Southwest V2 1   x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Fouts Emily Twin Falls High School 209-1-32288 N/a Bass Clarinet In A Deep Funk Dorff IV - Central WW2     x  
Sat. 9:40 AM Bower Adria Capital High School 205-1-10555 Luann Fife Bassoon Premier Solo Bourdeau III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 10:00 AM Mason Caleb Borah High School 205-1-10604 Luann Fife Bassoon Concerto in F Major: Movement III. Rondo von Weber III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 10:10 AM Smith Spencer Boise High School 205-1-10580 Luann Fife Bassoon Mozart Bassoon Concerto, Mvt III Mozart III - Southwest WW2 2   x x
Sat. 11:40 AM Perkes Nate Snake River High School 205-1-10600 Deanne Casperson Bassoon Concerto in La Minore - Mvmt 2 Antonio Vivaldi V - Southeast WW2     x x
Sat. 1:50 PM Stuart Weston Centennial High School 2.05E+08 KaLyn Stuart Bassoon Concerto in Bb K. 191 Movement 3 Mozart III - Southwest WW2 1   x  
Sat. 3:50 PM Cziep Andrew Thunder Ridge High School 205-1-10586 Brooklyn Gardner Bassoon Solo De Concert Gabriel Pierne Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 4:00 PM Lyman Devyn Rigby High School 205-1-10580 Caleb Dickinson Bassoon Concerto in Bb Mozart Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 10:50 AM     Coeur d'Alene High School 345-1-14002 n/a Brass Quartet Achieved Is The Glorious Work Haydn/Pecht I - North B2     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM     Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 351-1-14251 NA Brass Quintet Percy Grainger Suite Grainger/Arr. Kreines I - North B2     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM     South Fremont High School 351-1-23663 NA Brass Quintet Antiphonal Sweelinck VI - East B2     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM     South Fremont High School 351-1-23661 NA Brass Quintet Three Elizabethan Madrigals Dowland VI - East B2     x  
Sat. 11:40 AM     South Fremont High School 351-1-23666 NA Brass Quintet Gloria Schubert VI - East B2 1   x  
Sat. 1:20 PM     Centennial High School 351-1-14243 NA Brass Quintet Quintet in B Minor, 3rd Movement Ewald III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Herdt James Kuna High School 403-1-16579 Peggy Purdy Cello Hungarian Rhapsody Popper III - Southwest S2 2   x  
Sat. 8:24 AM Foster Owen Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 403-1-16579 Cynthia Munson Cello Hungarian Rhapsody David Popper I - North S2   before 11 x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Trevino Elias Wood River High School 403-1-16517 N/A Cello Suite No. 1 Bach IV - Central S2     x  
Sat. 9:12 AM Edwards Cameron Teton High School 403-1-16517 N/A Cello Prelude and Sarabande to Bach Cello Suite 1 Johann Sebastian Bach VI - East S2     x  
Sat. 9:24 AM Kinghorn Aaron Madison 403-1-16551 Allison Vest Cello Concerto in E minor 1st mvt. Elgar Gem State S2     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM Namson Alexandra Lake City High School 403-1-16517 N/A Cello Cello Suites 1-3 Bach I - North S2 1   x  
Sat. 9:48 AM Roberts Lauren Rocky Mountain 403-1-16551 Peggy Purdy Cello Concerto in E Minor Elgar III - Southwest S2 1   x  
Sat. 10:00 AM Merrifield Sydney Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 403-1-16587 Colleen Hunter Cello Concerto No. 1 Op. 33 Saint Saens I - North S2     x  
Sat. 10:48 AM Wells Emma Timberline High School 403-1-16530 Peggy Purdy Cello Concerto in B flat, mvt. 1 Boccherini III - Southwest S2     x x
Sat. 11:12 AM Wilson Ty Minico High School 403-1-16529 Heidi Robbins Cello Supplications (from Jewish Life No. 2) Bloch IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 12:00 PM Anderson Jake Boise High School 403-1-16587 Peggy Purdy Cello Cello Concerto No. 1, mvt I C. Saint-Saens III - Southwest S2     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Koch Katelyn Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 207-1-10732 Colleen Hunter Clarinet Adagio e Tarentella E. Cavallini I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 8:10 AM Echols Cameron Borah High School 207-1-29681 Peggy Purdy Clarinet Mozart Clarinet Concerto in A major Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Chang Olivia Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Andre Messager Colleen Hunter Clarinet Solo de Concour Andre Messager I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 8:30 AM Chae Jeonghyun Timberline High School 201-1-10810 Jerry Jensen Clarinet Concerto 2, Eb Major Weber III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 8:40 AM Andrus Dakota Minico High School 207-1-10770 LouAnn Young Clarinet Sonata mv 1 Poulenc IV - Central WW1     x x
Sat. 8:50 AM Blau Ryan Declo High School 207-1-10767 Addie Pickup Clarinet Concerto for Clarinet, Rondo Mozart IV - Central WW1     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Wright Grace Aberdeen High School 207-1-10787 Wayne Millett Clarinet Concerto #3, 3rd Mvt. Carl Staimetz V - Southeast WW1     x x
Sat. 9:10 AM Wheeler Brenden Sugar-Salem High School 207-1-10787 Mark Seare Clarinet     DVI WW1        
Sat. 9:20 AM Stringham Joseph Centennial High School 207110810 Jerry Jensen Clarinet Second Concerto in Eb for Clarinet mvt. 1 Carl Maria von Weber III - Southwest WW1 2   x  
Sat. 1:20 PM Sayre Ben Blackfoot High School 207-1-32237 Unaccompanied Clarinet Fantasy Op. 87 Malcolm Arnold Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 1:30 PM Caballero Erik Hillcrest High School 207-1-10787 Camille Blackburn Clarinet Clarinet Concerto No. 3 Carl Stamitz Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 8:48 AM Ashcraft Thayne Minico High School 404-1-28613 Heidi Robbins Double Bass Apres Un Reve Faure IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 10:24 AM Olvera Daniel Lake City High School 404-1-33027 N/A Double Bass Grave Dall' Abaca I - North S2     x  
Sat. 10:36 AM Speirs Isaac McCall-Donnelly High School 404-1-16753 Leslie Speirs Double Bass Concerto Dragonetti III - Southwest S2     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM Flores Myden Minico High School 404-1-33242 LouAnn Young Double Bass Romance (from Lieutenant Kije) Prokofiev/arr. Zimmerman IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 11:24 AM Ferrin Elsa Century High School 401-1-16756 Kathryn Chojnacki Double Bass Sonata in g minor, mvts. 1 and 2 Eccles Gem State S2     x  
Sat. 11:48 AM DeAngelis Olivia Timberline High School 404-1-33401 Luann Fife Double Bass Concerto No. 2 in b minor, mvt. 1 Bottesini III - Southwest S2     x x
Sat. 9:40 AM Jones Steven Vallivue High School 305-1-32420 Peggy Purdy Euphonium Suite #1 Alec Wilder III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 10:30 AM Cotterell Isaiah Kuna High School 304-1-13068 Skyler Krall Euphonium Introduction and Dance J.E. Barat III - Southwest B2 1   x  
Sat. 11:50 AM Bushman Ryan Rigby High School 304-1-13103 Abby Kinghorn Euphonium Andante et Allegro Guy-Ropartz Gem State B2     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Allen Connor Rocky Mountain High School 304-1-13084 Peggy Purdy Euphonium Suite for Baritone Don Haddad III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM Quatrone Sam Centennial High School 304-1-13080 Rachel Quatrone Euphonium Beautiful Colorado Joseph de Luca III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 9:40 AM Gallus Erika Lakeland High School 202-1-10192 Cynthia Munson Flute Sonata Poulenc I - North WW1   before 11 Sat x  
Sat. 9:50 AM Kaschmitter Sarena Lake City High School 202-1-10185 N/A Flute Caprice #23 Paganini I - North WW1     x  
Sat. 10:00 AM Perez Fernando Borah High School 202-1-32941 Jerry Jensen Flute Agrestide Eug̬ne Bozza III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 10:20 AM Sandridge Ann Marie Jerome High School 202-1-23253 Hiroshi Fukuoka Flute Suite in A Minor - I. Overture   IV - Central WW1     x x
Sat. 10:30 AM Barlow Hunter Canyon Ridge High School 202-1-10101 Elizabeth Thomsen Flute Suite Modale Ernest Bloch IV - Central WW1     x x
Sat. 10:40 AM Douglass Tawnie Teton High School 202-1-10188 Julie Schindler Flute Ballade Albert Perilhou VI - East WW1     x  
Sat. 10:50 AM Stansberry Kelsey Salmon High School 202-1-10126 Anne Gebhardt Flute Fantasie Op.79 Gabriel Faure VI - East WW1     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM Chase Morgan Timberline High School 202-1-26352 NONE Flute Kokopeli Katherine Hoover III - Southwest WW1     x x
Sat. 11:10 AM Burhart Sophia Centennial High School 202110149 Peggy Purdy Flute Fantasie Georges Hue III - Southwest WW1 1   x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Eiler Logan Valley High School 202-1-10172 TBD Flute Concerto in G Maj. 1st Movement W. A. Mozart IV - Central WW1 1   x x
Sat. 11:30 AM Cannon James Blackfoot High School 202-1-10149 June Cannon Flute Fantasie Georges Hue Gem State WW1     x  
Sat. 11:40 AM Berger Corrina Timberline High School 202-1-10111 Peggy Purdy Flute Concertino Chaminade III - Southwest WW1 2   x x
Sat. 1:00 PM Esplin Michael Thunder Ridge High School 202-1-10101 Brooklyn Gardener Flute Suite Modale I,III Ernest Bloch Gem State WW1 1   x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Lowe Jennifer Preston 202-1-11090   Flute     Gem State WW1 2      
Sat. 1:50 PM Snow Hannah Post Falls High School 202-1-10124 Andrea Taylor Flute Cantabile et Presto Georges Enesco I - North WW1 1   x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Aguiar Maria Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 302-1-12769 Cynthia Munson French Horn Adagio and Allegro Op. 70 Schumann I - North B1   before 11 x  
Sat. 8:10 AM Pidcock Landon Century High School 302-1-12769 Colin Brien French Horn Adagio & Allegro Schumann Gem State B1     x  
Sat. 8:20 AM Clegg Abigail Soda Springs High School 302-1-12761 Jennifer Seamons French Horn Pavane pour une Infante de'funte Maurice Ravel V - Southeast B1     x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Nelson McKell Caldwell High School 302-1-12770 Peggy Purdy French Horn Concerto no. 1 opus 11 Richard Strauss III - Southwest B1     x  
Sat. 8:50 AM Hiner-Stolhand Ethan Centennial High School 302112727 Peggy Purdy French Horn Villanelle Paul Dukas III - Southwest B1 1   x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Menard Owen Renaissance High School 302-1-12766 Miki Kurosawa French Horn Morceau de Concert Op. 94 Saint-SaÌÇns III - Southwest B1 2   x x
Sat. 10:10 AM Ellis Bobby Vision Charter School 302-1-25318 Peggy Purdy French Horn Concert Rondo Mozart III - Southwest B1     x  
Sat. 1:30 PM Jones Kaylee Bonneville High School 302-1-12776 Grace Smyth French Horn Hunter's Moon Vinter Gem State B1     x x
Sat. 8:00 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 502-1-26166 N/A Keyboard Percussion Michi Keiko Abe I - North P     x  
Sat. 8:10 AM Lee Ganguk Timberline High School 502-1-26166 NONE Keyboard Percussion Michi Keiko Abe III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Wilhelmsen Jordan Ridgevue High School 502-1-14796 NA Keyboard Percussion Rain Dance Gomez III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 8:30 AM Hepworth Austin Burley High School 505-1-32797 Unaccompanied Keyboard Percussion This Too shall Pass Ivan Trevino IV - Central P     x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Wiggins Jayson Kuna High School 502-1-32776 na Keyboard Percussion Ghost Garden Adam Hopper III - Southwest P 1   x  
Sat. 1:30 PM Quayle Morgan Highland High School 502-1-32796 NA Keyboard Percussion Strive to be Happy Ivan Trevino Gem State P     x x
Fri. 5:32 PM Copeland Sarah Lewiston High School MS 36 Julie Burke Mezzo Cloud Shadows Rogers II - West V1 1 Friday x  
Fri. 6:04 PM Walton Kaitlyn Bonneville High School MS34   Mezzo Carmena H. Lane Wilson Gem State V1     x  
Fri. 6:12 PM Hales Emily Bonneville High School MS99   Mezzo Wie Melodien Brahms Gem State V1     x  
Fri. 6:20 PM Waters Sophie Bonneville High School MS35   Mezzo The Cherry Tree Armstrong Gibb Gem State V1     x  
Fri. 6:32 PM Strickler Karissa Kendrick Jr./Sr. High School MS 30 Joanne Gertje Mezzo As I Went A-Roaming Brahe II - West V1   Friday x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Fryar Nicole Soda Springs High School MS26 Jennifer Seamons Mezzo American Lullaby Gladys Rich V - Southeast V1   early Saturday x  
Sat. 9:44 AM Needham Maureen Troy Jr./Sr. High School MS-72 Julie Burke Mezzo Per La Gloria D' adorarvi Bononcini II - West V1     x  
Sat. 10:56 AM Campbell Lauren Snake River High School MS77 Tiniel Williams Mezzo Silent Noon Ralph Vaughn Williams V - Southeast V1     x x
Sat. 11:04 AM Barron Brienna Post Falls High School MS94 Andrea Taylor Mezzo Verborgenheit Wolf I - North V1     x  
Sat. 11:12 AM Kessler Katharina Sandpoint High School MS27 Laurie Stevens Mezzo An Die Musik Schubert I - North V1     x  
Sat. 11:20 AM Hughes Anna Sandpoint High School MS57 Laurie Stevens Mezzo Les Berceaux Faure I - North V1     x  
Sat. 11:44 AM Easton Natali Middleton High School MS 05 Peggy Purdy Mezzo Ah! Mio Cor Handel III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 1:16 PM Walker Ellie Weiser High School MS3 Sherilee Walker Mezzo The Sleep that Flits on Baby's Eyes Carpenter III - Southwest V1   Sat afternoon x  
Sat. 1:32 PM Filbert Raine Wood River High School MS57 R.L. Rowsey Mezzo Les Berceaux G. Faure IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 1:40 PM Koziol Darby Burley High School MS35 Cheri Archibald Mezzo The Cherry Tree Gibbs IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 1:48 PM Cox Kathryn Burley High School MS23 Becca Tateoka Mezzo Alma del core Caldara IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 1:56 PM Gebhardt Rachel Salmon High School MS35 Ann Gebhardt Mezzo The Cherry Tree Armstrong Gibbs VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 2:04 PM Jenkins Jocelyn Teton High School MS 26 Erin Jensen Mezzo American Lullaby Gladys Rich VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Mackenzie Sara Rocky Mountain MS60 Luann Fife Mezzo Soprano Loveliest of Trees   III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 1:08 PM Gurn Haddasah Victory Charter MS102 Nick Reyes Mezzo Soprano Non so piu Mozart III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 1:24 PM McKenzie Genevieve Victory Charter MS55 Nick Reyes Mezzo Soprano Kind Fortune Smiles Purcell III - Southwest V1     x x
Sat. 10:50 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 503-1-28978 N/A Multiple Percussion Machine John Allemeier I - North P     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Carter Nicholas Skyline 503-1-31291 na Multiple Percussion Modern Mulit-Tenor Techniques and Solos   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Smith Jillian Skyline 503-1-31291 na Multiple Percussion Modern Mulit-Tenor Techniques and Solos   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Spencer Jonathan Blackfoot High School 203-1-10424 Linnea Hammond Oboe Oboe Concerto, 1st Mov. Ralph Vaughn Williams Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 2:40 PM Nicholls Naomi Hillcrest 203-1-10392 Camille Blackburn Oboe Sonata No. 1 in C Minor Handel Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 2:50 PM LaBonne Everhett North Jr. High School 203132204 Jerry Jensen Oboe Elegiac Dance and Presto Michael Head III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Becker Lauren Rocky Mountain High School 203-1-10415 Jared Hileman Oboe Sonate, Op. 166 Camille Saint-Saens III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 3:10 PM Boyce Megan Kimberly HS 203-2-10454 Devry Nield Oboe Haydn Concerto for Oboe Haydn IV - Central WW2     x  
Sat. 3:20 PM Schindler Nicholas Teton High School 203-1-10378 Julie Schindler Oboe Concerto for Oboe; Mvt. 3 & 4 Cimarosa VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 3:40 PM Holloway Challis Timberline High School 203-1-10415 Jerry Jensen Oboe Sonate Op. 166 Saint-Saens III - Southwest WW2 1   x x
Sat. 11:40 AM     South Fremont High School 571-1-33593 NA Percussion Octet Sketches of the Orient Mason VI - East P     x  
Sat. 11:50 AM     Centennial High School 571133606 NA Percussion Octet Dark Filments Michael Ptacin III - Southwest P 1   x  
Sat. 2:10 PM     Thunder Ridge High School 571-1-32539 NA Percussion Octet Escaping A Nightmare Eric C. W. Peel Gem State P     x  
Sat. 2:20 PM     Highland High School 571-1-26268 NA Percussion Octet Pictures at an Exhibition Modest Mussorgsky Gem State P     x x
Sat. 11:00 AM     Lake City High School   NA Percussion Quartet Continuum Briskey I - North P     x  
Sat. 11:10 AM     Ridgevue High School 571-1-15037 NA Percussion Quartet Metric Lips Fleck III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM     Capital High School 571-1-15037 none Percussion Quartet Metric Lips Bela Fleck III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 1:40 PM Reed, Cano, Smith, Sanders Megan, Bryant, Jillian, TJ Skyline High School 571-1-33588 NA Percussion Quartet SyncoShift   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 1:50 PM Denton, Darrow, Spreier, Gardner, Ferrin, Gerber Grant, Makayla, Izzy, Aaron, Elsa, Mara Century High School 571-1-32484 NA Percussion Sextet Blue Rondo Ala Turk   Gem State P     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM     Century High School 571-1-15087 NA Percussion Sextet County Clare Steinquest Gem State P     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM     Jerome High School 571-1-30676 NA Percussion Trio Triple Threat Chris Brooks IV - Central P     x x
Sat. 2:30 PM Chapman Casey Idaho Falls 500-1-31868 NA Snare Flamenco Dances   Gem State P 1   x  
Sat. 8:50 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 500-1-14532 N/A Snare Drum My Friend Norman John S. Pratt I - North P     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM Knapp Matthew Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 501-1-14537 NA Snare Drum Festival Drummer Schinstine I - North P     x x
Sat. 9:10 AM Orenstein Aaron Capital High School 500-1-26110 none Snare Drum The Tasteful snare Prosperie III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 9:20 AM Hoyd Paden Capital High School 500-1-31227 none Snare Drum Mean Man Matt Freytag III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 9:30 AM Ellis Josh Rocky Mountain High School 500-1-14506 None Snare Drum And The Kitchen Siink Edward Freytag III - Southwest P 1   x  
Sat. 9:40 AM Russell Noah Timberline High School 500-1-32646 NONE Snare Drum Etude Classique Einar Nielson III - Southwest P 2   x x
Sat. 9:50 AM O'Connor James Thunder Ridge High School 500-1-31223 N/A Snare Drum Six Unaccompanied Solos for Snare Drum: #2, 3 Michael Colgrass Gem State P     x  
Sat. 1:20 PM Collier Drake Blackfoot High School 500-1-14497 Unaccompanied Snare Drum 2040's Sortie Alan Abel Gem State P     x  
Fri. 5:08 PM Gibbs Caroline Lewiston High School SO 84 Julie Burke Soprano Love's Philosophy Roger Quilter II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:16 PM Wren Mary Lewiston High School SO 16 Julie Burke Soprano The Mermaid Song Franz Joseph Haydn II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:24 PM Kester Sarah Lewiston High School SO 83 Julie Burke Soprano Love Has Eyes Sir Henry Bishop II - West V1   Friday x  
Fri. 5:48 PM Grasso Alyssa Bishop Kelly High School SO106 Luann Fife Soprano Quella Fiamma, A Minor Benedetto Marcello III - Southwest V1     x  
Fri. 6:28 PM Tolman Emma Weiser High School SO49 Lara Tolman Soprano Down in the Forest Ronald III - Southwest V1   Friday x  
Fri. 6:40 PM King Jessica Bonneville High School SO151   Soprano Why Do I Love? Gibbs Gem State V1     x  
Sat. 11:52 AM Miller Zoe Sandpoint High School SO-153 Laurie Stevens Soprano Batti Batti   DI   1      
Sat. 2:20 PM Wiloughby Jane Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy SO121   Soprano Take, O Take Those Lips Away Amy Beach I - North V1     x  
Sat. 2:28 PM Gomm Maddison Burley High School SO40 Becca Tateoka Soprano Caro mio bien Giordani IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 2:36 PM Worrell Teri South Fremont High School SO58 Jennifer Webster Soprano Gretchen Am Spinnrade Schubert VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 2:44 PM Coburn Shelby Teton High School SO 15 Lara Mills Soprano Bel Piacere Handel VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 2:52 PM Dunster Emma South Fremont High School SO117 Jennifer Webster Soprano Solveig's Song Grieg VI - East V1     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Hansen Katie Canyon Ridge HS SO41 Ted Hadley Soprano Charmant Papillon   IV - Central V1     x  
Sat. 3:08 PM Ambridge Hope Sandpoint High School SO17 Laurie Stevens Soprano Pur dicesti O bocca bella Lotti I - North V1     x  
Sat. 3:16 PM Stucki Bailee Marsh Valley High School SO136 Ashleigh Belnap Soprano To a Wild Rose MacDowell V - Southeast V1     x  
Sat. 3:24 PM Brown Avery Blackfoot High School SO141 Sammy Parkinson Soprano Vielle Chanson Bizet Gem State V1     x x
Sat. 3:32 PM Martin Marianna Preston High School SO 121 Paul Seare Soprano Take O Take Those Lips Away Amy Beach Gem State V1     x  
Sat. 3:40 PM Nelson Emillie Marsh Valley High School SO91 Ashleigh Belnap Soprano No Flower that Blows Linley V - Southeast V1     x  
Sat. 3:48 PM Wilson Kate Minico HS SO 32 LouAnn Young Soprano A Spring Morning Henry Carey IV - Central V1     x x
Sat. 3:56 PM Dodds Dicie Mountain View High School SO155 Kelly Kaye Soprano "Domine Deus" from Gloria A. Vivaldi III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 4:04 PM Rosencrantz Mercedes Middleton High School So110 Abby Cole Soprano Sebben Crudele Caldara III - Southwest V1     x  
Sat. 8:00 AM     Minico High School 460-1-25720 Heidi Robbins String Duet Concerto in g minor, RV 531 Vivaldi IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 8:12 AM     Madison 460-1-28751 Julie Hinck String Duet Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello 2nd mvt. Brahms Gem State S1     x  
Sat. 8:12 AM     Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 450-1-17506 N/A String Quartet Quartet No. 3 in C Major, Op. 76, Mvt. 2 Joseph Haydn I - North S2     x  
Sat. 11:36 AM     Minico High School 470-1-17832 N/A String Quartet Canon Pachelbel/arr. Ephross IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 1:12 PM     Boise High School 442-1-17265 N/A String Quartet String Quartet No. 11, Movement 1 Beethoven III - Southwest S2     x  
Sat. 1:24 PM     Wood River High School 442-1-17285 N/A String Quartet Quartet No. 2 Op. 13 Mendelssohn IV - Central S2     x  
Sat. 1:36 PM     Minico High School 442-1-25550 N/A String Quartet Presto K. 160 Mozart IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 1:48 PM     Snake River High School 442-1-17259 none String Quartet Aria JS Bach V - Southeast S2     x x
Sat. 2:00 PM     Madison 442-1-17293 n/a String Quartet String Quartet No. 14 1st mvt. Schubert Gem State S2     x  
Sat. 2:12 PM     Timberline High School 442-1-17289 NA String Quartet Nocturne Borodin III - Southwest S2 1   x x
Sat. 2:24 PM     Canyon Ridge High School 442-1-17282 None String Quartet Quartet No. 19, OP. 54 No 1, Minuet Haydn IV - Central S2 1   x x
Sat. 2:48 PM     Canyon Ridge High School 441-1-17212 Elizabeth Thomsen String Quartet Concerto in b minor for 4 Violins Vivaldi IV - Central S2     x x
Sat. 3:00 PM     Wood River High School 441-1-17210 N/A String Quartet Concerto for Four Violins in D Major Telemann IV - Central S2     x  
Sat. 8:24 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25563 N/A String Quintet Menuetto K. 465 Mozart IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 8:36 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25563 N/A String Quintet Melody K. 155 Mozart IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 8:48 AM     Sugar-Salem High School 450-1-17557 NA String Quintet Danza de Panama mvt. 4 - Cumbia y Congo William Grant Still VI - East S1     x  
Sat. 9:00 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25562 N/A String Quintet Scherzo Op. 3 No. 5 Haydn IV - Central S1 1   x x
Sat. 9:12 AM     Minico High School 450-1-25562 N/A String Quintet Allegro Op. 3 No. 6 Haydn IV - Central S1 2   x x
Sat. 11:48 AM     Wood River High School 433-1-17113 N/A String Trio Trio No. 4 in G Major Haydn IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM     Sugar-Salem High School 431-1-25538 Brendon Wheeler String Trio Sonata XXI con tre violini Giovanni Gabrieli VI - East S2     x  
Fri. 5:00 PM Haroldsen Jacob Bonneville High School TE136   Tenor Vaghissima Sembianza Stephano Donaudy Gem State V2     x  
Fri. 5:16 PM Belnap Corwin Marsh Valley High School TE48 Ashleigh Belnap Tenor Down by the Sally Gardens Hughes V - Southeast V2     x  
Fri. 5:24 PM Stucki Tyson Marsh Valley High School TE90 Ashleigh Belnap Tenor O Del Mio Dolce Ardor Gluck V - Southeast V2     x  
Fri. 6:12 PM Lewis Josh Lewiston High School TE86 Julie Burke Tenor Nobody Knows the Trouble I've Seen Arr by Harry Burleigh II - West V2 1 Friday x  
Fri. 6:20 PM McFarland Duke Lewiston High School TE34 Julie Burke Tenor Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair John Jacob Niles II - West V2   Friday x  
Sat. 8:48 AM Boccasini Sam Orofino High School TE 22 Julie Burke Tenor All Day on the Prairie David Guion II - West V2     x  
Sat. 11:44 AM Zenger John Madison High School TE99 Gwyn Harris Tenor Panis Angelicus Franck Gem State V2     x  
Sat. 1:48 PM Barlow Hunter Canyon Ridge High School TE11 Donna Cox Tenor I attempt from Loves Sickness Henry Purcell IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 2:04 PM Anderson Burton Sandpoint High School TE03 Laurie Stevens Tenor Non posso disperar Bononcini I - North V2     x  
Sat. 2:12 PM Moss Rylan Post Falls High School TE71 Andrea Taylor Tenor Linden Lea Vaughn Williams I - North V2     x  
Sat. 2:36 PM Knerr Morgan Moscow High School TE4 Leah Dahl Tenor Amarilli, Mia Bella Caccini II - West V2     x  
Sat. 2:44 PM Titus Daniel Hillcrest High School TE61 Camille Blackburn Tenor Gia il sole dal Gange Scarlatti Gem State V2     x x
Sat. 2:52 PM Fish Alex Rocky Mountain High School TE 09 Jared Hileman Tenor Where E're You Walk Handel III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 3:00 PM Jones Charles Rocky Mountain High School TE 88 Dominico Reyes Tenor Now Sleeps the Crimson Petal Quilter III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 3:08 PM Skyer Eric Bishop Kelly High School TE87 Luann Fife Tenor Noche Serena Edward Kilenyi III - Southwest V2     x  
Sat. 3:16 PM Hollingsworth Brayden Burley High School TE05 Becca Tateoka Tenor It Was a Lover and His Lass Coates IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 3:24 PM Shaw Ethan Kimberly HS TE59 Devry Nield Tenor From far, from eve and morning   IV - Central V2     x  
Sat. 3:40 PM Lewis Nathan Lakeland High School TE111 Andrea Taylor Tenor Sea Fever John Ireland I - North V2 1   x  
Sat. 3:48 PM Curry Devon Rocky Mountain TE13 Dominico Reyes Tenor Go Lovely Rose   III - Southwest V2 1   x  
Sat. 3:56 PM Nielsen Connor Burley High School TE140 Becca Tateoka Tenor Wayfaring Stranger John Jacob Niles IV - Central V2 1   x  
Sat. 8:00 AM Richardson Victoria Capital High School 213-1-11270 Peggy Purdy or Casey Lindorfer Tenor Saxophone Solo de Concert Singelee III - Southwest WW2 1   x x
Sat. 8:10 AM Thomas Kyle Borah High School 213-1-29705 Jerry Jensen Tenor Saxophone Fantasie Denis Bedard III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Buckingham Benjamin Borah High School 213-1-32382 Jerry Jensen Tenor Saxophone Iberian Sketches Ralph Martino III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 8:30 AM Sanchirico Paul Lewiston High School 213-3-11329 Julie Burke Tenor Saxophone Piece in G Minor Pieme II - West WW2   Sat morning x  
Sat. 8:40 AM Anderson Sarah Canyon Ridge High School 213-1-11252 Pernicia Heinemann Tenor Saxophone First Concertino Georges Guilhaud IV - Central WW2     x x
Sat. 11:20 AM Bell Natalie Madison High School 213-1-29705 Kerri Mills Tenor Saxophone Fantasy Denis Bedard Gem State WW2     x  
Sat. 10:10 AM Oyler Mason Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 501-1-32759 N/A Timpani Rhapsody for 4 Timpani Larry Anderson I - North P     x  
Sat. 10:20 AM Knapp Matthew Timberlake Jr./Sr. High School 501-1-14697 NA Timpani Fanfare Variations Robert McCormick I - North P     x x
Sat. 10:30 AM Niblett Ian Meridian High 501-1-14685 NA Timpani Raga No. 1   III - Southwest P     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Lee Ganguk Timberline High School 501-1-14682 NONE Timpani Sonata for Timpani John Beck III - Southwest P     x x
Sat. 8:00 AM Sedgwick Zachary Lewiston High School 306-1-13359 Julie Burke Trombone Concertino Basso Richard Lieb II - West B2   Sat morning. x  
Sat. 8:10 AM Adams Ben Highland High School 303-1-12912 Michelle Adams Trombone Morceau Symphonique Guilmant Gem State B2     x x
Sat. 8:20 AM Gentile Josh Eagle High School 306-1-13357 Peggy Purdy Trombone Concerto in 1 Movement Lebedev III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 8:30 AM Nieslen Wesley Timberline High School 303-1-12943 Peggy Purdy Trombone Piece Concertante Samuel Rousseau III - Southwest B2     x x
Sat. 8:40 AM Hollomon Max Twin Falls High School 303-1-12942 Ted Hadley Trombone Concerto for Trombone Rimsky-Korsakov IV - Central B2     x  
Sat. 8:50 AM Norwood Brayden Canyon Ridge High School 303-1-29841 Ted Hadley Trombone Concertino Ernst Sachse IV - Central B2     x x
Sat. 9:00 AM Flores Archie Nampa High School 303-1-12947 Jerry Jensen Trombone Sonatina for Trombone and Piano Serocki III - Southwest B2 1   x  
Sat. 9:10 AM McCaughan Dylan Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 303-1-12880 Colleen Hunter Trombone Andante et Allegro Barat I - North B2     x  
Sat. 9:20 AM Barnes Connor Timberline High School 303-1-12938 Peggy Purdy Trombone Blue Bells of Scotland Pryor III - Southwest B2 2   x x
Sat. 9:50 AM Reese Gabriel Coeur d'Alene High School 303-1-29848 Cynthia Munson Trombone A La Maniere de Debussy Defaye I - North B2   before 11 x  
Sat. 1:30 PM Dye Tanner Pocatello 303-1-12410 Ramsayer Trombone     Gem State B2 2      
Sat. 1:40 PM Smith Erin Idaho Falls High School 303-1-12912 Camille Blackburn Trombone Morceau Symphonique Guilmant Gem State B2     x  
Sat. 1:50 PM Lyons Caleb Madison 303-1-12942 Lyons Trombone     Gem State B2 1      
Sat. 9:10 AM Bailey Benjamin St. Maries High School 301-1-12481 Cynthia Munson Trumpet Eb Trumpet Concerto Johann Nepomuk Hummel I - North B1   before 11 x  
Sat. 9:20 AM McFarland Duke Lewiston High School 301-2-12520 Julie Burke Trumpet Trumpeter's Lullaby Anderson II - West B1 1 Sat morning x  
Sat. 9:40 AM Pfund Calvin Moscow High School 301-3-12623 Leah Dahl Trumpet English Suite Traditional II - West B1     x  
Sat. 9:50 AM Stokes Elisa Middleton High School 301-1-12473 Luann Fife Trumpet Trumpet Concerto in E-flat Joseph Haydn III - Southwest B1     x x
Sat. 10:30 AM Holbrook Preston Rocky Mountain High School 301-1-12469 Jared Hileman Trumpet Aria con Variazioni G.F. Handel III - Southwest B1     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Eiler Aiden Kimberly HS 301-1-12460 Elizabeth Thompson Trumpet Concert Etude Goedeke IV - Central B1     x  
Sat. 10:50 AM Farmer James Bear Lake High School 301-1-12417 Kim Hulme Trumpet Prelude and Ballade Balay V - Southeast B1     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM Plancarte Hugo Grace High School 301-1-12460 Beth Buxton Trumpet Concert Etude Op. 49 Alexander Goedicke V - Southeast B1     x x
Sat. 11:10 AM Hamm Sawyer Lake City High School 301-1-12469 Colleen Hunter Trumpet Aria con Variazioni Handel I - North B1 1   x  
Sat. 11:20 AM Vest Lawson Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 301-1-12460 Colleen Hunter Trumpet Concert Etude in G minor, Op. 49 Alexander Goedicke I - North B1     x  
Sat. 11:30 AM McCoy Rodney Mountain View High School 301-1-12460 Luann Fife Trumpet Concert Etude Op. 49 Goedicke III - Southwest B1 1   x  
Sat. 11:40 AM Tye Corinna Bonners Ferry High School 301-1-12469 Luann Fife Trumpet Aria con Variazioni Handel I - North B1 2   x  
Sat. 11:50 AM Wade Samuel Vallivue High School 301-1-12469 Peggy Purdy Trumpet Aria con Variazioni Handel III - Southwest B1 2   x  
Sat. 1:00 PM Fielding Seth Rigby High School 304-1-12418 Crystal Virgin Trumpet Prelude et Ballade Balay Gem State B1     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Doren Sebastian Bonneville High School 301-1-12479 Ruth Nilsson Trumpet Sonate Jean Hubeau Gem State B1     x x
Sat. 1:20 PM Blackington Parker Highland High School 301-1-12503 Trudy Bidwell Trumpet Andante et Allegro Guy Ropartz Gem State B1 1   x x
Sat. 9:30 AM Hardy Robert Kyle Mountain View High School 305-1-13214 Peggy Purdy Tuba Tuba Concerto Gregson III - Southwest B2     x  
Sat. 10:10 AM Crafts Josiah Burley High School 305-1-13225 Becca Tateoka Tuba Concerto in One Movement - Alexander Lebedev IV - Central B2     x  
Sat. 10:20 AM Orme Kyle South Fremont High School 305-1-13226 Jenny Lokey Tuba Sonata No. 1 Marcello arr. Little VI - East B2     x  
Sat. 10:40 AM Abajian Joe Centennial High School 305-1-13239 Luann Fife Tuba Concerto for Bass Tuba, Mvt. I Vaughan Williams III - Southwest B2 2   x  
Sat. 11:10 AM Rawlings Ian Thunder Ridge High School 305-1-13205 Brooklyn Gardner Tuba Introduction and Dance Barat Gem State B2     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM Garman Luke Timberline High School 305-1-13240 Peggy Purdy Tuba Concertpiece No. 1 Rodger Vaughan III - Southwest B2 1   x x
Sat. 10:12 AM Mangini Andrew Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 402-1-16335 Colleen Hunter Viola Concerto in c minor Bach / Casadesus I - North S1   before 11 x  
Sat. 1:48 PM Kasparek Jocelyn Boise High School 402-1-16399 Peggy Purdy Viola Andante e Rondo Ongarese Weber III - Southwest S1     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM Nettles Kate Centennial High 402-1-16356 John Shieh Viola Viola Concerto in b minor Handel/Casadesus III - Southwest S1     x  
Sat. 2:12 PM Edwards William Minico High School 402-1-16389 LouAnn Young Viola Concerto in G Major Telemann IV - Central S1     x x
Sat. 2:24 PM Eppich Len Timberline High School 402-1-16335 Peggy Purdy Viola Concerto in C minor, mvt. 2 J.C. Bach III - Southwest S1 1   x x
Sat. 2:36 PM Hansen David Centennial 402-1-29990 Luann Fife Viola Der Schwanendreher Paul Hindemith III - Southwest S1 2   x  
Sat. 2:48 PM Farmer Erin Borah High School 402-1-25451 Jory Beal Viola Elegie in G Minor, Op. 44 Aleksandr Glazunov III - Southwest S1 3   x x
Sat. 9:24 AM Rode Abbey Lake City High School 401-1-15899 TBA Violin Concerto in Am Accolay I - North S1     x  
Sat. 9:36 AM Sobeloff-Gittes Jonna Moscow High School 401-1-15928 Leah Dahl Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26 (3. Finale) Bruch II - West S1     x  
Sat. 9:48 AM Thorsteinson Eric Moscow High School 401-2-16204 Leah Dahl Violin Concerto in A minor, Op. 3, 1st Mvmt A. Vivaldi II - West S1     x  
Sat. 10:24 AM Tzeng Alec Eagle High School 401-1-15943 Peggy Purdy Violin Violin Concerto in a minor Op. 53 Mvt. 1 Dvorak III - Southwest S1     x x
Sat. 10:36 AM Unruh Jacob Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 401-1-16068 Cynthia Munson Violin Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 22, Mvt. 1 Henryk Wieniawski I - North S1   before 11 x  
Sat. 10:48 AM Packer Gracie Snake River High School 401-1-15997 JeNene Anderson Violin Meditation Massanet V - Southeast S1     x x
Sat. 11:00 AM Trujillo Molly Buhl High School 401-1-15998 Peggy Purdy Violin Concerto in E minor Felix Mendelssohn IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 11:12 AM Foss Erykah Salmon 401-1-15899 Ann Gebhardt Violin Concerto No. 1in A minor   VI - East S1     x x
Sat. 11:24 AM Young Melanie Madison 401-1-15908 unaccompanied Violin Sonata I in g minor Presto J.S. Bach Gem State S1     x  
Sat. 11:36 AM Campbell Sarah Madison 401-1-15928 Julie Hinck Violin     Gem State S1        
Sat. 1:00 PM Solomon Grace Kimberly HS 404-1-15928 Devry Nield Violin Concerto in g minor - Bruch   IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 1:12 PM Taylor Justin Burley High School 401-1-15998 Kim Christensen Violin concerto Mvt. III Mendelsohn IV - Central S1     x  
Sat. 1:24 PM Tachibana Reiko Timberline High School 401-1-29000 Peggy Purdy Violin Tzigane Ravel III - Southwest S1     x x
Sat. 8:50 AM     Lake City High School 246-1-33778 N/A Woodind Quartet Night in Ol San Antone Chambers I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 1:00 PM     Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy 246-1-33778 N/A Woodind Quartet Night in Ole San Antone Carol Brittin Chambers I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 1:10 PM     Post Falls High School 246-1-11982 NA Woodind Quartet Adagio and Allegro G.F. Handel/R. Hervig I - North WW2 1   x  
Sat. 1:30 PM     Nampa High School 246-1-11992 N/A Woodind Quartet Just for Show Lennie Niehaus III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 1:40 PM     Centennial High School 246133778 NA Woodind Quartet Night in Ole San Antone Carol Brittin Chambers III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 2:00 PM     South Fremont High School 246-1-11971 NA Woodind Quartet Ode to Joy Blues arr. Taylor VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 2:10 PM     Mountain View High School 246-1-29758 NA Woodind Quartet Caravan Clerisse III - Southwest WW2 1   x  
Sat. 2:20 PM     Coeur d'Alene High School 246-1-11963 n/a Woodind Quartet Prelude and Fugue Bach/Eymann I - North WW2 2   x  
Sat. 3:30 PM     Centennial High School 242126463 NA Woodind Quartet The Comedian's Gallop Dmitri Kabalevsky, arr. Ricky III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 9:30 AM     Lake City High School 232-2-29742 N/A Woodind Trio Fugue from Prelude and Fugue in Bm Bach I - North WW2     x  
Sat. 2:30 PM     Highland High School 234-1-11563 NA Woodind Trio Trio Op. 53 G. Kummer Gem State WW2     x x
Sat. 10:40 AM     Timberline High School 251-1-12114 NONE Woodwind Quintet Allegro Molto from Divertimento No. 14 K. 270 Mozart III - Southwest WW2     x x
Sat. 10:50 AM     Centennial High School 251112110 NA Woodwind Quintet Old Lettish Dances Mvts. 1, 4, and 2 Andrejs Jansons III - Southwest WW2     x  
Sat. 11:00 AM     South Fremont High School 251-1-12120 NA Woodwind Quintet Variations on an African American Folk Song Schmidt VI - East WW2     x  
Sat. 11:50 AM     Borah High 273-1-12314 NA Woodwind Sextet Masques Anna McGinty III - Southwest WW2     x x